LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Ratik Drakeford: 204 S. Pine St., York; disorderly conduct; guilty.

Velnelia Velez: 3971 Eastgate Drive, York; compulsory school attendance; not guilty.

Isiah Caldwell: 2687 Carnegie Road, Apt. 101, York; false identification to law enforcement authorities; waived to court.

Ezequiel R. Correa: 3416 Village Court Drive, Dover; retail theft; held for court.

Darwin Doll: 1801 N. Sherman St., York; simple assault; dismissed upon satisfaction or agreement.

Jakob Grimek: 144 N. Findley St., York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Austin Brumfield: 510 Beaver St., East Berlin; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; guilty.

Kristen Palashuyk: 11 Central Drive, Newmanstown, Pa.; DUI; waived to court.

Daryl Baer: no fixed address; simple assault (2 counts), criminal mischief, theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Laquasha Banks: 137 S. Pershing Ave., York; DUI; held for court.

Breaun Randle: 2145 Brigadier Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Robert Bile Jr.: 4481 State Route 488, Portersville, Pa.; delivery of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Andrew Shoaf: 3924 Eastgate Drive, York; DUI; held for court.

Erica Holcomb: 701 Saint Johns Place, Dallastown; access device fraud (2 counts); waived to court.

Leroy Sheirich III: 609 Country Club Road, Apt. B, Red Lion; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jacqueline Burns: 900 Fahs St., York; retail theft; held for court.

Stephanie Franklin: 4355 Beaumont Road, Dover; retail theft; waived to court.

Todd Landis: 23 N. Hemstead Road, Mcalisterville, Pa.; criminal attempt to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Zachary Sprenkle: 66 S. Main St., York New Salem; disorderly conduct (2 counts); guilty.

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Keith E. Bosley Jr.: Hamstead, Md.; DUI and related offenses; waived to court.

Ivy A. Caudle: Hampstead, Md.; criminal mischief-tamper with property, harassment; waived to court.

Alex B. Custer: Hanover; manufacture, deliver or possess with intent to manufacture; waived to court.

Brian R. Mayberry: Hanover; DUI and related offenses, careless driving; held for court.

Zachary K. Atkins: Hanover; DUI and related offenses; waived to court.

Tyler E. Bowman: Dover; DUI and related offenses, follow too closely; held for court.

Christopher J. West: Hanover; DUI and related offenses, driving while operating privileges suspended or revoked; waived to court.

Nancy Herman: Spring Grove; retail theft, conspiracy, defiant trespass; waived to court.

Thomas M. Prince: Hanover; DUI (2 counts) and related offenses, driving while operating privileges suspended or revoked, accident involving damage to unattended vehicle or property, careless driving; waived to court.

Benjamin J. Yingling: Hanover; DUI and related offenses; waived to court.

Lindsay R. Webb: Westminster, Md.; retail theft, conspiracy, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

William C. Mielke Jr.: Westminster, Md.; DUI and related offenses; waived to court.

Jason D. Hall: Callaway, Va.; retail theft; held for court.

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Donald B. Smith Inc.: Hanover; failure to file business tax filed by the Hanover Borough; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Jodi D. Bonner-Hall: Hanover; criminal mischief, disorderly conduct; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

William A. Kerns Jr.: Hanover; harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rotimi A. Ogungbenle: Hanover; harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Elijah Boswell: Hanover; harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeff Whelan: Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Derek A. Sites: Hanover; public drunkenness; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kathy M. Griffin: New Oxford; harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sarah E. Walker: Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Regina D. Simons: New Oxford; criminal mischief, disorderly conduct; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Stephanie Augustine: 3798 Cannon Lane, York; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Stacia Parks: 1500 Porters Road, Spring Grove; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Trevor Little: 324 E. Middle St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Norma Nicholas: 216 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Alfred Donet 3rd: 5249 Arnold Road, Glenville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Carol Gilbert: 6824 Lincoln Highway, Thomasville; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Sarah Ferguson: 109 W. George St., York; contempt or failure to obey process subpoena; guilty-set up payments.

Crystal Kuhn: 138 Baltimore St., Hanover; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Wilmer Turcios-Ramos: Lancaster; DUI; held for court.

Noah B. Nidam: Red Lion; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Marisa L. Bloss: Manchester; DUI; waived to court.

Thadaeous A. Sprenkle Jr.: Wrightsville; DUI; waived to court.

Natasha M. Stover: York County Prison; criminal homicide, tamper/fabricate physical evidence, obstruction, abuse of corpse, conspiracy to commit all of the above; waived to court.

Marcus Bordelon: York County Prison; criminal homicide, tamper/fabricate physical evidence, obstruction, abuse of corpse, rape, conspiracy; testimony continued until Aug. 12, 2015.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/07/30/crime-watch-july-29-2015/73433226/