SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Crime Watch for July 23, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships, East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Randy E. Conley: 12 Mill St., Wrightsville; aggravated assault by vehicle while DUI, recklessly endangering another person, aggravated assault by vehicle, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-combined substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-combination of controlled substances and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Raymond M. Howard: 1 Second St., York; simple assault, loitering and prowling at night, harassment, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct, driving under suspension-DUI related; waived to court.

Sara J. Zerbe: 11825 Shaulls Road, Brogue; simple assault, harassment, disorderly conduct; simple assault and disorderly conduct-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment-sentenced to 30 days imprisonment, fine and costs.

Daniel J. McCallum: 3019 Acorn Lane, Red Lion; DUI-highest rate of alcohol and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Jeffrey R. Frederick: 235 Haverhill Road, Joppa Hill, Md.; robbery, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, harassment (2 counts); robbery-dismissed, remaining charges-held for court.

Brandon D. Taylor: 849 Zimmerman Road, Red Lion; homicide by vehicle, aggravated assault by vehicle, recklessly endangering another person (2 counts) and numerous traffic offenses; waived to court.

Gary L. Grafton III: 12973 Workinger Road, Brogue; possession of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol as a minor and various traffic offenses; waived to court.

Kawika A. Fuller Jr.: 448 Tanglewood Lane, Dallastown; possession of a small amount of marijuana, false identification to law enforcement and unrelated traffic offenses; waived to court.

Christopher D. Crockett: 30 N. Main St., East Prospect; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; held for court.

Mark L. Graham: 1790 Freysville Road, York; DUI-high rate of alcohol and a related traffic offense; waived to court.

Krzysztof Heba: 415 Pauline Drive, Red Lion; DUI-high rate of alcohol and a related traffic offense; waived to court.

Terry L. Murphy Jr.: 802 S. Main St., Apt. G, Red Lion; DUI-combination of controlled substances, driving under DUI suspension while DUI, habitual offenders and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Patrick W. Ott: 82 Fox Creek Road, Wrightsville; possession of a controlled narcotic substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Robert P. Moss: 17R Maple Road, York; DUI-combination of controlled substances, possession of a controlled narcotic substance and traffic offenses; waived to court.

Diane E. Warner: 101 Oak Leaf Drive, Windsor; simple assault, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael S. Warner: 101 Oak Leaf Drive, Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Matthew R. Falkenroth: 4705 Valley Acres Road, York; DUI-combination of controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite and related traffic offense; waived to court.

Shane R. Vaught: 40 Springvale Road, Red Lion; possession of a prohibited offensive weapon; held for court.

Travis G. Reachard: 491 Bull Run Road, Wrightsville; DUI-combination of controlled substances and alcohol, possession of a small amount of marijuana, driving under DUI related suspension while DUI and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Rebecca A. Lutz: 4828 Faraway Drive, Felton; simple assault, harassment, criminal mischief; held for court.

Penny M. Webb: 476 Bull Run Road, Wrightsville; terroristic threats, simple assault (2 counts), recklessly endangering another person, harassment; terroristic threats and 2 counts of simple assault-dismissed, remaining charges-held for court.

Andy L. Hartley: 631 Drytown Road, Holtwood; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of controlled substances and a related traffic offense; held for court.

Kenneth E. Stoner: 2075 Craley Road, Windsor; sexual assault, indecent assault; held for court.

Wendy A. May: 49 W. Washington St., Naticoke, Pa.; simple assault, harassment; simple assault-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to harassment-sentenced to fine and costs.

Chandler L. Draughn: 150 Crown Pointe Drive, York; aggravated assault, simple assault, resisting arrest, possession/consumption of alcohol by a minor, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct, criminal mischief; aggravated assault-withdrawn, remaining charges-held for court.

Brad J. Pinkerton: 24 Jason Drive, Oxford, Pa.; possession of a controlled narcotic substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Tara L. Little Wiley: 113 N. Main St., Red Lion; retail theft (3 counts); held for court.

Misty S. Graham: 940 Neff Alley, apt. 3, Red Lion; aggravated assault, simple assault (2 counts), harassment (2 counts), public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; aggravated assault-withdrawn, remaining charges-held for court.

David J. McCabe: no fixed address; criminal trespass, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-sentenced to 49 days imprisonment plus court costs.

David J. McCabe: no fixed address; harassment by communications; pleaded guilty-sentenced to 49 days imprisonment.

Katie L. Gangloff: 356 W. Broadway, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.

Corey G. Hose: 1043 Valley View Road, York; indecent assault with minor less than 13, corruption of minors; waived to court.

Theodore B. Cameriero: 39 W. Gay St., Red Lion; accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle or property and related traffic offenses; held for court.

Kimberly S. Riffey: 40 Pond Road, Felton; DUI-combination of controlled substances, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, possession of a controlled narcotic, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Melissa Semmel: 91 Cypress Point Road, Felton; forgery, theft by unlawful taking, movable property, receiving stolen property, access devices issued to another who did not authorize, identity theft; held for court.

Christine M. Sharp: 776 Franlyn Drive, Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, periods for required lights, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Warren White Jr.: no fixed address; defiant trespass; held for court.

Shonna Trimmer: 215 N. School Place, Dallastown; weeds and grass shall not exceed eight inches (2 counts); pleaded guilty.

Lawrence Johnson: 12910 Stonecrest Drive, Silver Spring, Md.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Keir Nolan: 2406 Cape Horn Road, E6, Red Lion; simple assault, harassment, terroristic threats; waived to court.

Wesley Pfleiger: 695 Hampstead Court, York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, safe speeds, careless driving; held for court.

James E. Martin: 136 First Ave., Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, seatbelt; waived to court.

Terrence Felder: 41 E. 5th Ave., Apt. 2, York; theft of leased property; held for court.

Danna Marros: 243 N. Newberry St., York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, required lighted lamps; waived to court.

Albert Manuel Sr.: 1110 Pleasant Grove Road, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.