SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Crime Watch for June 29, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I-83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I-83 business loop.

Juvenile: Shrewsbury; tobacco in schools prohibited; guilty-trial.

Blaine A. Mohr: 65 Hillery Court, Apt. C12, York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks; guilty-trial.

Dimitrios A. Daglaris: 437 Pinehurst Road, York; unlawful to park any vehicle where parking prohibited; pleaded guilty.

April M. Ditzler: 3520 W. Canal Road, Lot 5, Dover; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Matthew C. Smith: 430 Days Mill Road, York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Jeremiah Cantarero: 17019 Keeney Mill Road, New Freedom; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: New Freedom; use of tobacco in schools prohibited; pleaded guilty.

Jullie I. Drebushenko: 3211 Oakland Road, Dover; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty.

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Demetrius Brooks: 1807 W. Mulberry St., Baltimore, Md.; forgery; waived to court.

Robert Kluxen Jr.: 205 Stone Creek Road, Lancaster; DUI; held for court.

Ryan Soverns: 43 S. Penn St., Apt. 1, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Chantelle Morton: 35 W. Maple St., Dallastown; retail theft; waived to court.

Heather Hess: 228 N. Third St., New Freedom; theft by unlawful taking or disposition (2 counts); waived to court.

Theresa Fabra: 449 E. King St., Apt. 71, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Toi Sleeger: 2236 Slater Hill Lane, York; compulsory school attendance; guilty.

Michael Deleo: York County Prison; theft by deception (2 counts); dismissed upon satisfaction or agreement.

Cody Baker: 95 W. Highland Ave., Spring Grove; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

John Staley: 1700 University Drive, Dunbar, Pa.; retail theft; held for court.

Nicholas Houston: 684 Atlantic Ave., Apt. 4, Red Lion; corruption of minors; dismissed.

Kanika Williams: 663 W. College Ave., York; retail theft, false identification to law enforcement authorities; waived to court.

Coleen Murphy: 213 Crown Pointe Drive, York; theft by unlawful taking or disposition (2 counts); dismissed upon satisfaction or agreement.

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Scott K. Myers: Hanover; no refuse service filed by Hanover Borough; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brandon M. Fuhrman: York; disorderly conduct; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicholas Brady: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Alicia M. Myers: New Oxford; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Marianne Borga: Hanover; retail theft (3 counts); pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jody M. Groft: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amanda M. McWilliams: Hanover; underage drinking; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert D. Harlacher: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Daniel Dae Won So: Hanover; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nathan T. Williams: York; criminal trespass, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joseph P. Pickett: Hanover; criminal mischief-tamper with property; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jennifer Jewell: Hanover; failure to pay solid waste fees filed by Hanover Borough; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Danielle L. Haines: New Oxford; retail theft (2 counts); pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Angela Boone: Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover School District; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Justin M. Fritz: Hanover; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Benjamin Warner: McSherrystown; retail theft; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Tammy Brown: Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover School District; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tyon S. Harris: Hanover; harassment (2 counts); pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Maguerite Homan: Hanover; curfew-parental responsibility; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

James D. Frye: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Nathan S. Vangorder: York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Darius B. Fagin Jr.: Fort Bragg, N. C.; possession of marijuana, DUI; held for court.

Lakeasha S. Perry: Owning Mills, Md.; DUI; waived to court.

Branden M. Beaston: Newmanstown, Pa.; DUI; waived to court.

Ashley H. Erkan: Etters; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Kristy M. Baxter: Wrightsville; DUI; waived to court.

Steven P. Spring Jr.: York; DUI; waived to court.

Shane A. Eckert: Thomasville; criminal trespass, criminal mischief, loitering and prowling; held for court.

Shawn Lowry: Lancaster; burglary; held for court.

Albert W. Ellis Jr.: Columbia; simple assault, resisting arrest; waived to court.

Steven J. Staub: Hellam; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Mark R. Hatterer Jr.: York; prohibited offensive weapons, purchase or consume alcoholic beverage by a minor; waived to court.

Andrew M. Blanchard: Manchester; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI; waived to court.

District Justice Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Nilda R. Williams: York; retail theft; waived to court.

George Kinard: York; public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; found guilty.

Seth A. Doan: Hanover; possession of a controlled substance-synthetic marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Augustine T. Umetin: Glen Rock; possession of controlled substances-marijuana; waived to court.

George Sanchez: York; criminal mischief; held for court.

Donald J. Smith: West Lawn, Pa.; DUI-controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance-methamphetamines, possession of drug paraphernalia, general lighting requirements; waived to court.

Cheryl A. Myers: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, period for required lighted lamps; waived to court.

Brian K. Conley: Dover; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, general lighting requirements; waived to court.

Janaya A. Hawkins: York; disorderly conduct; found guilty.

Ivann C. Anderson: Harrisburg; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana; waived to court.

Mark A. Banks Sr.: York; possess offensive weapons, possession of cocaine, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Alfonso A. Dorsey: York; false identification to law enforcement, driving while suspended, general lighting requirements; held for court.

Kaiser J. Morales: Woodridge, Ill.; theft by deception, conspiracy to commit theft by deception, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Angela D. Eakins: York; DUI-general impairment, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Jamar c. Abney: York; possession of controlled substance-marijuana; waived to court.