SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

Crime Watch for Sept. 25, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Owen Young: 351 Parish Road, East Berlin; harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose; guilty-set up payment plan.

Lori Kelly: 601 South St., McSherrystown; fishing without a license; guilty-set up payment plan.

Vicki Hauf: 215 N. Ridge Road, Thomasville; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; guilty-set up payment plan.

Tosha Lazarini: 630 W. Company, York; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; guilty-set up payment plan.

Danielle Kauffman: 8 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; guilty-set up payment plan.

Timothy Oneil: 6512 Lincoln Highway West, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Amanda Bortner: 76 S. East St., Spring Grove; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Barry Ogden: 334 Norway St., York; operation of motor vehicle on park property roads; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Marc D'Agostino: 1400 Blackhorse Hill Road, Coatsville; bad checks; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Tam Strickler: 1299 Grandview Road, Spring Grove; confined within premises of the owner; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Rebecca Cochran: 69 Mobile Drive, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Katie Stanton: 552 Baltimore St., Hanover; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; guilty-set up payment plan.

Donald Bruckhart: 898 Meetinghouse Road, Thomasville; burning; guilty-set up payment plan.

Amanda Sebastion: 788 Priority Road, York; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

William Tracey: 7491 Grave Run Road, Glen Rock; tax violation; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Andrew Fregm: 1571 Route 116, Spring Grove; disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise; guilty-set up payment plan.

John Neiderer III: 1571 Route 116, Spring Grove; disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise; guilty-set up payment plan.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Jeffrey Sinclair: 77 Tonden Drive, York; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Nanishka Diaz Mones: 376 E. Market St., York; harassment; guilty.

Keith Spencer: 33 Brook Hollow Ave., Felton; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Jacob Wire: 427 N. Hartley St., York; DUI-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, improper stop, careless driving; waived to court.

Dalton Childs: 26 Parkview Drive, Seven Valleys; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 2 or 3, safe speeds, DUI-minor; waived to court.

Brock Allison: 2916 Cape Horn Road, Red Lion; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-general impairment, safe speeds, disregard traffic lane-single, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance- Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Scott Kleiman Jr.: 28F Locust Grove Road, York; theft by deception, received advance payment for service and failed to perform, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Robert Richardson: 26 S. Main St., Shrewsbury; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, criminal trespass; waived to court.

Wyatt Livingston: 725 Meadowview Drive, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Canaan Snyder: 244 Troy Road, Dallastown; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability; waived to court.

District Judge Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Marcus N. Robinson Jr.: Lancaster; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Kristen L. Kessler: Dover; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-incapable of safe driving, DUI-controlled substance, accidents involving damage to attended vehicle, failure to notify police of accident, driving vehicle at safe speed; waived to court.

Amanda Sweeney: Manchester; DUI-controlled substances, possession of a controlled substance-marijuana; waived to court.

Lauren V. Laplante: White Hall, Md.; possession of a controlled substance-cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-general impairment, driving unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Bryson N. Flowers: York; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

James L. Welsh: York County Prison; robbery, terroristic threats, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Jennifer L. Behler: York; unauthorized use of automobile, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Terrell D. Garland: York County Prison; possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-heroin, conspiracy to commit possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance; waived to court.

Ronald M. Johnson Sr.: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-cocaine, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substance; held for court.

Ragan Harsbarger: York; access device fraud, theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Michael E. Eaton: Etters; DUI-refused blood test, driving while suspended, improper studded tires; waived to court.

Victor L. Cruz Jr.: Harrisburg; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, DUI-unsafe driving, possession of a controlled substance-marijuana, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Nicholas J. Savage: Manchester, Md.; criminal mischief, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Tanesha L. Yates: Burtonsville, Md.; possession of a controlled substance-marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Deandre Gaskins: Spring Grove; possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-heroin; waived to court.

Ruben Reyes Jr.: Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Bradley M. Waltersdorff: York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Daniel A. Shenberger: Dover; harassment; pleaded guilty.

April L. Edleblute: York; confinement of dogs; found guilty.

Mark J. McKotch: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment, careless driving; waived to court.

Eric L. Bowman: Emigsville; possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-marijuana, prohibited offensive weapons; waived to court.

Tonya F. Missinger: York; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Eduardo Fernandez: no fixed address; possession with intent to distribute controlled substance-heroin, conspiracy to distribute controlled substance-heroin; held for court.

Derek R. Markel: York; unauthorized use of motor vehicle, driving while suspended-DUI related; waived to court.

Denise A. Baumes: York; harassment; found guilty.

Jesse E. Shoemaker: New Bloomfield, Pa.; possession of a controlled substance-heroin, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Skyler L. Ness-Corbin: Manheim; forgery, access device fraud, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Jeffrey A. Workman: Mechanicsburg; DUI-alcohol and controlled substance, DUI-unsafe driving, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, windshield obstructions; waived to court.