York County to consider renewing CSAU prison contract despite allegations

Crime Watch for Sept. 23, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships

Thomas Shurock: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rebecca A. Finnen: Hanover; parking ordinance; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Khaled J. Tompkins: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brandon E. Morris: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kimberly A. Astrin: Hanover; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Aaron J. Allgood: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeremy M. Brathuhn: York; theft by unlawful taking, unauthorized use of motor or other vehicles; waived to court.

Warren A. Weakley: Hanover; retail theft, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Trenton T. Crisamore: Dover; DUI with DUI related charges, careless driving; waived to court.

Erica L. Hoke: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Matthew M. Trish: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, use/possession of drug paraphernalia (3 counts), possession of a small amount of marijuana, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Nathan F. Despines: New Oxford; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Robert P. Greiner: Hanover; conspiracy-rape of child, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, aggravated indecent assault of child, conspiracy-aggravated indecent assault of child, endangering welfare of children-parent/guardian commitment offense (2 counts), rape of child, criminal solicitation-rape of child, indecent assault person less than 13 years of age, corruption of minors (4 counts), incest of minor-under 13 years; held for court.

Holly A. Greiner: Hanover; rape of child, conspiracy-rape of child, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with child (2 counts), aggravated indecent assault of child, conspiracy-aggravated indecent assault, endangering welfare of children-parent/guardian commitment offense (2 counts); waived to court.

Esther Myers: Hanover; retail theft, conspiracy, reckless driving; waived to court.

Kari B. Posey: Hanover; acquire or obtain possession of a controlled substance (7 counts), intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered (7 counts); waived to court.

James E. Dean: Glen Burnie, Md.; DUI with DUI related charges; waived to court.

Derek A. Sites: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Kim N. Harari: Stroudsburg, Pa.; DUI, intent to possess a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, careless driving; waived to court.

Tina M. Wolford: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana, harassment; waived to court.

Brandon K. Youngbar: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, fail to keep right; waived to court.

Daniel C. Kozak: Taneytown, Md.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Tammy L. Gill: Hanover; retail theft; held for court.

Nicole M. Sherman: Hanover; retail theft (8 counts), conspiracy (8 counts); waived to court.

Nicole M. Sherman: Hanover; intent to possess a controlled substance, retail theft; waived to court.

Shaun L. Wagner: Hanover; retail theft (8 counts), conspiracy (8 counts); waived to court.

Christopher L. Brady: Hanover; retail theft, receiving stolen property, conspiracy; waived to court.

Scott J. Simons: Hanover; theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Bryan M. Cherry: Harrisburg; fleeing or attempting to elude officer, exceed maximum speed, careless driving, failure to stop at red signal; waived to court.

Vandever L. Rash: Sykesville, Md.; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered (5 counts); pleaded guilty.

Donald R. Wise: Hanover; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Alysha L. Cruz-Padilla: Gettysburg; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Andrew D. Brooks: Hanover; corruption of minors (3 counts), manufacture, deliver or possess with intent (4 counts), use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

David L. Flood: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, harassment (2 counts); waived to court.

Megan E. Diggins: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Geoffrey C. Bell: New York, N.Y.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

David E. Greenberg: Hartsdale, N.Y.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Briana M. Pittman: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, driving unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Nicholas A. Richie: Hummelstown; sell or furnish liquor to minor; waived to court.

Aaron S. Rissler: Glenville, Pa.; simple assault (3 counts), harassment (3 counts), endangering welfare of children; waived to court.

Anisa I. Enteshami: Hanover; retail theft; held for court.

Roxanna D. Snyder: Hanover; forgery; held for court.

Louis R. Weindl: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, accident involving damage, duties at stop sign; waived to court.

Lowell K. Thomas II: Glenville; deceptive business practice (2 counts), theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Jody L. Searer: Middletown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Erik A. Wiginton-Corradini: no fixed address; false identification to law enforcement officer; pleaded guilty.

Dennis J. Smith: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Marianne E. Senft: property maintenance code; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Florence Y. Beall: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Vanessa Moore: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Crystal M. Scott: Lineboro, Md.; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Anthony Phillips: Hanover; noxious vegetation (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kerrie R. Kearns: Carlisle; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Alyssa C. Kuykendall: Hanover; parking regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michelle Reeves: Hanover; scattering rubbish; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Corinna Allgood: Hanover; disorderly conduct (3 counts), public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Alexander Blassingame: Hanover; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Katie Stanton: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Collin Conaboy: Hanover; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Dover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Paul E. Schuit: Westminster, Md.; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Justin K. Walsh: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brandon C. Baker: no fixed address; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gary E. Little III: Hanover; possession and display of licenses; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; liquor law, disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Linda Ingram: Hanover; property maintenance code (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Anna L. Bell: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robin C. Wagner: Hanover; confinement of dog; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Eric P. Hildebrand: Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert Bahlon: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Carmelo Maysonet: New Oxford; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jordan Banks: Abbottstown; purchase alcoholic beverage by a minor; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jessica Gloss: Carlisle; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tabitha Peed: Littlestown; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Samuel P. Lefevre: Spring Grove; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lynne Canta: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.