LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Owen Young: 351 Parish Road, East Berlin; harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose; guilty-set up payment plan.

Lori Kelly: 601 South St., McSherrystown; fishing without a license; guilty-set up payment plan.

Vicki Hauf: 215 N. Ridge Road, Thomasville; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; guilty-set up payment plan.

Tosha Lazarini: 630 W. Company, York; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; guilty-set up payment plan.

Danielle Kauffman: 8 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; guilty-set up payment plan.

Timothy Oneil: 6512 Lincoln Highway West, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Amanda Bortner: 76 S. East St., Spring Grove; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Barry Ogden: 334 Norway St., York; operation of motor vehicle on park property roads; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Marc D'Agostino: 1400 Blackhorse Hill Road, Coatsville; bad checks; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Tam Strickler: 1299 Grandview Road, Spring Grove; confined within premises of the owner; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Rebecca Cochran: 69 Mobile Drive, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Katie Stanton: 552 Baltimore St., Hanover; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; guilty-set up payment plan.

Donald Bruckhart: 898 Meetinghouse Road, Thomasville; burning; guilty-set up payment plan.

Amanda Sebastion: 788 Priority Road, York; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

William Tracey: 7491 Grave Run Road, Glen Rock; tax violation; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Andrew Fregm: 1571 Route 116, Spring Grove; disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise; guilty-set up payment plan.

John Neiderer III: 1571 Route 116, Spring Grove; disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise; guilty-set up payment plan.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Jeffrey Sinclair: 77 Tonden Drive, York; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Nanishka Diaz Mones: 376 E. Market St., York; harassment; guilty.

Keith Spencer: 33 Brook Hollow Ave., Felton; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Jacob Wire: 427 N. Hartley St., York; DUI-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, improper stop, careless driving; waived to court.

Dalton Childs: 26 Parkview Drive, Seven Valleys; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 2 or 3, safe speeds, DUI-minor; waived to court.

Brock Allison: 2916 Cape Horn Road, Red Lion; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-general impairment, safe speeds, disregard traffic lane-single, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance- Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Scott Kleiman Jr.: 28F Locust Grove Road, York; theft by deception, received advance payment for service and failed to perform, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Robert Richardson: 26 S. Main St., Shrewsbury; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, criminal trespass; waived to court.

Wyatt Livingston: 725 Meadowview Drive, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Canaan Snyder: 244 Troy Road, Dallastown; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability; waived to court.

District Judge Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Marcus N. Robinson Jr.: Lancaster; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Kristen L. Kessler: Dover; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-incapable of safe driving, DUI-controlled substance, accidents involving damage to attended vehicle, failure to notify police of accident, driving vehicle at safe speed; waived to court.

Amanda Sweeney: Manchester; DUI-controlled substances, possession of a controlled substance-marijuana; waived to court.

Lauren V. Laplante: White Hall, Md.; possession of a controlled substance-cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-general impairment, driving unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Bryson N. Flowers: York; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

James L. Welsh: York County Prison; robbery, terroristic threats, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Jennifer L. Behler: York; unauthorized use of automobile, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Terrell D. Garland: York County Prison; possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-heroin, conspiracy to commit possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance; waived to court.

Ronald M. Johnson Sr.: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-cocaine, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substance; held for court.

Ragan Harsbarger: York; access device fraud, theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Michael E. Eaton: Etters; DUI-refused blood test, driving while suspended, improper studded tires; waived to court.

Victor L. Cruz Jr.: Harrisburg; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, DUI-unsafe driving, possession of a controlled substance-marijuana, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Nicholas J. Savage: Manchester, Md.; criminal mischief, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Tanesha L. Yates: Burtonsville, Md.; possession of a controlled substance-marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Deandre Gaskins: Spring Grove; possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-heroin; waived to court.

Ruben Reyes Jr.: Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Bradley M. Waltersdorff: York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Daniel A. Shenberger: Dover; harassment; pleaded guilty.

April L. Edleblute: York; confinement of dogs; found guilty.

Mark J. McKotch: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment, careless driving; waived to court.

Eric L. Bowman: Emigsville; possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-marijuana, prohibited offensive weapons; waived to court.

Tonya F. Missinger: York; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Eduardo Fernandez: no fixed address; possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-heroin, conspiracy to distribute controlled substance-heroin; held for court.

Derek R. Markel: York; unauthorized use of motor vehicle, driving while suspended-DUI related; waived to court.

Denise A. Baumes: York; harassment; found guilty.

Jesse E. Shoemaker: New Bloomfield, Pa.; possession of a controlled substance-heroin, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Skyler L. Ness-Corbin: Manheim; forgery, access device fraud, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Jeffrey A. Workman: Mechanicsburg; DUI-alcohol and controlled substance, DUI-unsafe driving, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, windshield obstructions; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/09/25/crime-watch-sept-25-2015/73504954/