SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Crime Watch for June 30, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Lowell Thomas: Glenville; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas Price: Hanover; harassment, disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicole Ballerstadt: McGrann, Pa.; truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Stephanie K. Arndt: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael K. Lenhart: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Spring Grove; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Marguerite Wolfgram: Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michelle B. Reeves: Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ashley Ferstermann: Spring Grove; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ernesto N. Hernandez: Manchester, Md.; possess and display of licenses; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Stephanie Terry: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Louis L. Davidson II: Glen Rock; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Carrianne M. Stambaugh: York; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shelly M. Rager: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lisa Mitchell: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Taylor T. Anderson: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Donald G. Capps: Hanover; alarm permit required; ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Brandon L. Mull: 10 Mason Ave., Seven Valleys; disorderly conduct (2 counts); pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Everett E. Haas: York County Prison; burglary, criminal trespass, theft; waived to court.

James C. Gladfelter: 3498 Parrish Road, Glenville; DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

James E. Tolley: 3797 Sticks Road, Glen Rock; DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Brittany Stump: 3522 Indian Rock Dam Road, York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of drugs and alcohol; waived to court.

Brittany Stump: 3522 Indian Rock Dam Road, York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-general impairment, restriction on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Mitchell C. Williams: 2470 Lily Springs Road, Glenville; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension, operating vehicle without insurance; waived to court.

Jesse Ring: 78 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; aggravated assault, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person, loitering and prowling at night, harassment; waived to court.

Michael V. Graevenitz: Lancaster County Prison; indecent exposure, open lewdness; waived to court.

Michael A. Hoopes: 128 S. Main St., Spring Grove; terroristic threats, stalking, harassment; waived to court.

Ross Mountz: 2570 Tirjan Ave., Quakertown, Pa.; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Jacob L. Miller Jr.: 1124 Lake Road, Spring Grove; fires and burns regulated; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Alan Brooks: 2102 Oakland Road, Baltimore, Md.; defiant trespass posted; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Robert W. Brooks 3rd: 316 Lorriane Ave., Baltimore, Md.; defiant trespass posted; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Jonathan E. Kearney: 51 Davidson Drive, York; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Patricia Kasicki: 6676 Lincoln Highway, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical conduct; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Marlyn Yohe: 1309 Grandview Drive, Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical conduct; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Mason L. Bentzel: 28 Cedar Lane, Thomasville; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Austin Kunk: 212 Conestoga Lane, Spring Grove; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense complaint; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Colby Webb: 77 N. Main St., Spring Grove; purchase alcoholic beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.