LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Rendy A. Stair: Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover School District; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jesse A. Lawrence: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Katelynn D. Bryant: Hanover; harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Martin A. Vazquez: McSherrystown; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Derek A. Sites: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-sentenced to serve 14 days in York County Prison.

Tara Fiene: Hanover; failure to keep dog confined; found guilty- ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas A. Nutty: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Teairra Goff: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Misty J. Kurnig: Hanover; retail library property; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nancy J. Herman: Spring Grove; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jason A. Craig: Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jason A. Craig: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lorraine Burbach: Carlisle; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Brian J. Maas: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Jeffrey A. Geiwitz: Manchester, Md.; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Jason A. Garlick: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Colleen M. Garrett: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Mary C. Morris: Littlestown; DUI and other related charges; held for court.

Keenan A. Peters: New Oxford; DUI and other related charges; held for court.

Michael R. Hollerbush II: Dover; retail theft; waived to court.

Mitchell Pyper-Jewell: Hanover; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, period for requiring lighted lamps; waived to court.

Jinny L. Taylor: Hanover; criminal trespass, criminal mischief; held for court.

Warren A. Stephenson: Hanover; possession with intent to deliver (2 counts); waived to court.

Edward A. Brady: Hanover; materially false written statement, unsworn falsification to authorities; held for court.

Denisse Franco: Mount Joy; criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft, retail theft; waived to court.

Cory L. Gebhart: Mount Joy; criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived to court.

Derek R. Graham: Hanover; criminal attempt/criminal homicide (4 counts), arson (10 counts), recklessly endanger another person (13 counts), reckless burning or exploding (8 counts), possess explosive material (6 counts), criminal mischief, possess instrument of crime with intent, dangerous burning; waived to court.

Erin R. Harper: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Duane T. Trone: Hanover; aggravated assault by vehicle (4 counts), accidents involving death or personal injury (2 counts), recklessly endanger another person (2 counts), DUI and other related offenses; held for court.

Jackson L. Barnhart: Hanover; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Alexander J. Tarczy: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

James R. Gourley IV: Glen Rock; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jennifer C. Slemaker: York; retail theft; waived to court.

William C. Nichols Jr.: Hanover; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Robert F. Nott Jr.: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use; held for court.

Jimmy L. Ingram: East Berlin; materially false written statement, unsworn falsification to authorities; held for court.

Richard W. Hicks Jr.: Thomasville; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Chester J. Little II: Spring Grove; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, vehicle registration suspended; waived to court.

Cole J. Ratcliffe: New Oxford; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Mary C. Peck: Shippensburg; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Miles W. Culbertson: Shippensburg; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ismael Martinez-Doroteo: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tara Fiene: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Matthew D. Bowman: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Randy A. Wagaman: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

George M. Weber: Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tyon S. Harris: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kimberly A. Oaster: Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

John C. Gochenaur: harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lori J. Johnson: New Oxford; harassment, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

James A. McWilliams Sr.: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ryan A. McWilliams: Hanover; harassment (2 counts); pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Emily A. Solorio: Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dustin Z. Klosterman: Hanover; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amanda M. McWilliams: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amanda M. McWilliams: Hanover; underage drinking; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

John C. Gochenaur: harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Scott Noel: Hanover; no refuse service filed by Hanover Borough; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Melissa A. Wigfield: McSherrystown; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tanner R. Floyd: 8191 Reynolds Mill Road, Seven Valleys; DUI; waived to court.

Jacob C. Pennington: 1207 Emerald Ridge Drive, Westminster, Md.; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Sean M. Adams: 5098 Hillclimb Road, Spring Grove; DUI; waived to court.

Joseph A. Kubin: 5 Hunt Run Drive, New Freedom; simple assault; waived to court.

Kevin A. Krebs: 4144 Krebs Road, Glen Rock; materially false written statement; waived to court.

Bernard M. Rewers: 218 N. 2nd St., New Freedom; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Jordan P. Redmond: 288 N. Main St., Yoe; retail theft; waived to court.

Mat J. Matias: 119 Lantern Lane, Stewartstown; DUI; held for court.

Charles M. Adams: 11869 Reservoir Road, Glen Rock; DUI; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/07/24/crime-watch-july-24-2015/73422710/