LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Eric Lecrone: 20 Locust St., Spring Grove; theft (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); held for court.

Kau T. Wuor: 302 Glenvale Ave., Mount Airy, Md.; DUI-general impairment; held for court.

Joseph M. Ballard: 148 Broad Wing Drive, Hanover; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Michael J. Sample: Chester County Prison; identity theft, forgery, theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jason D. Ergott: 7796 Player Blvd., Seven Valleys; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Dontale L. King Jr.: 939 E. King St., York; DUI-controlled substance, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Tanner A. Lee: 4197 High Valley Lane, Glen Rock; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Patrick McGrew: 1725 Keysville Bruceville Road, Keymar, Md.; sell or furnish alcohol to minor; waived to court.

Tiffany M. Shaffer: 133 Lark Circle, York; DUI-general impairment-second offense; waived to court.

Benjamin Bakk: 194 W. Hoke St., Spring Grove; criminal mischief-damage property; guilty-ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Patricia Bruckhart: 898 Meeting House Road, Thomasville; contempt/misbehavior in presence of court; guilty-set up payments.

Brittany Lanouette: 1224 Knob Run, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty-set up payments.

Joel Bowers: 117 Biesecker Road, York; harbor dangerous dog-kill/injuries domestic animal; guilty-set up payments.

Joel Bowers: 117 Biesecker Road, York; confined within premises of the owner; guilty-paid fine and costs.

Todd Ankney: 7495 Hillside Drive, Spring Grove; unlawful conduct; guilty-set up payments.

Ben Reymeyer: 40 N. Main St., Spring Grove; loitering in parks, property destruction-York County park rules; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Thomas Gray: 6555 Steltz Road, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Devon Gentzler: 2089 Stoverstown Road, Spring Grove; loitering in parks, property damage-York County park rules; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Chad M. Shellenberger: Manchester; DUI; waived to court.

Adryan D. Blantz: Elizabethtown; simple assault; waived to court.

Roger W. Carver: York; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Breanna L. Powell: Seven Valleys; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, duty of driver in emergency response areas; waived to court.

Jeremy L. Dettinger: Hellam; DUI, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Joseph E. Lauver III: Dauphin, Pa.; DUI; waived to court.

Nathan T. Grim: York; aggravated indecent assault, corruption of minors; waived to court.

Frederick E. Owens III: York; simple assault, terroristic threats; held for court.

John P. Hower Jr.: Halifax; stalking, harassment by communication; waived to court.

Helen M. Lehr: York; stalking, reckless endangerment, defiant trespass, criminal mischief, harassment; held for court.

Charles R. Bupp: Dallastown; DUI; waived to court.

Anthony J. Yates: Manchester; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Nicholas A. Brown: York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, purchase or consumption of alcohol by a minor; pleaded guilty-time served.

Brock Brauer: Manchester; terroristic threats, harassment; waived to court.

Kerstin M. Taylor: Lebanon County Prison; conspiracy-possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, endangering the welfare of children; waived to court.

Jared G. Marcello: York County Prison; burglary, criminal trespass, theft, criminal mischief; waived to court.

District Justice Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Tyler A. Klender: York; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Kwame Clemente: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving; waived to court.

Kelvin R. Tyson Jr.: Reading; DUI-general impairment, driving under DUI related suspension; waived to court.

Archie S. Downey III: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, DUI-controlled substance, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, careless driving; waived to court.

Angel A. Vega-Eaton: York; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Trevor A. Solomon: Elizabethtown; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brady Heltzel: York; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, reckless driving; waived to court.

Michael J. Guzzardi: York; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, turning movements and required signals; waived to court.

Nathan L. Edwards: York; DUI-controlled substance, possession of marijuana, accidents involving damage to attended vehicle, driving vehicle at safe speed, drivers required to be licensed, failure to stop and give information or render aid; waived to court.

Anthony Jusino-Pagan: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-cocaine, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substance; waived to court.

Brystol L. Whittemore: Manheim; forgery, access device fraud, theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Paul Kindig III: York; DUI-general impairment, vehicle turning left; waived to court.

Brad M. Sprenkle: York; driving under suspension DUI related, trespass by motor vehicle, maximum speed limits; found guilty.

Matthew T. Murdaugh: York; false identification to law enforcement, driving while suspended, period for required lighted lamps; held for court.

Nicole L. Curtis: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property, careless driving; waived to court.

Nicole L. Curtis: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substance, vehicle turning left; waived to court.

Kenji J. Williams: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-possession of marijuana, drivers required to be licensed, period for required lamps; waived to court.

Lori Workinger: York; theft of leased property, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Reese M. Harper: York; DUI-controlled substance, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, drivers required to be licensed; held for court.

Richard J. McGowan: Lancaster; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Christopher R. Holmes: York; DUI by minor, DUI-alcohol and marijuana, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substance, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Michelle E. Kitchen: York; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Stephanie H. Clement: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving; waived to court.

Natalie G. Gladfelter: York; possession of controlled substance-heroin, possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/08/11/crime-watch-august-11-2015/73436792/