SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Crime Watch for June 17, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I-83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I-83 business loop.

Daniel E. Meals: 4155 Board Road, Manchester; fail to comply with counseling; waived to court.

Joseph T. D. Hopkins: 1021 Arncliffe Road, Essex, Md.; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Stephen F. Codori: 610 Dallas St., York; DUI; waived to court.

Daniel J. Dolan: 246 N. Front St., New Freedom; simple assault; waived to court.

Bradley S. Eckard: 206 Ramsay Place, Apt. C, New Cumberland; burglary; held for court.

Kira T. Miller: 128 Raypaula Drive, Shrewsbury; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Amanda L. Good: 130 Hanover St., Glen Rock; retail theft; waived to court.

Gary L. Richmond: 601 Aldworth Ave., Baltimore, Md.; DUI; waived to court.

Curt G. Rutter: 17 W. Pennsylvania Ave., Stewartstown; DUI; waived to court.

Randall P. Gorman Jr.: 4 W. Main St., Apt. 9, New Freedom; theft; held for court.

Daniel S. Papesh: 15 Briarwood Road, Shrewsbury; DUI; waived to court.

Melvin L. Reinholt Jr.: 1474 Burkholder Road, Red Lion; theft; held for court.

Christopher B. Gibson II: 251 Olney Road, Dallastown; criminal attempt aggravated assault; held for court.

Junior A. Wilson: 261 Glen Ave., Dallastown; terroristic threats; held for court.

Mary B. McDonald: 33 Main St., Apt. 4, Glen Rock; theft; held for court.

John F. Miller: 1 N. Third St., New Freedom; fail to give aid; pleaded guilty.

Jonathan C. Pohl: 2453 Steltz Road, New Freedom; DUI; waived to court.

Samuel J. McKinney: 625 W. Kingsway Road, Baltimore, Md.; DUI; waived to court.

Nathaniel D. Williams III: 159 Linden Ave., Red Lion; DUI; waived to court.

Angelique Lane: 2723 S. Queen St., Apt. 91, York; compulsory school attendance; pleaded guilty.

Jay M. Basgall: 112 Rathton Road, York; disorderly conduct-indecent exposure; pleaded guilty.

Tyler I. Raffensberger: 20 N. Main St., York New Salem; alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Allison Calp: 954 Toad Valley Road, Glen Rock; compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: New Freedom; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: New Freedom; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Guho Chung: 680 Monarch Drive, York; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: New Freedom; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: New Freedom; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: Glen Rock; child violation of compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: Dallastown; trespass or obtain access to building in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Kirsten White: 7 S. Main St., P. O. Box 66, Railroad; compulsory school attendance (2 counts); pleaded guilty.

Charles Nightingale: 5 Eastwood Drive, Shrewsbury; compulsory school attendance; pleaded guilty.

David J. Supko: 120 Lakeview Drive, Mountain Top, Pa.; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Shrewsbury; use of tobacco in schools prohibited; pleaded guilty.

Brett H. Eyster: 707 N. High St., Dallastown; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty.

Nicole Green: 103 W. Maple St., Dallastown; compulsory school attendance; guilty-trial.

Dennis L. Hill: 460 E. Prospect St., York; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Steven L. Andrews Jr.: Mt. Joy; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Kira E. Anderson: Red Lion; DUI, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Jessica Davila: Manchester; fleeing or attempting to elude police; waived to court.

Michael E. Eaton: York County Prison; driving while suspended; pleaded guilty-30 days incarceration.

Osvaldo Vargas-Frias: York; terroristic threats, simple assault (2 counts); waived to court.

Edima I. Enyong: Dallastown; DUI; held for court.

Daniel W. Minneo: Elizabethtown; DUI, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Todd P. McElwee: York County Prison; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, endangering the welfare of children; waived to court.

Stefan A. Orpresa: York County Prison; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-time served plus one day.

Donald C. Faus: Columbia; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

District Justice Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Mark C. Ludwig: York; harassment; not guilty.

Jeffrey Witmer: York; DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

Nicole D. Paterson: York; retail theft; found guilty.

Rodney D. Camphor Jr.: York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance-marijuana, possession of a controlled substance-cocaine; waived to court.

Reina Valendin: Newark, N. J.; disorderly conduct; found guilty.

Hector A. Rivera: York; disorderly conduct; found guilty.

Freddy D. Simms: York; possession of a controlled substance-cocaine; waived to court.

Benjamin M. Arraddi: York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance-marijuana, possession of a controlled substance-cocaine; held for court.

Austin L. Witmer: Manchester; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, possession of a controlled substance-marijuana, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Kerry D. Barton II: York; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, DUI-combination of controlled substance and alcohol; waived to court.

Chiann Bashir: York; harassment; not guilty-victim refused to cooperate.

Linda Brillhart: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, careless driving; waived to court.

Steven Lane: York; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Tomi Dee Rodgers: Littlestown; false identification to law enforcement, drivers required to be licensed, text based communications prohibited; waived to court.

Jason D. Dailey: York; retail theft; waived to court.

Carl Mitzel: York; possession of a controlled substance-marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Rafael Thillet: Lancaster; theft, receiving stolen property, unauthorized use of a motor vehicle; held for court.

Carlos J. Negron-Santiago: York; possession with intent to distribute cocaine, possession with intent to distribute heroin, possession with intent to distribute marijuana; held for court.

Relia S. Norfleet: York; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jose Lopez: York; DUI-general impairment, vehicle turning left; held for court.

Miguel A. Jimenez: York; theft by deception, bad checks; waived to court.

Julian G. Fox: New Cumberland; possession of drug paraphernalia, driving vehicle at safe speed; waived to court.

Daniella P. Volker: Wrightsville; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, traffic control signals; waived to court.