LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships, Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Brock Trimmer: Manchester; possession of drug paraphernalia, driving without a license; pleaded guilty.

Jerry Burrall: Lemoyne: harassment, smell or inhale toxic substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Dallas Wenrich: New Cumberland; forgery, identity theft, theft by deception-false impression, theft by deception-failure to correct; waived to court.

Monica Hand: New Cumberland; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension; waived to court.

David Foster: New Cumberland; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment, back up vehicle improperly, turning movements, required signals; waived to court.

Jeffrey Brenneman: Lewisberry; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Melvin Sheppard: York Haven; DUI-general impairment, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving with suspended license, careless driving, vehicle turning left; waived to court.

Jean Mulligan: Sunbury; harassment (2 counts); waived to court.

Daria Sangialosi: York; DUI-general impairment, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, careless driving, driving under suspension-DUI related, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite

Amanda Weigard: York Haven; disregard traffic lane, DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, endangering welfare of children (2 counts); waived to court.

Sandra Hinkel: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Steven Henderson: Manchester; DUI-general impairment, endangering welfare of child, driving under suspension, disorderly conduct, careless driving, operating vehicle without interlock; held for court.

Lori Capp: Harrisburg; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Thomas Foster: Lebanon; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Larry David Jr.: Boiling Springs; possession with intent to deliver, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Joseph Little: Downington, Pa.; trespass; held for court.

Michelle Dayton: Steelton, Pa.; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Joseph Knoble: York; unauthorized use of motor vehicle; held for court.

Ellsbhet Beltran: Boiling Springs; possession with intent to deliver, possession of a controlled substance, possession of marijuana, false identification to law enforcement, driving under suspension-DUI related; waived to court.

Zachary Rice: New Cumberland; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Teanne Brunner: York; retail theft; waived to court.

Augustus Desanto: New Cumberland; retail theft; waived to court.

Jason Reichert: Lewisberry; possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Kimberly Wenrich: New Cumberland; forgery, identity theft, theft by deception-false impression, theft by deception-prevent acquisition of information, theft by deception-failure to correct; waived to court.

Jose Armas: Etters; aggravated assault (2 counts), simple assault (2 counts), reckless endangering (2 counts); held for court.

Joseph Poole: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, careless driving; held for court.

Gregory Erb: Etters; DUI-general impairment, period for required lighted lamps; waived to court.

Jalbert Velez: New Cumberland; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Teji Awad: New Cumberland; possession of a controlled substance, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 2 or 3; waived to court.

Scott Haunstein: Marysville; simple assault, harassment, terroristic threats; waived to court.

Andrew Wildman Sr.: New Cumberland; theft by deception, receives advance payment for services he failed to perform; held for court.

Ryland Baker: New Cumberland; possession with intent to deliver (2 counts), conspiracy-possession with intent to deliver, criminal use of community facility; waived to court.

Fei Hou: New Cumberland; prostitution; held for court.

Huaqing Qin: no fixed address; prostitution; held for court.

Patrick Bowers: Lancaster; harassment; held for court.

Michael Benfer: Etters; possession of drug paraphernalia, criminal mischief, harassment (2 counts), purchase alcohol by minor; waived to court.

Michael Brooks: Manchester; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Charles Lantz: Manchester; fleeing and eluding police officer, driving without lights to avoid arrest, careless driving, reckless driving, driving under suspension-DUI related, duties at stop sign (2 counts); held for court.

Nathan Houtz: Lewisberry; defiant trespass, harassment, criminal mischief; held for court.

Jared Billet: Hellam; forgery, access device of another without permission, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Davon Hurst: Statefarm, Va.; retail theft, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Christopher Tibbens: Enola; possession of a controlled substance; pleaded guilty.

Weston Eberly: Etters; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Kyle Devaney: Etters; DUI-general impairment, driving without license; waived to court.

Ojaskumar Kayastha: Hershey; DUI-general impairment, duties at stop sign, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Michael Benfer: Etters; possession of drug paraphernalia, fleeing and eluding police officer, careless driving, disregard traffic lane, driving at safe speed; waived to court.

Bradley Valentine: Mechanicsburg; forgery (24 counts), theft by deception; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/07/27/crime-watch-july-27-2015/73423368/