LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships, East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Brian M. Young: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Ashley R. Allen: Brogue; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Michael E. Marshall: Red Lion; person not to possess firearms, possession of drug paraphernalia, prohibited offensive weapons; held for court.

Vicki D. Waddell: Red Lion; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substances; held for court.

Michael E. Sharp: Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Christopher T. Baker: no fixed address; simple assault, harassment; simple assault-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment-sentenced to fine and costs.

Joshua L. Kopp: York Haven; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Belinda J. Akers: Wrightsville; possession of controlled narcotic substances, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Cherie L. Brown: York; theft by deception, bad checks; waived to court.

Jerry R. Shope: St. Saltillo, Pa.; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property, criminal mischief, criminal trespass; waived to court.

Daniel E. Smith: York; fleeing and attempting to elude a police officer, conspiracy to commit theft by unlawful taking or disposition, recklessly endangering another person, resisting arrest and numerous traffic offenses; waived to court.

William F. Debaufre: York; aggravated assault, intimidation of witnesses or victims, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

Michael L. McKinley: Windsor; simple assault, harassment (2 counts); simple assault-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment-sentenced to fine and costs.

Dennis R. Eckenrode: Dover; DUI and a related traffic offense; pleaded guilty-sentenced to six months probation, alcohol highway safety school, comply with all drug and alcohol treatment, fines and costs.

Brandy W. Quave: Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; pleaded guilty-sentenced to fine and costs.

Jenica D. Combs: Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Mark A. Ramos Jr.: York; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jeremy L. Fuhrman: Yoe; DUI-alcohol or controlled substances and related traffic offense; waived to court.

Julie A. Summerson: Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Amber M. Harbold: Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Ryan M. Auker: Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Davin A. Lee: Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Rosalind A. Caldwell: Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; simple assault-withdrawn, found guilty of harassment-sentenced to costs.

Skyler C. Lehman: Mt. Alto, Pa.; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; held for court.

Zachary J. Smith: Chambersburg; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

James H. Pierson: Baltimore, Md.; simple assault, harassment, criminal mischief; held for court.

Adam B. Moore: Airville; DUI and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Mark T. Tucker Jr.: Red Lion; DUI-highest rate of alcohol and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Roland N. Brown-Morrow: Airville; DUI-minor, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, driving under suspension, possession/consumption of alcohol under the age of 21 and various traffic offenses; waived to court.

Ryan T. Rogers: Newtown Square, Pa.; DUI-alcohol or controlled substances, accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Gregory M. Pigg: Felton; simple assault, terroristic threats, harassment; waived to court.

Tracy W. Beck: Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property, theft from a motor vehicle, criminal trespass, theft by deception, possession of drug paraphernalia; theft by unlawful taking or disposition and theft from a motor vehicle-dismissed, remaining charges-held for court.

Tracy W. Beck: Red Lion; burglary, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, criminal trespass; held for court.

Andrea M. Jackson: Philadelphia; criminal attempt to obtain controlled narcotics, forgery, theft by deception, possession of a controlled narcotic, criminal attempt to procure controlled substance by fraud; waived to court.

Marqui D. Edwards: York; fleeing or attempting to elude police officer, recklessly endangering another person, driving under suspension and numerous traffic offenses; held for court.

Amanda J. Rexroth: York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia and unrelated traffic offenses; waived to court.

Estelita S. Kesselring: DUI-alcohol or controlled substances, obstruction of administration of law, flight to avoid apprehension or prosecution, simple assault, resisting arrest, harassment and related traffic offenses; DUI-alcohol or controlled substances, obstruction of administration of law, resisting arrest-dismissed, remaining charges-held for court.

James C. Johnson: Delta; DUI-alcohol or controlled substances; waived to court.

Megan J. Crozier: York; criminal mischief; held for court.

Julie A. Robinson: Windsor; simple assault, harassment (2 counts); simple assault-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to two counts of harassment-sentenced to fine and costs.

Justin A. Lewis: Felton; possession with intent to deliver controlled substances, possession of a controlled narcotic while not licensed, possession of drug paraphernalia and unrelated traffic offenses; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/08/17/crime-watch-august-17-2015/73438512/