LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Paul Vriend: Lancaster; maintenance code; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rebecca N. Lane: Jefferson, Md.; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kayley A. Hilton: Hanover; possession and display of licenses; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael Weaver Jr.: truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Elizabeth A. Rubenstein: York; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Quinton C. Meyer: Red Lion; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jean C. Dejesus: New Oxford; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

John Bossom: Hanover; trash removal; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shelly M. Rager: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Justin T. Watts: Hanover; parking in prohibited places; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jennifer L. Floyd: McSherrystown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, retail theft (2 counts), theft by deception; waived to court.

Robert E. Ponn: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Aubrey E. Taylor Jr.: Germantown, Md.; DUI with DUI related charges, driving with suspended license, not use low beam; waived to court.

Douglas A. Krout: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Lawrence E. Givens: Wrightsville; false or fraud medical assistance claim, submit claim with false information, theft by deception; waived to court.

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Corey J. Kauffman: Hanover; illegally operate vehicle without ignition interlock; waived to court.

Warren A. Weakley: Hanover; retail theft (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Adam R. Snyder: Hanover; criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft, retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Justin A. Shultz: Hanover; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered (2 counts), use/possession of drug paraphernalia, tamper with or fabricate physical evidence, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Aaron C. Schadler: Hanover; false/fraud/incomplete insurance claim, theft by deception; waived to court.

Bobby Anderson II: Hanover; criminal conspiracy to possess with intent to deliver, possess with intent to deliver (2 counts); waived to court.

Autumn M. Boehler: Hanover; theft by deception, bad checks, forgery (2 counts); held for court.

Jarmal L. Brown: Fairfield, Pa.; possess with intent to deliver; held for court.

Mark A. Bohn: Hanover; child pornography; held for court.

Korey A. Miller: New Oxford; use/possession of drug paraphernalia and other related offenses; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine, costs and sentenced to 60 days house arrest.

Sofia Pezano: East Berlin; accident involving damage and other related offenses; waived to court.

Ashley Littrell: Hampstead, Md.; criminal mischief; held for court.

Antonio L. Anderson Jr.: Hanover; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Jonathan E. Simmons: Hanover; simple assault, intimidate witness or victim (3 counts), disorderly conduct, public drunkenness, harassment; waived to court.

Nancy M. Emig: York Springs; retail theft; waived to court.

Michael P. Minutello: Lakeworth, Fla.; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tyon S. Harris: Hanover; simple assault, recklessly endanger another person, harassment; held for court.

Zachary T. Reese: Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty-sentenced to 30 days in York County Prison.

Wayne J. Weaver Jr.: Hanover; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Mark A. Boyce: Hanover; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Ryan E. Sekora: Dundalk, Md.; retail theft; held for court.

Luis R. Garcia-Osorio: York; simple assault (2 counts), recklessly endanger another person, criminal mischief, harassment, terroristic threats; held for court.

Thomas J. Jones: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Tawny L. Hancock: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

George M. Weber: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Reuben E. Gill: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Benjamin J. Bakk: 194 W. Hoke St., Spring Grove; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, alcohol by minor; waived to court.

Keith E. Bosley Jr.: 2439 Fairmount Road, Hampstead, Md.; DUI-controlled substance; held for court.

Hever Ventura-Perez: York County Prison; terroristic threats, false identification, DUI-general impairment, driving without a license; waived to court.

Justin E. Berkheimer: 42 Woodland Ave., York; access device, theft, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Sarah E. Destefano: 4515 Chestnut Ridge Road, Manchester, Md.; possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Gina K. Warren: 1007 Ellicott Drive, Bel Air, Md.; DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substance, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Chris Grant Jr.: 103 Devon Lane, Red Lion; corruption of minors; waived to court.

Michael W. Penrose: 5145 W. Canal Rd., Dover; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Rebecca Black: 10 Taylor St., Apt. 5, Franklin, Pa.; theft by deception, receiving stolen property, access device by unauthorized user; waived to court.

Matthew G. Arentz: 154 ½ Ridge Ave., Waynesboro; simple assault, harassment; held for court in absentia.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Anthony B. Snyder: York; unsworn falsification to authorities; waived to court.

Marcus J. Bordelon: York County Prison; criminal homicide, tamper or fabricate physical evidence, obstruction, abuse of corpse, rape and conspiracy; held for court.

Deshawn L. English: York; DUI; waived to court.

Jamie C. Rohrbaugh: Mount Wolf; DUI; waived to court.

Eric M. Quinn: Wrightsville; DUI; waived to court.

John W. Snyder: York Haven; DUI (2 counts); waived to court.

Akoni Vaughans: Manchester; theft of services; found guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/08/18/crime-watch-august-18-2015/73439358/