LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Donald Hardy III: 123 W. Chestnut St., Ephrata; DUI; waived to court.

Michael Nazmack: 4904 Libhart Mill Road, Hellam; DUI; waived to court.

Lauro Moreno Jr.: 2421 Carllyn Drive, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Jorge Ramirez-Rodriguez: 381 E. Market St., York; retail theft; held for court.

Joanna Grimes: 39 N. Penn St., York; retail theft (2 counts), theft by deception (2 counts); waived to court.

Servando Santos Jr.: 39 N. Penn St., York; retail theft, theft by deception; waived to court.

Joselyn Lazu-Rodriguez: 131 Oakleigh Drive, York; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Brant O'Brien: 131 Oakleigh Drive, York; possession of drug paraphernalia; guilty.

Jayde Boyer: 1659 6th Ave., York; retail theft, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Stephen Hewitt: 2034 Tyson Ave., Philadelphia; possession of a controlled substance, contraband; waived to court.

Heather Delpi: 62 Cherokee Drive, Windsor; retail theft; waived to court.

Byron Hall: 621 E. Market St., York; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Taylor Adamson: 551 Adamson Lane, York; DUI; waived to court.

Tammy White: 700 Cassel Road, Lot 26, Manchester; theft by deception; waived to court.

Justin Jackson: 698 Maryland Ave., York; theft by deception; waived to court.

Nathan Smeltzer: 708 Beverly Hills Court, Red Lion; theft by deception (2 counts), retail theft; waived to court.

Brooks Boll: 53 Main St., Apt. A, Yorkanna; retail theft; waived to court.

Derek Gilliam: 2190 Hess Road, York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Matthew Clendaniel: 946 Mud Mill Road, Marydel, Del.; public drunkenness; guilty.

Sophia Weedon: 349 E. Poplar St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Rosalind Caldwell: 453 Summit Drive, Red Lion; retail theft; held for court.

Chanelle Caldwell: 453 Summit Drive, Red Lion; retail theft; held for court.

Victoria Rajnath: 25 Oriole Drive, Stevens, Pa.; DUI; waived to court.

Benjamin Shenandoah: 55 Covington Court, Mount Joy; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Nicholas Hershey: 824 Musser Road, Mount Joy; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Tia Landis: 700 Cassel Road, Lot 26, Manchester; theft by deception (2 counts); waived to court.

Robert Lewis: 3506 Putty Hill Ave., Baltimore, Md.; retail theft, prohibited offensive weapons; waived to court.

Orlando Bryson: 626 Ridge Ave., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Andrew Altland: 192 N. Penn St., York; criminal trespass; waived to court.

Clarence Lutzinger Jr.: 213 Park Place, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Devon Beecher: 320 Strickler School Road, York; theft by deception; waived to court.

Peter Crinkelair: 4192 Division Highway, Suite 4, P. O. Box 151, Blue Ball, retail theft; held for court.

Benjamin Suarez: 414 Wynwood Road, York; DUI; waived to court.

Jessica Lee: 33 S. Pleasant Ave., 2nd Floor, Dallastown; insurance fraud; waived to court.

Trevor Amspacher: 62 Circle Drive, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Lamar Burton: 2215 Mt. Holly St., Baltimore, Md.; theft by deception (3 counts); held for court.

Hector Delvalle: 223 Park Place, York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance (3 counts); waived to court.

William Tolley: 4092 Old Orchard Road, York; DUI; waived to court.

David Haas: 1605 S. George St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Donald Roberts Jr.: 25 Harrison Road, New Freedom; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Miguel Dejesus: 825 N. Lime St., Lancaster; DUI; waived to court.

Leann Murphy: 360 Eckert Road, Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Norberto Viera-Torres: 62 N. Lehman St., York; retail theft (2 counts); held for court.

Theodore Craft: 2864 Dewberry Road, York; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Travis Adamson: 121 1st Ave., Apt. 301, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.

Erica Robinson: 121 1st Ave., Apt. 301, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.

Mimi Russell: 435 N. George St., 2nd Floor, York; compulsory school attendance (2 counts); guilty.

Ashley Morrison: 528 Green Meadows Drive, Dallastown; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Lindsay Trout: 327 Cherry St., Apt. 1, Columbia; possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Sean Wiggins: 604 Wallace St., York; theft by deception; dismissed upon satisfaction or agreement.

