LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Aimee Heller: 203 Brooklyn Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Steven Thomas: 5780 Susquehanna Trail, Manchester; retail theft, criminal conspiracy to commit theft by deception; waived to court.

Cynthia Ayala: 849 Wayne Ave., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Katina Jenkins: 683 E. Market St., 1st Floor Rear, York; retail theft; held for court.

Charles Milburn II: 327 Gosling Drive, York; retail theft; held for court.

Vanessa Weil: 288 W. Cottage Place, York; retail theft; dismissed.

Thurman Frantz: 44 Glen Ave., Glen Rock; contraband, possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Devon Howell: 926 Sequoia St., York; contraband, possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Joshua Goods: 18 Lynbrook Drive South, York; unlawful dissemination of intimate image, harassment; dismissed.

Natasha Benjamin: 302 S. Penn St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Jennifer Noakes: 2475 S. George St., Apt. 2, York; theft by deception; waived to court.

Shayla Hawkins: 338 W. Philadelphia St., Apt. 3, York; theft by deception; held for court.

Chantel Silar: 206 Autumn Woods Court, Dillsburg; retail theft; held for court.

Virginia Sherman: 514 Prospect St., York; retail theft; held for court.

Angelique Pinero: 1000 E. Princess St., 2nd Floor, York; retail theft; waived to court.

James Nicklson: 203 Forge Hill Road, Wrightsville; retail theft; waived to court.

Kayla Strohm: 260 Midway Road, York Haven; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Wayne Guyer: 1034 N. George St., Apt. 2, York; theft by deception; waived to court.

Chase Bixler: 4599 Fake Road, York; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Pablo Marquez Jr.: 468 W. King St., 2nd Floor, York; retail theft, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Sarah Allison: 3123 Wheatlyn Road, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Jessica Jones: 2991 Harrisburg Pike, Landisville; retail theft; held for court.

Tisen Dickson: 735 Edison St., York; terroristic threats, harassment, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Kurt Heffner: 127 S. Beaver St., Apt. 3, York; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; guilty.

Markes Dewitt: 1835 S. 56th St., Philadelphia; possession of a controlled substance; guilty.

Brian Rupert: 3021 E. Market St., Apt. 109, York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Justin Martin: 265 Boas St., Apt. 6, Harrisburg; criminal attempt to possess a controlled substance; waived to court.

Zachery Bailey: 438 E. Locust St., Dallastown; DUI; waived to court.

Jared Byrnes: 219 Snyder Hollow Road, New Providence, Pa.; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Dustin Imler: 300 E. Market St., Apt. A, Hellam; theft of leased property; dismissed upon satisfaction or agreement.

James Powell: 3400 Eastern Blvd., Apt. A16, York; retail theft, criminal trespass, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Trevor Mong: 51 Second St., Windsor; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor or malt or brewed beverages; guilty.

Shelby Sipe: 35 Grandview Court, Dillsburg; retail theft; waived to court.

Heath Rudy: 3304 Nicole Court, Dover; retail theft; waived to court.

Dequan Dixon: no fixed address; forgery, criminal attempt to commit theft by deception (3 counts); waived to court.

Jesse Dunklebarger; 650 Windsor Road, York; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Amy Hess: 15 Hillside Drive, Jacobus; DUI, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Nicole Cruz: 29 S. Whisper Lane, New Holland; DUI; held for court.

Chelsea Caldwell: 64 Ranck Ave., Lancaster; retail theft; waived to court.

Agustin Dejesus-Rivera: 829 E. Prospect St., York; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Donna Anderson: 222 E. Cottage Place, Apt. 2, York; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Tina Reardon: 1881 Shady Oak Drive, Mount Joy; retail theft; waived to court.

Megan Myers: 4073 Robinhood Drive, York; retail theft; held for court.

Chad Finefrock: 3345 State Route 103 N, Lewistown; DUI; waived to court.

Gregory Copen Jr.: 113 W. Maple Lawn Road, New Park; possession of a controlled substance, Contraband; held for court.

Danika Washington: 669 Chestnut St., York; retail theft; held for court.

Pattie Huson: 350 Newcomer Road, Windsor; theft by deception; waived to court.

Liechar Velazquez: 2140 Hess Road, York; harassment; guilty.

Bel Paese: 1201 Memory Lane Ext., York; alarm registration required; guilty.

Stephanie Cox: 208 Brooklyn Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Brandon Brooks: 2205 Walnut Bottom Road, York; public drunkenness; guilty.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Zachery Martz: 310 Green Springs Road, Hanover; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Tyler Wentz: 185 Second Ave., Hanover; taking or possessing by illegal methods, rules and regulations-seasons, sizes and possession limits; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Charlene Lockard: 122 Park St., East Berlin; harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Evelyn Imler: 1957 Ilyes Lane, Seven Valleys; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; guilty-set up payments.

Tony Bortner: 49 N. East St., Spring Grove; junk vehicles; guilty-paid fine and costs.

Amy Adams: 51 Bonnie Court, Hanover; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Gregory Sutherland: 1856 Stoverstown Road, Spring Grove; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jennifer Ayers: 31 E. Third Ave., Spring Grove; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Anisha D. Penn: 712 S. George St., York; false identification to law enforcement, driving under suspension; held for court.

George W. Cunningham: 520 S. Shippen St., Lancaster; burglary, criminal trespass, criminal mischief, theft; waived to court.

Cody Eisenhart: York County Prison; simple assault, harassment, alcohol by minor; waived to court.

Kortne R. Campos: 1533 Route 116, Spring Grove; DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Joseph E. Bahn: 120 Abbottstown St., East Berlin; recklessly endangering another; held for court.

Alex Gingras: 1279 Summit Run Court, York; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Seth Doan: York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Wayne Guyer: York County Prison; forgery, retail theft, theft by deception; waived to court.

Ashley N. Hall: 3185 Muirfield Road, Dover; DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Tonia S. Poteet: 4896 Bentz Road, Spring Grove; possession of a controlled substance; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/07/21/crime-watch-july-20-2015/73402338/