LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Kristen McWilliams: Hanover; unlicensed dog, dog bites, detention and isolation of dogs, unvaccinated dog; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Katie M. Hill: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Melanie C. Frickx: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas M. Reynolds Jr.; Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Merrian L. Barr: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joseph D. McNall: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kathy J. Klinger: Hanover; dog law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Roberto Rivera: Lebanon; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Deedra J. Noel: Hanover; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Erika Montaldo: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Wesley J. Thomas: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Maurice B. Arance: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael A. Harris: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brittany Johnson: Hanover; property maintenance (3 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: York; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Steven C. Yankay: Manchester, Md.; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sandy Bowers: Biglerville; bad check charge; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Steven T. Yelton: Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brandin M. Curren: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Katie N. Stanton: Hanover; public drunkenness, harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rodney L. Rager Jr.: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shelley M. Rager: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Doug Hartlaub: Hanover; township ordinance-building permit; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicole M. Sherman: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Codye Klein: Abbottstown; fishing regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Garry Heilman: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rachel Altice: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Don Guyton: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jose A. Castro Jr.: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael A. Hetrick: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

George M. Weber: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, turning movements and required signals; waived to court.

Thomas G. Price: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges, driving with suspended or revoked license; waived to court.

Lauren J. Morrell: no fixed address; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, defiant trespass; waived to court.

Elijah E. Clark-Bream: Hanover; simple assault, harassment, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Teale M. Jones: Abbottstown; DUI-minor, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Paige K. Berube: Hanover; aggravated assault (2 counts), simple assault, recklessly endangering another person (2 counts), criminal mischief, reckless driving; waived to court.

Joseph Green: Minerva, Ohio; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

William A. Campson Jr.: Hampstead, Md.; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Garland M. Douglas: Glenville; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment (2 counts); held for court.

Robert M. Floto: Hampstead, Md.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Elijah S. Lang: Spring Grove; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, purchase alcoholic beverage by a minor; held for court.

Robert E. Ponn: Hanover; DUI with DUI related charges; waived to court.

Andre K. Marshall: New Oxford; DUI, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Juan C. Aguilar-Garibay: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana; pleaded guilty.

Christopher M. Scheller Jr.: burglary, theft by unlawful taking, criminal trespass, receiving stolen property, conspiracy-criminal trespass, corruption of minors, false reports; waived to court.

Joshua A. Brant: Codorus; DUI and DUI related offenses, possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Charles Woodworth: Abbottstown; burglary (2 counts), criminal trespass (2 counts), theft by unlawful taking (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts), conspiracy-criminal trespass (2 counts), corruption of minors (2 counts), false report; waived to court.

Denis J. Hicks: Waldorf, Md.; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, not use low beam; held for court.

Amy L. Karnowski: New Cumberland; violation of rules on commonwealth property; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kelly M. McSweeney: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jonathan M. Leaf: Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jason G. Small: York; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jon M. Harris: Westminster, Md.; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Theresa M. Meacham: Finksburg, Md.; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Stephanie Lilly: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ronald Kirkpatrick: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Erin N. Nell: Hanover; parking regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jordan C. Richards: Abbottstown; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

James E. Clark: Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amy L. Karnowski: New Cumberland violation of rules on commonwealth property; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christopher R. Mills: Hanover; solid waste; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Chad M. Anderson: Sykesville, Md.; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Emanuel V. Brown: Hanover; criminal trespass; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert J. Lauterbach: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Melissa N. Lauterback: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christine M. Stables: disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joy A. Purkey: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gregory Bychich: Hanover; violation of school attendance; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Zachary J. Smith: Chambersburg; DUI with DUI related charges; waived to court.

Randi L. Dickson: Glen Rock; retail theft; waived to court.

Travis J. Ryan: Hanover; theft from a motor vehicle, conspiracy, DUI (2 counts), criminal mischief; waived to court.

Daniel J. Wonder III: Hanover; forgery (7 counts), theft by unlawful taking (7 counts), identity theft, receiving stolen property (7 counts); waived to court.

Anthony R. Bowman: Hanover; operate vehicle without ignition interlock, driving without a license; held for court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/07/22/crime-watch-july-21-2015/73404556/