Monroe Laughman Jr.: 855 E. Philadelphia St., York; sale of firearms, unsworn falsification; held for court.

Diandra Santana: 243 S. Penn St., York; retail theft; guilty.

Travis Turkheimer: 704 Cedar Village Drive, York; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Terrance Harley: 22 Kenwood Drive, Sicklerville, N.J.; forgery (2 counts), criminal conspiracy (2 counts), theft by deception (3 counts), criminal conspiracy (2 counts); held for court.

Elaisha Peaco: 733 Wallace St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Darrell Simpson: 733 Wallace St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Eric Eisenhart: 2721 Foxshire Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Lashawn Hicks: 47 Bankspring Court, Owing Mills, Md.; theft by deception, identity theft; waived to court.

Michael Burns: 1483 Fawn Grove Road, New Park; theft from motor vehicle (8 counts), criminal conspiracy (8 counts); waived to court.

Kevin Jones: 43 Camelot Arms, York; DUI; waived to court.

Wayne Pagan: 19 Riverside Ave., Lancaster; DUI; waived to court.

Elvis Nieves-Medina: 1775 Wallace St., York; harassment; dismissed.

Pedro Villa: 721 Wallace St., York; retail theft; guilty.

Pedro Mangual Jr.: 24 W. Penn Ave., Robesonia, Pa.; DUI; held for court.

Matthew Marks: 4073 Robinhood Drive, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Tiffany Reese: 1543 Hunter Drive, Apt. 4, Dover; retail theft; waived to court.

Jenisa Rivera: 115 N. West St., York; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

James Powell: 3400 Eastern Blvd., Apt. A16, York; retail theft, theft by deception; waived to court.

Francine Amentola: 132 N. George St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Heather Heilman: no fixed address; escape; waived to court.

Colton Weferling: 647 Danbury Drive, Red Lion; theft by deception; waived to court.

District Judge Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Aric A. Kraft: York; drug delivery resulting in death, tampering with evidence, abuse of corpse, possession of with intent to distribute controlled substance-heroin, possession of controlled substance-heroin; held for court.

Ricky L. Nitchman: Dover; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, periods for required lamps; held for court.

Nicholas B. Mislevy: Manheim; harassment; found guilty.

Randy E. Hernandez: York; theft by deception, receiving stolen property, bad checks; waived to court.

Kathy L. Yessler: Red Lion; possession of a controlled substance-heroin, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Taylor M. Nunziato: Felton; possession of a controlled substance-marijuana; pleaded guilty.

Austin A. Landis: Felton; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Brittiney Moody: Mechanicsburg; possession with intent to distribute marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, false identification to law enforcement, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Anthony J. Brock: York; DUI-controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance-methadone, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Carl Mitzel: York; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Derrick L. Queensbury: Baltimore, Md.; false identification to law enforcement officer; pleaded guilty.

Brendan M. Brooks: York; possession of a controlled substance-marijuana; waived to court.

Mindi Stimmel: Sylvania, Ohio; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Noel Gowen: Dover; burglary (2 counts), criminal trespass (2 counts), theft (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Kyle M. Beard: York; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Brandon T. Stambaugh: Wrightsville; harassment; not guilty.

Ranard D. Evans: York; DUI-controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance-marijuana; waived to court.

Lucratia S. McIntosh: York; forgery, theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jennifer L. Cucuzella: York; possession of a controlled substance-marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Melanie M. Litsinger: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Brendon L. Roop: no fixed address; DUI-controlled substance-heroin, possession of a controlled substance-heroin, possession of drug paraphernalia, required financial responsibility; waived to court.

Gary Ensor: Manchester; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Angela S. Lignos: Hanover; possession of a controlled substance-synthetic marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, drivers required to be licensed; waived to court.

Shane M. Miller: Dallastown; possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance-marijuana, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Thomas E. Lilley: Dover; possession of a controlled substance-marijuana; waived to court.

Alexander Pabon: York; DUI-general impairment, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Christopher L. Bowman: York; theft, receiving stolen property; held for court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/09/03/crime-watch-september-2-2015/73447824/