LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I-83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I-83 business loop.

Jammie J. Church: 954 Toad Valley Road, Glen Rock; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Donald H. Miller Jr.: 3082 Makenzie Lane, Apt. 3, York; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Carlos M. Otero-Rosado: 843 E. Philadelphia St., Apt. 2, York; trespass in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Victor A. Ramos Dejesus: 301 S. Penn St., Apt. D, York; trespass in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Branden M. Brunner: 8076 Reynolds Mill Road, Seven Valleys; sexual activity in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Michelle L. Brown: 8219 Lehman Road, Dallastown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Jeremy R. Hagner: 124 Martin St., Red Lion; disorderly conduct in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Jeremy R. Hagner: 124 Martin St., Red Lion; unleashed dogs in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Lane Waltemire: 231 Hilltop Court, New Freedom; dog law-booster vaccination; pleaded guilty.

Kyle L. Snider: 6838 Glatfelters Station Road, Seven Valleys; curfew-county parks; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: York; swim/snorkel/scuba dive/wade prohibited-county parks; pleaded guilty.

Heather Harris: 12391 Susquehanna Trail, Glen Rock; compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Amanda Peryea: 6 Golden Circle Lane, Shrewsbury; compulsory school attendance (2 counts); guilty-trial.

Jenifer Gray: 26 Fieldstone Circle, Shrewsbury; compulsory school attendance (3 counts); guilty-trial.

Erika Serrell: 91 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury; compulsory school attendance (3 counts); guilty-trial.

Amber Johnson: 21 Manchester St. Rear, Glen Rock; compulsory school attendance (2 counts); guilty-trial.

Allison Calp: 954 Toad Valley Road, 1st Floor, Glen Rock; compulsory school attendance (3 counts); guilty-trial.

Tanya Adams: 22 Keeney Sunset Drive, Shrewsbury; compulsory school attendance (4 counts); guilty-trial.

Karen Castro: 27 S. Constitution Ave., P. O. Box 432, New Freedom; compulsory school attendance; pleaded guilty.

Jennifer Lippy: 16664 Grant Court, Shrewsbury; compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Kayla N. McCarthy: 125 Yellowstone Lane, Stewartstown; manufacture, etc.; waived to court.

Elliott C. Gladden: 913 N. Clavert St., Baltimore, Md.; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Teale M. Jones: 7693 Atland Ave., Abbottstown; DUI; held for court.

Emily J. Ahalt: 59 Shawna Ave., York; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Joshua D. Amole: 512 Boundary Ave., New Freedom; resisting arrest; waived to court.

Constance S. Parker: 23 Walden Cedar Court, Woodlawn, Md.; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Andrew T. Salmon: 2733 St. Paul St., Baltimore, Md.; possession of marijuana; pleaded guilty.

Dominic M. Thomas: 2614 S. Muhfeld St., Philadelphia; receiving stolen property; held for court.

George F. Chalfant: 66 W. High St., Windsor; retail theft; held for court.

Marvin M. Myers: 425 Park St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Benjamin Curry: 48 Bluebird Trail, Delta; manufacture, deliver, possess; waived to court.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Carl L. Reichard Jr.: 1109 Poplar St., York; DUI-second offense, accident involving damage to unattended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Cameron O. Miller: 178 Hillrise Drive, Bellefonte, Pa.; DUI-general impairment, fleeing or attempting to elude police officer, minor prohibited to operate with alcohol in system; held for court.

Mandy L. Woods: 5112 Walters Hatchery Road, Spring Grove; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, endangering the welfare of children; waived to court.

Alan L. Arentz: 3683 Fairfield Road, Gettysburg; simple assault, harassment, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Donald McClain: 114 Honey Locust Circle Lane, Dover; DUI-general impairment, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Mark A. Wilkerson: 3161 Markle Road, York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, driving unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Richard E. Tracy: 1522 Cold Bottom Road, Sparks, Md.; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

John W. Monk II: 5254 Hoffmanville Road, Millers, Md.; fleeing or attempting to elude police officer, driving unregistered vehicle, driving under suspension; waived to court.

David P. Leonard: 985 Herrs Ridge Road, Gettysburg; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; held for court.

James F. Wright: 180 N. Main St., York New Salem; DUI-general impairment, DUI-fourth and subsequent offense; waived to court.

Michelle M. Gomez: 6824 Lincoln Highway, Lot 4, Thomasville; violation of compulsory attendance required; pleaded guilty-paid fines and costs.

Carla Godman: 312 Cape Climb, York; violation of compulsory attendance required; pleaded guilty-paid fines and costs.

Mickey Davis: 27 Baltimore St., Glen Rock; general boating regulations; pleaded guilty-paid fines and costs.

Glenn Hartman: 5299 Blue Hill road, Glenville; general boating regulations; pleaded guilty-paid fines and costs.

John Shive: 1897 Stoverstown Road, Spring Grove; cruelty to animals; pleaded guilty-paid fines and costs.

Roger Arentz: 225 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fines and costs.

Terry Doll: 310 Locust Ridge Lane, Seven Valleys; violate rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty-paid fines and costs.

Anthony J. Ward: 5307 Pommel Drive, Mount Airy, Md.; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty-paid fines and costs.

Thomas Skehan: 98 S. 8th St., P. O. Box 615, Mount Wolf; boating rules and regulations, violation-equipment required; pleaded guilty-paid fines and costs.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Jason B. Himmelright: Mount Wolf; DUI; waived to court.

Ramiro Martinez-Barraza: York; DUI; waived to court.

Theresa A. Linden: York; DUI, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Edward W. Prude II: Harrisburg; DUI; waived to court.

Stephen W. Breeden: Red Lion; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Spencer D. Schiding: York; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Jeffrey R. Weatherill: York County Prison; simple assault, harassment, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; waived to court.

William J. Radziewicz: York County Prison; retail theft; waived to court.

Adrienne L. Hedge: York; DUI; waived to court.

Virginia S. Kellison: York Haven; DUI; held for court.

Ashley Thorsen: Harrisburg; retail theft; waived to court.

Justin Shifflett: Harrisburg; retail theft, conspiracy; waived to court.

Larry E. Groff: Lancaster; DUI; waived to court.

Andrew T. Williams: Hershey; DUI; waived to court.

Stephanie R. Delp: Hallam; DUI; waived to court.

Kenneth D. Clark: Harrisburg; indecent exposure; held for court.

Dung N. Nguyen: Harrisburg; DUI; waived to court.

Reinaldo Irizarry-Ayala: Hanover; DUI; waived to court.

Brant A. Sower: Mount Wolf; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Justine L. Trimble: Lancaster; DUI, depositing waste on the highway, possession of marijuana; held for court.

Angela L. Bosley: Columbia; DUI; held for court.

Raine A. Raymo: Linglestown; DUI; waived to court.

Brent C. Boyer: Millersburg; DUI, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Glenn A. Kulaga: Denver; DUI, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Jennifer N. Bauzon: York; DUI; waived to court.

Christopher L. Schwenk: York; DUI; pleaded guilty-60 days at York County Prison.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/09/03/crime-watch-september-1-2015/73447800/