LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Thomas Kahl: 39 E. Pennsylvania Ave., York; DUI; waived to court.

Trevor Mong: 51 Second St., Windsor; possession of a controlled substance; guilty.

Wanda Soto: 632 Wallace St., 2nd Floor, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Karrine Maddox: 28 E. Maple St., York; disorderly conduct; guilty.

Keane Colon: 46 W. 9th Ave., York; criminal attempt to commit theft by deception; held for court.

Tyler Klender: 24 N. East St., York; DUI; waived to court.

Sharon Eichelberger: 1822 Basin Hill Blvd., Carlisle; retail theft; waived to court.

Brittney Koons: 129 E. 5th Ave., 2nd Floor Rear, York; DUI; waived to court.

Anthony Slonaker II: 3867 Sylvan Drive, York; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Michael Richard Jr.: 60 Hillery Court, Apt. A43, York; indecent assault, corruption of minors; waived to court.

Edward Snyder VI: 200 Leedy Road, Spring Grove; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Michelle Frey: 618 Cedar Village Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Carl Walker III: 4314 Briarwood Court, York; DUI; waived to court.

Robert Lewis: 3506 Putty Hill Ave., Baltimore, Md.; retail theft (3 counts); waived to court.

Matthew Stone: 2701 Primrose Lane, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Nathaniel McNicol: no fixed address; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Caesar Snelling: 1538 Heritage Lane, York; retail theft; held for court.

Kim Puig: 411 W. Vine St., Lancaster; DUI; waived to court.

Luis Rivera Jr.: no fixed address; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance, false identification to law enforcement; waived to court.

Joseph Irizarry: 125 W. Cottage Place, York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Robert Yellets Sr.: 1282 Meadowview Drive, Pottstown; DUI; waived to court.

Mark Ramos: 285 Coventry at Waterford, York; retail theft (2 counts); held for court.

Christopher Brown: 715 E. Prospect St., York; retail theft, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

William Radziewcz Jr.: 202 Hellam St., Apt. 4, Wrightsville; retail theft, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Christine Mooney: 264 Red Cedar Lane, Marietta; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Corey Anderson: 264 Red Cedar Lane, Marietta; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Kenny Kreiger: 67 E. Main St., Windsor; DUI; waived to court.

Sepia Otto: 475 Manor St., York; DUI; waived to court.

Vance Jones Jr.: 3700 Bedfordshire Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Constance Crawford: 154 S. Franklin St., Red Lion; endangering welfare of children; waived to court.

Steven Staub: 340 Charles Circle, Hellam; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brandon Wolfe: 154 S. Franklin St., Red Lion; endangering welfare of children; waived to court.

Daniel Garrett: 12954 Stamper Road, Brogue; DUI; waived to court.

Ariel Lopez: 712 Wallace St., York; retail theft; held for court.

Kimberly Travis: no fixed address; aggravated assault, resisting arrest, disarming law enforcement officer; held for court.

George Sparks: 116 S. Main St., Shrewsbury; retail theft; held for court.

Micha Richardson: 650 Skyline Drive, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Eric Tyson: 2030 Old Forty Foot Road, Harleysville; bad checks; waived to court.

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Terri Wengland: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicholas L. Monahan: Fairfield; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Boomer J. Teague: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brian A. McCachren: Hanover; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Derrick Lenhart: Thomasville; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Billy A. Norris: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joseph A. Harner: Hanover; public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

George M. Ringrose: Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christine A. Robey: Littlestown; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Stephanie M. Petridis: Dover; DUI; waived to court.

Allison K. Vieira: Hallam; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Shonna L. Gunarich: Manchester; DUI, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Geante M. Robertson: York; burglary, theft, criminal trespass; waived to court.

Va Sean Ikeem Duvall: Baltimore, Md.; identity theft, receiving stolen property, false identification to law enforcement; waived to court.

Jonathon D. George: Newfane, N.Y.; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

John W. Fitting: Manchester; DUI, driving while suspended for DUI; waived to court.

Jeffrey G. Flohr: Dover; unsworn falsification to authorities; waived to court.

Ashley H. Erkan: York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Joshua D. Green: Elizabethtown; access device fraud, theft; held for court.

Michelle A. Zink: Columbia; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Arkell R. Dennis: Chambersburg; possession with intent to deliver, possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

William P. Fritsch: Manchester; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment; waived to court.

James A. Matthews: Lewisberry; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, suspended registration, driving while suspended; pleaded guilty.

Omar G. Gonzalez: East Petersburg; DUI; waived to court.

Ronald C. Frymyer: Mount Wolf; DUI; waived to court.

Rebecca M. Hoke: Dover; DUI; waived to court.

Luis A. Behrensen: York; homicide by vehicle, aggravated assault by vehicle, recklessly endangering another person, careless driving, reckless driving; held for court.

Edward E. Gerlitzki: York; DUI; waived to court.

Iyon J. Barton-Valenti: Manchester; simple assault (2 counts), harassment; waived to court.

Jordon M. Gotwalt: York; DUI; waived to court.

Darryl L. Kramer: Felton; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/09/24/crime-watch-sept-24-2015/73505508/