SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

Crime Watch for Sept. 14, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Brandon Koehler: 953 Wellington St., York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Chase Busser: 62B Main St., Seven Valleys; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Edward H. Snyder VI: York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

John Simmons Jr.: 92 Church St., Seven Valleys; DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Jeffrey L. Davis: 27 Baltimore St., Glen Rock; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Stacia L. Parks: 1500 Porters Road, Spring Grove; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, access device unauthorized by user; waived to court.

Mark K. Lessig: 1106 Wildasin Drive, Spring Grove; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Amy E. Runk: 34 W. Walnut St., Apt. 203, Hanover; DUI-high rate of alcohol, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Trent A. Nieves: York County Prison; burglary, criminal trespass, theft, receiving stolen property; held for court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Alfonso Avalos: 10 Jean Lo Way, York; tamper with public record or information (3 counts), false swearing (3 counts), statement under penalty (3 counts); waived to court.

Raymond Anstine: 610 Harrpark Court, Edgewood, Md.; DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 2 or 3, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs, speeding, careless driving, low beams; waived to court.

Cody Weinreich: 305 Husson Road, Felton; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Quan Gross: 1475 Camp Betty Washington Road, York; possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension, violations concerning license; held for court.

Donald Bays Jr.: 692 Atlantic Ave., Apt. 1, Red Lion; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Kevin Loucks Jr.: 263 Ark Drive, Dallastown; possession of firearm prohibited, possession of firearm with manufacturing number altered, possession with intent to manufacture and deliver; waived to court.

Tory R. Orris: 343 Larkin Drive, Red Lion; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs, failure to keep right, disregard traffic lane-single, careless driving; waived to court.

Kyle Hutchinson: 27 Linden Ave., Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, no rear lights; waived to court.

Misty Lowery: 60 N. Tremont St., York; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, no rear lights; waived to court.

Michael Shugars: 2723 Foxshire Drive, York; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, careless driving; waived to court.

Bridget Warner: 399 Wire Road, York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, disregard traffic lane-single, careless driving; waived to court.

Sylvester Whitehead: 1459 W. King St., York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension, no headlights; waived to court.

Brooks Trout: 45 Walnut Ridge, Apt. C, Dallastown; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, careless driving; held for court.

Aaron McCoy: 3501 Howard Park Ave., Baltimore, Md.; forgery, theft by deception-false impression, theft by deception-fail to correct; waived to court.

Jesus Martinez: 552 Pennsylvania Ave., York; theft of leased property (2 counts), receiving stolen property; held for court.

Neysa Morgan: 333 Brentwood Drive, Apt. C, York; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, vehicle registration suspended, failure to stop or render aid; waived to court.

Alexander Wilson: 1264 Muddy Creek Forks Road, Airville; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, duty at stop sign; waived to court.

Tyler Klender: 24 N. East St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Tyrone Robertson Jr.: 224 Forest Ave., Stewartstown; loitering or prowling at night, false identification to law enforcement, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; held for court.

Taleah Myers: 400 Corbin Road, York; DUI-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, failure to keep right; waived to court.

Luis Bernales-Meza: 47 E. South St., York; tamper with public record or information, false swearing statement under penalty; waived to court.

District Judge Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Travis Turkheimer: York; possession of a controlled substance-heroin, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Kwame D. Clemente: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, traffic control signals; waived to court.

Jason L. Buckel: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-unsafe driving, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Elizabeth Keller: Mechanicsburg; harassment (2 counts); found guilty.

Robert L. Johnson: York; possession of a controlled substance-marijuana; held for court.

Cristina M. Collura: Lancaster; harassment; waived to court.

Jacqueelyn Wilkerson: York; theft by deception, receiving stolen property, bad checks; waived to court.

Desiree A. Webster: Manchester; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle, failure to stop and render aid, careless driving, immediate notice of accident to police; waived to court.

Brandon Merson: York; open lewdness, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Dennis Douglass: York; possession of with intent to distribute a controlled substance-cocaine, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Kyle Herb: Hampstead, Md.; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Albert C. Harrison III: Hanover; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, DUI-general impairment, possession of a controlled substance-marijuana; waived to court.

Kevin P. Holland: York; DUI while driver's license is suspended-DUI related, DUI-general impairment, driving vehicle at safe speed; waived to court.

Nicholas A. Macdonell: York; disorderly conduct; guilty.

John M. Langston: Greenville, Ala.; DUI-refusal, turning movements and required signals; waived to court.

Darren McMillan: York; theft of leased property, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Jenna Massie: York; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Rock R. Brenner: York; escape, resisting arrest, criminal mischief, underage drinking; waived to court.

Jacqueline T. Vasquez: Harrisburg; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Melony M. Kern: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-unsafe driving; held for court.

Justin C. Harlacher: York; DUI-general impairment, periods for required lighted lamps; waived to court.

Travis L. Foster: Baltimore, Md.; forgery (2 counts), theft by deception (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Kyle L. Lasko: York; theft of leased property, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Kenneth O. Stoner: Carlisle; defiant trespass, criminal mischief; held for court.

Ramon L. Cruz: York; harassment; guilty.