LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I-83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I-83 business loop.

Ronald J. Caples: 8633 Orchard Road, Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty-trial.

George O. Phillips: 1572 Deer Creek Road, New Freedom; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty-trial.

Trevor M. Mong: 51 2nd St., Windsor; criminal mischief-damage property; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Abbottstown; carry/discharge air rifle on highway/public land/public place; pleaded guilty.

Stanislav V. Nikolenko: 3400 Eastern Blvd. Apt. 8E, York; unlawful to fish at non-designated areas in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Ingrid V. Mills: 5 Albright Court, New Freedom; park any vehicle on park property with expired inspection or registration; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Spring Grove; carry/discharge air rifle on highway/public land/public place; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Game Stop: 808 Shrewsbury Commons Ave., Shrewsbury; control of false alarms (4 counts); guilty-trial.

Zachary J. Morris: 315 S. Main St., Shrewsbury; underage drinking; ARD completed.

Juvenile: Thomasville; carry/discharge air rifle on highway/public land/public place; pleaded guilty.

Myrna M. McDonald-Davis: 12 Foreston Valley Court, Parkton, Md.; unlawful to perform or engage in sexual activity in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Brittany d. Harris: 12391 Susquehanna Trail, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Jaimie L. Cummings: 105 Concord Ave., York; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Jeremiah O. Cantarero: 17019 Keeney Mill Road, New Freedom; disorderly conduct, underage drinking (2 counts), public drunkenness (2 counts); pleaded guilty.

Jessica M. Ritz: 2522 Furnace Road, Felton; alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Lawrence E. Cornish: 27 Maple St, Seven Valleys; disorderly conduct-obscene language or gesture; pleaded guilty.

Kyla M. Giuliano-Pekari: 938 Cougar Pointe Circle, Seven Valleys; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Darren M. Miller: 1251 Brockie Drive, York; violate rules and regulations of fish commission-equipment required; pleaded guilty.

Paul J. Bruce Jr.: 500 W. Middle St., Gettysburg; fishing general and special rules and regulations; pleaded guilty.

Kimberly A. Crosier-Crowley: 19 John Randolph Drive, New Freedom; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty-trial.

Payton C. Crowley: 19 John Randolph Drive, New Freedom; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty-trial.

Michael D. Brigham: 270 W. Maple St., York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

David A. Robinson: 270 W. Maple St., York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Robert a. Cottrill: 8723 Valleyfield Road, Lutherville, Md.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Alyssa M. Takafuji: 58 E. Frederick, 2nd Floor, Dallastown; burglary, criminal attempt trespass; waived to court.

Eric W. Tipton: 19835 York Road, Parkton, Md.; indecent exposure; waived to court.

Anthony F. Lanasa: 16040 Maddox Road, Stewartstown; DUI; waived to court.

James R. Gordon Jr.: 12A Manchester St., Glen Rock; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Benjamin R. Rudy: 8004 Eastdale Road, Baltimore, Md.; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Wendy M. Kulacki: 8004 Eastdale Road, Baltimore, Md.; conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

David M. Donahue: 285 Glenvue Road, Glen Rock; simple assault; waived to court.

Cassandra L. Morrison: 1316 W. College Ave., York; DUI; waived to court.

Charles S. Hurlburt: 23 E. Burke Ave., Towson, Md.; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Mary F. Devor: 2619 Oakwood Heights Drive, Stewartstown; retail theft; waived to court.

Gregory W. Hofstrand: 13883 Fox Run Court, Stewartstown; DUI; waived to court.

Brandon E. McCarthy: 2261 Union Church Road, Seven Valleys; DUI; waived to court.

Nelson G. Anderson: 2208 Elmington Circle, Virginia Beach, Va.; intent to possess a controlled substance; waived to court.

James Wagman: 1555 Erney Road, Dover; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

David L. Reedy: 4036 Paddrick Road, Darlington, Md.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Richard a. Tracey: 145 Harvest Drive, York; retail theft; held for court.

Steven L. Stranahan: 5 Eastwood Drive, Shrewsbury; retail theft; waived to court.

Joshua D. Amole: 512 Boundary Ave., New Freedom; possession of marijuana; pleaded guilty.

Ahmad Mahmood: 7401 Lesada Drive, Apt. 1B, Baltimore, Md.; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Christopher F. Jehnert: 9290 Forest Road, Glen Rock; DUI; waived to court.

Penny M. Keiser: 109 N. Main St., Apt. 1, Jacobus; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Travis A. Gillispie: 16 Stablers Court, Parkton, Md.; DUI; waived to court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Eric Orwig: 2023 Parkview Drive, Red Lion; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, disregard traffic lane, no rear lights; held for court.

Daniel Klunk: 1380 Krafts Mill Road, Spring Grove, DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, careless driving; waived to court.

Robert Houston: 2723 S. Queen St., Lot 89, York; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Emma Snyder: 1120 Manor Road, Windsor; recreation area closed sunset to sunrise; pleaded guilty.

Richard Luman: 644 Carrie Drive, Dallastown; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

James Montgomery: 5082 Alesia Lineboro Road, Manchester, Md.; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, vehicle turning left; waived to court.

Cody Miller: 160 Jonathan Way North, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, purchase of alcohol by minor, safe speeds, seat belt, DUI-minor required financial responsibility; waived to court.

Randall Wagner: 2643 Keeney Drive, York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

John Middleton Jr.: 262 Nollyn Drive, Dallastown; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Tyler Hartman: 40 Clover Hill Road, Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

David Krebs: 227 Manor Road, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/07/30/crime-watch-july-28-2015/73433222/