LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships

Thomas Shurock: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rebecca A. Finnen: Hanover; parking ordinance; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Khaled J. Tompkins: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brandon E. Morris: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kimberly A. Astrin: Hanover; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Aaron J. Allgood: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeremy M. Brathuhn: York; theft by unlawful taking, unauthorized use of motor or other vehicles; waived to court.

Warren A. Weakley: Hanover; retail theft, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Trenton T. Crisamore: Dover; DUI with DUI related charges, careless driving; waived to court.

Erica L. Hoke: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Matthew M. Trish: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, use/possession of drug paraphernalia (3 counts), possession of a small amount of marijuana, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Nathan F. Despines: New Oxford; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Robert P. Greiner: Hanover; conspiracy-rape of child, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, aggravated indecent assault of child, conspiracy-aggravated indecent assault of child, endangering welfare of children-parent/guardian commitment offense (2 counts), rape of child, criminal solicitation-rape of child, indecent assault person less than 13 years of age, corruption of minors (4 counts), incest of minor-under 13 years; held for court.

Holly A. Greiner: Hanover; rape of child, conspiracy-rape of child, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with child (2 counts), aggravated indecent assault of child, conspiracy-aggravated indecent assault, endangering welfare of children-parent/guardian commitment offense (2 counts); waived to court.

Esther Myers: Hanover; retail theft, conspiracy, reckless driving; waived to court.

Kari B. Posey: Hanover; acquire or obtain possession of a controlled substance (7 counts), intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered (7 counts); waived to court.

James E. Dean: Glen Burnie, Md.; DUI with DUI related charges; waived to court.

Derek A. Sites: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Kim N. Harari: Stroudsburg, Pa.; DUI, intent to possess a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, careless driving; waived to court.

Tina M. Wolford: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana, harassment; waived to court.

Brandon K. Youngbar: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, fail to keep right; waived to court.

Daniel C. Kozak: Taneytown, Md.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Tammy L. Gill: Hanover; retail theft; held for court.

Nicole M. Sherman: Hanover; retail theft (8 counts), conspiracy (8 counts); waived to court.

Nicole M. Sherman: Hanover; intent to possess a controlled substance, retail theft; waived to court.

Shaun L. Wagner: Hanover; retail theft (8 counts), conspiracy (8 counts); waived to court.

Christopher L. Brady: Hanover; retail theft, receiving stolen property, conspiracy; waived to court.

Scott J. Simons: Hanover; theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Bryan M. Cherry: Harrisburg; fleeing or attempting to elude officer, exceed maximum speed, careless driving, failure to stop at red signal; waived to court.

Vandever L. Rash: Sykesville, Md.; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered (5 counts); pleaded guilty.

Donald R. Wise: Hanover; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Alysha L. Cruz-Padilla: Gettysburg; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Andrew D. Brooks: Hanover; corruption of minors (3 counts), manufacture, deliver or possess with intent (4 counts), use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

David L. Flood: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, harassment (2 counts); waived to court.

Megan E. Diggins: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Geoffrey C. Bell: New York, N.Y.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

David E. Greenberg: Hartsdale, N.Y.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Briana M. Pittman: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, driving unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Nicholas A. Richie: Hummelstown; sell or furnish liquor to minor; waived to court.

Aaron S. Rissler: Glenville, Pa.; simple assault (3 counts), harassment (3 counts), endangering welfare of children; waived to court.

Anisa I. Enteshami: Hanover; retail theft; held for court.

Roxanna D. Snyder: Hanover; forgery; held for court.

Louis R. Weindl: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, accident involving damage, duties at stop sign; waived to court.

Lowell K. Thomas II: Glenville; deceptive business practice (2 counts), theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Jody L. Searer: Middletown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Erik A. Wiginton-Corradini: no fixed address; false identification to law enforcement officer; pleaded guilty.

Dennis J. Smith: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Marianne E. Senft: property maintenance code; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Florence Y. Beall: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Vanessa Moore: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Crystal M. Scott: Lineboro, Md.; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Anthony Phillips: Hanover; noxious vegetation (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kerrie R. Kearns: Carlisle; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Alyssa C. Kuykendall: Hanover; parking regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michelle Reeves: Hanover; scattering rubbish; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Corinna Allgood: Hanover; disorderly conduct (3 counts), public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Alexander Blassingame: Hanover; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Katie Stanton: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Collin Conaboy: Hanover; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Dover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Paul E. Schuit: Westminster, Md.; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Justin K. Walsh: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brandon C. Baker: no fixed address; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gary E. Little III: Hanover; possession and display of licenses; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; liquor law, disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Linda Ingram: Hanover; property maintenance code (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Anna L. Bell: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robin C. Wagner: Hanover; confinement of dog; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Eric P. Hildebrand: Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert Bahlon: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Carmelo Maysonet: New Oxford; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jordan Banks: Abbottstown; purchase alcoholic beverage by a minor; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jessica Gloss: Carlisle; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tabitha Peed: Littlestown; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Samuel P. Lefevre: Spring Grove; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lynne Canta: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/09/23/crime-watch-sept-23-2015/73506018/