LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships, East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Randy E. Conley: 12 Mill St., Wrightsville; aggravated assault by vehicle while DUI, recklessly endangering another person, aggravated assault by vehicle, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-combined substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-combination of controlled substances and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Raymond M. Howard: 1 Second St., York; simple assault, loitering and prowling at night, harassment, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct, driving under suspension-DUI related; waived to court.

Sara J. Zerbe: 11825 Shaulls Road, Brogue; simple assault, harassment, disorderly conduct; simple assault and disorderly conduct-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment-sentenced to 30 days imprisonment, fine and costs.

Daniel J. McCallum: 3019 Acorn Lane, Red Lion; DUI-highest rate of alcohol and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Jeffrey R. Frederick: 235 Haverhill Road, Joppa Hill, Md.; robbery, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, harassment (2 counts); robbery-dismissed, remaining charges-held for court.

Brandon D. Taylor: 849 Zimmerman Road, Red Lion; homicide by vehicle, aggravated assault by vehicle, recklessly endangering another person (2 counts) and numerous traffic offenses; waived to court.

Gary L. Grafton III: 12973 Workinger Road, Brogue; possession of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol as a minor and various traffic offenses; waived to court.

Kawika A. Fuller Jr.: 448 Tanglewood Lane, Dallastown; possession of a small amount of marijuana, false identification to law enforcement and unrelated traffic offenses; waived to court.

Christopher D. Crockett: 30 N. Main St., East Prospect; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; held for court.

Mark L. Graham: 1790 Freysville Road, York; DUI-high rate of alcohol and a related traffic offense; waived to court.

Krzysztof Heba: 415 Pauline Drive, Red Lion; DUI-high rate of alcohol and a related traffic offense; waived to court.

Terry L. Murphy Jr.: 802 S. Main St., Apt. G, Red Lion; DUI-combination of controlled substances, driving under DUI suspension while DUI, habitual offenders and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Patrick W. Ott: 82 Fox Creek Road, Wrightsville; possession of a controlled narcotic substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Robert P. Moss: 17R Maple Road, York; DUI-combination of controlled substances, possession of a controlled narcotic substance and traffic offenses; waived to court.

Diane E. Warner: 101 Oak Leaf Drive, Windsor; simple assault, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael S. Warner: 101 Oak Leaf Drive, Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Matthew R. Falkenroth: 4705 Valley Acres Road, York; DUI-combination of controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite and related traffic offense; waived to court.

Shane R. Vaught: 40 Springvale Road, Red Lion; possession of a prohibited offensive weapon; held for court.

Travis G. Reachard: 491 Bull Run Road, Wrightsville; DUI-combination of controlled substances and alcohol, possession of a small amount of marijuana, driving under DUI related suspension while DUI and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Rebecca A. Lutz: 4828 Faraway Drive, Felton; simple assault, harassment, criminal mischief; held for court.

Penny M. Webb: 476 Bull Run Road, Wrightsville; terroristic threats, simple assault (2 counts), recklessly endangering another person, harassment; terroristic threats and 2 counts of simple assault-dismissed, remaining charges-held for court.

Andy L. Hartley: 631 Drytown Road, Holtwood; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of controlled substances and a related traffic offense; held for court.

Kenneth E. Stoner: 2075 Craley Road, Windsor; sexual assault, indecent assault; held for court.

Wendy A. May: 49 W. Washington St., Naticoke, Pa.; simple assault, harassment; simple assault-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment-sentenced to fine and costs.

Chandler L. Draughn: 150 Crown Pointe Drive, York; aggravated assault, simple assault, resisting arrest, possession/consumption of alcohol by a minor, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct, criminal mischief; aggravated assault-withdrawn, remaining charges-held for court.

Brad J. Pinkerton: 24 Jason Drive, Oxford, Pa.; possession of a controlled narcotic substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Tara L. Little Wiley: 113 N. Main St., Red Lion; retail theft (3 counts); held for court.

Misty S. Graham: 940 Neff Alley, apt. 3, Red Lion; aggravated assault, simple assault (2 counts), harassment (2 counts), public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; aggravated assault-withdrawn, remaining charges-held for court.

David J. McCabe: no fixed address; criminal trespass, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-sentenced to 49 days imprisonment plus court costs.

David J. McCabe: no fixed address; harassment by communications; pleaded guilty-sentenced to 49 days imprisonment.

Katie L. Gangloff: 356 W. Broadway, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.

Corey G. Hose: 1043 Valley View Road, York; indecent assault with minor less than 13, corruption of minors; waived to court.

Theodore B. Cameriero: 39 W. Gay St., Red Lion; accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle or property and related traffic offenses; held for court.

Kimberly S. Riffey: 40 Pond Road, Felton; DUI-combination of controlled substances, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, possession of a controlled narcotic, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Melissa Semmel: 91 Cypress Point Road, Felton; forgery, theft by unlawful taking, movable property, receiving stolen property, access devices issued to another who did not authorize, identity theft; held for court.

Christine M. Sharp: 776 Franlyn Drive, Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, periods for required lights, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Warren White Jr.: no fixed address; defiant trespass; held for court.

Shonna Trimmer: 215 N. School Place, Dallastown; weeds and grass shall not exceed eight inches (2 counts); pleaded guilty.

Lawrence Johnson: 12910 Stonecrest Drive, Silver Spring, Md.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Keir Nolan: 2406 Cape Horn Road, E6, Red Lion; simple assault, harassment, terroristic threats; waived to court.

Wesley Pfleiger: 695 Hampstead Court, York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, safe speeds, careless driving; held for court.

James E. Martin: 136 First Ave., Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, seatbelt; waived to court.

Terrence Felder: 41 E. 5th Ave., Apt. 2, York; theft of leased property; held for court.

Danna Marros: 243 N. Newberry St., York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, required lighted lamps; waived to court.

Albert Manuel Sr.: 1110 Pleasant Grove Road, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/07/23/crime-watch-july-23-2015/73405274/