York County to consider renewing CSAU prison contract despite allegations

Crime Watch for Sept. 24, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Thomas Kahl: 39 E. Pennsylvania Ave., York; DUI; waived to court.

Trevor Mong: 51 Second St., Windsor; possession of a controlled substance; guilty.

Wanda Soto: 632 Wallace St., 2nd Floor, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Karrine Maddox: 28 E. Maple St., York; disorderly conduct; guilty.

Keane Colon: 46 W. 9th Ave., York; criminal attempt to commit theft by deception; held for court.

Tyler Klender: 24 N. East St., York; DUI; waived to court.

Sharon Eichelberger: 1822 Basin Hill Blvd., Carlisle; retail theft; waived to court.

Brittney Koons: 129 E. 5th Ave., 2nd Floor Rear, York; DUI; waived to court.

Anthony Slonaker II: 3867 Sylvan Drive, York; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Michael Richard Jr.: 60 Hillery Court, Apt. A43, York; indecent assault, corruption of minors; waived to court.

Edward Snyder VI: 200 Leedy Road, Spring Grove; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Michelle Frey: 618 Cedar Village Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Carl Walker III: 4314 Briarwood Court, York; DUI; waived to court.

Robert Lewis: 3506 Putty Hill Ave., Baltimore, Md.; retail theft (3 counts); waived to court.

Matthew Stone: 2701 Primrose Lane, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Nathaniel McNicol: no fixed address; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Caesar Snelling: 1538 Heritage Lane, York; retail theft; held for court.

Kim Puig: 411 W. Vine St., Lancaster; DUI; waived to court.

Luis Rivera Jr.: no fixed address; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance, false identification to law enforcement; waived to court.

Joseph Irizarry: 125 W. Cottage Place, York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Robert Yellets Sr.: 1282 Meadowview Drive, Pottstown; DUI; waived to court.

Mark Ramos: 285 Coventry at Waterford, York; retail theft (2 counts); held for court.

Christopher Brown: 715 E. Prospect St., York; retail theft, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

William Radziewcz Jr.: 202 Hellam St., Apt. 4, Wrightsville; retail theft, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Christine Mooney: 264 Red Cedar Lane, Marietta; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Corey Anderson: 264 Red Cedar Lane, Marietta; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Kenny Kreiger: 67 E. Main St., Windsor; DUI; waived to court.

Sepia Otto: 475 Manor St., York; DUI; waived to court.

Vance Jones Jr.: 3700 Bedfordshire Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Constance Crawford: 154 S. Franklin St., Red Lion; endangering welfare of children; waived to court.

Steven Staub: 340 Charles Circle, Hellam; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brandon Wolfe: 154 S. Franklin St., Red Lion; endangering welfare of children; waived to court.

Daniel Garrett: 12954 Stamper Road, Brogue; DUI; waived to court.

Ariel Lopez: 712 Wallace St., York; retail theft; held for court.

Kimberly Travis: no fixed address; aggravated assault, resisting arrest, disarming law enforcement officer; held for court.

George Sparks: 116 S. Main St., Shrewsbury; retail theft; held for court.

Micha Richardson: 650 Skyline Drive, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Eric Tyson: 2030 Old Forty Foot Road, Harleysville; bad checks; waived to court.

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Terri Wengland: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicholas L. Monahan: Fairfield; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Boomer J. Teague: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brian A. McCachren: Hanover; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Derrick Lenhart: Thomasville; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Billy A. Norris: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joseph A. Harner: Hanover; public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

George M. Ringrose: Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christine A. Robey: Littlestown; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Stephanie M. Petridis: Dover; DUI; waived to court.

Allison K. Vieira: Hallam; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Shonna L. Gunarich: Manchester; DUI, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Geante M. Robertson: York; burglary, theft, criminal trespass; waived to court.

Va Sean Ikeem Duvall: Baltimore, Md.; identity theft, receiving stolen property, false identification to law enforcement; waived to court.

Jonathon D. George: Newfane, N.Y.; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

John W. Fitting: Manchester; DUI, driving while suspended for DUI; waived to court.

Jeffrey G. Flohr: Dover; unsworn falsification to authorities; waived to court.

Ashley H. Erkan: York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Joshua D. Green: Elizabethtown; access device fraud, theft; held for court.

Michelle A. Zink: Columbia; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Arkell R. Dennis: Chambersburg; possession with intent to deliver, possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

William P. Fritsch: Manchester; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment; waived to court.

James A. Matthews: Lewisberry; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, suspended registration, driving while suspended; pleaded guilty.

Omar G. Gonzalez: East Petersburg; DUI; waived to court.

Ronald C. Frymyer: Mount Wolf; DUI; waived to court.

Rebecca M. Hoke: Dover; DUI; waived to court.

Luis A. Behrensen: York; homicide by vehicle, aggravated assault by vehicle, recklessly endangering another person, careless driving, reckless driving; held for court.

Edward E. Gerlitzki: York; DUI; waived to court.

Iyon J. Barton-Valenti: Manchester; simple assault (2 counts), harassment; waived to court.

Jordon M. Gotwalt: York; DUI; waived to court.

Darryl L. Kramer: Felton; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.