LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Justin G. Wagaman: York New Salem; public drunkenness; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Daniel R. Cramer: Hanover; harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rebecca A. Layton: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rachel L. Rexroth: Hanover; public drunkenness; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jennifer McCoy: York; bad checks filed by Hanover Apothecary; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Ernest E. Harpine Jr.: Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ranjna S. Shultz: Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Ryan C. Wade: New Oxford; public drunkenness; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Samantha J. McCullough: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

John C. Gochenaur: Gardners, Pa.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Andrew T. Zions: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Daniel B. Myers: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Nathan C. Warner: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Jeffrey A. Walsh: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Eric D. Klunk: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Lance M. Davis: Willow Wood, Ohio; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Karl S. Heiland: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; held for court.

Brandon J. Ketron: Abbottstown; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Clifton K. Coburn: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Adam R. Fernald: Hanover; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Ann Wonder: Littlestown; retail theft; held for court.

Ryan T. King: Hanover; terroristic threats (3 counts), simple assault; waived to court.

Casey W. Tew: Sykesville, Md.; criminal mischief, harassment; held for court.

Lewis R. Smith Jr.: Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jean C. Solis-De Jesus: Hanover; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Richard J. McClatchy: Hanover; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; held for court.

Kevin M. Cool: Hanover; corruption of minors, indecent assault (2 counts); waived to court.

Catherine M. May: Hanover; endanger welfare of children (3 counts); waived to court.

Zachary K. Hicks: Hanover; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Jason E. Reese: New Oxford; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Lindsay R. Webb: Westminster, Md.; retail theft; waived to court.

Sarah A. Williams: York; criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft, retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Mark A. Howard: York; retail theft (2 counts), criminal mischief; waived to court.

Alexander M. Orendorff: Hanover; retail theft, criminal trespass; waived to court.

Nathan T. Williams: York; criminal trespass, criminal mischief, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Thomas H. Rutledge: Hanover; materially false written statement, unsworn falsification to authorities; waived to court.

Derrell Ford: Baltimore, Md.; retail theft; waived to court.

Marianne F. Borga: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Amy E. Steiner: York; retail theft, received suspended altered drivers license, failure to notify change of address; waived to court.

Shawn M. Grove: Harrisburg; aggravated indecent assault (2 counts), corruption of minors, indecent assault (2 counts); held for court.

Joseph G. Paul: Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property (2 counts), theft by deception, resisting arrest; waived to court.

Jay A. Smith Jr.: Hanover; corruption of minors (4 counts), possess small amount to distribute, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Quianna Le-Shay Pryor: Hanover; criminal attempt, intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; held for court.

Tabitha L. Ragan: Duncannon, Pa.; possess with intent to deliver, conspiracy-possess with intent to deliver; held for court.

Ryan C. Wade: New Oxford; retail theft, criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived to court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Alisha Singletary: 2033 S. Queen St., York; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Sabastian Soder: P. O. Box 194, York New Salem; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Travis Williams: 1116 W. King St., York; possess with intent to manufacture or deliver; held for court.

Trennita Simmons: 2410 Annor Court, Baltimore, Md.; possess with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Nathan Swope: 80 Massa Drive, Windsor; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, careless driving; waived to court.

Demi Gilbert: 514 E. Main St., Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, fail to notify police of accident, operate vehicle without valid insurance; waived to court.

Robert Castro: 27 S. Constitution Ave., New Freedom; possess with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Rodney Rosengrant Jr.: 39 N. Harrison St., York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, reckless driving, driving under suspension, accident involving death or injury; waived to court.

Justin J. Miller: 430 E. Maple St., Dallastown; burglary, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Dennis Wilson: 11239 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Shannon Breneman: 2723 S. Queen St., Lot 70, York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 2 or 3, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, disregard traffic lane, turning movements, required signals, careless driving; waived to court.

Juvenile: Dallastown; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Krista Klinemaier: 201 W. Broad St., Dallastown; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Tiana Gardner: 370 E. King St., Dallastown; burglary, theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Mason Ulrich: 148 Lexington Road, York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-general impairment, DUI-impaired ability, no rear lights; waived to court.

Ramon Puig-Rodriguez: 145 N. Queen St., Apt. 2, York; theft of leased property, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Joseph Stabile Jr.: 1180 Broadmoor Court, Bel Air, Md.; possession of marijuana (2 counts), obedience to traffic control; waived to court.

Joseph Finch: 633 Nottingham Way, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-control substance-impaired ability, endanger welfare of child, careless driving; waived to court.

Sean Fogle: 29 S. Main St., 3rd Floor, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Milek Brittian: 1691 Weeping Willow Lane, Dover; flee or attempt to elude office, possession of marijuana, careless driving, reckless driving, stop sign, disregard traffic lane, driving under situation; waived to court.

Charles Shriver: 2487 Furnace Road, Felton; prohibited offensive weapon, possession of a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension; held for court.

Rae A. Varner: 366 Greendale Road, York; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Jessica Crosby: 2981 Pinelevel Church Road, Early Branch, S.C.; forgery, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Billie Jo Robinson: 19 Reynolds Mill Road, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Johanna Rivera-Ortiz: 640 W. King St., York; theft of leased property, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Shirley Cottrell: 310 Grove Road, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking, theft by failure to make disposition of funds, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Rogelio Rojas: no fixed address; DUI, driving without a license; held for court.

Carlos Pagan-Rodriguez: 2441 Mayfield St., York; tamper with public records, false swearing, unsworn falsification; waived to court.

Ryan Sekora: 1902 August Ave., Dundalk, Md.; retail theft (2 counts); held for court.

Wayne Billet: 2790 Vireo Road, York; unauthorized use of motor vehicle, theft by failure to make required disposition of funds, theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Stephanie Miller: 2964 Sunset Drive, Dallastown; false or fraud insurance claim, criminal attempt, theft by deception insurance, intent to defraud; waived to court.

Ashley Alldredge: 472 N. Front St., Wrightsville; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/08/17/crime-watch-august-14-2015/73438494/