SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $49 for one year. Save 59%.

Crime Watch for June 16, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Jonathan A. Bakk: 194 W. Hoke St., Spring Grove; criminal mischief, possess instrument of crime with intent to employ it criminally; held for court.

Alicia C. Kassakatis: 216 N. Franklin St., Hanover; false or fraud insurance claim, theft by deception; waived to court.

Samantah Ard: 3782 Salem Road, York; DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Brenda A. Strayer: 1239 Porters Road, Spring Grove; conspiracy-perjury; waived to court.

Brenda A. Strayer: 1239 Porters Road, Spring Grove; conspiracy to intimidate a witness, intimidation of a witness; held for court.

Lance E. Moore: York County Prison; intimidation of a witness, conspiracy-perjury; held for court.

Lance Moore: York County Prison; conspiracy to intimidate witness; held for court.

Kellie Petry: 1 Meadow Trail, Fairfield; harassment; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jeffrey Santiago-Lugo: 3 Melinda Drive, York; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Roger Broadwater: 32B Church St., Seven Valleys; harassment; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jane L. Smith: Gardners, Pa.; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kristen R. Faust: New Oxford; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sandra M. Hess: Littlestown; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brian A. Krout: Glen Rock; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

John Youngman: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ashlee N. Wilson: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Janet Banlaki: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Wendy M. Wingate: defiant trespasser; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jordan M. Taylor: Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lauren Rachel: Hanover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Phillip L. Wolfe Jr.: York; bad checks; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brittany Johnson: Hanover; township property maintenance code; ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships, East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Bernard G. Draper: 317 Kormit Drive, Red Lion; terroristic threats (2 counts), simple assault (2 counts), resisting arrest, harassment; pleaded guilty to harassment-sentenced to pay fine and costs, remaining charges-withdrawn.

Randy E. Gilbert Jr.: 38 East Broadway, Red Lion; stalking, harassment by communications; held for court.

Lynn A. Ruby: 50 Dawn Lane, York; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite and various traffic offenses; waived to court.

Frederick A. Mortorff: 449 Muddy Creek Forks Road, Brogue; corruption of minors; waived to court.

James C. Imler: 53 Second St., Windsor; DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Jedediah R. Boose: 14 Lewis Lane, Felton; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-combination of controlled substances, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, firearms not to be carried without a license and a traffic offense; held for court.

Matthew A. Riggleman: 152 John Lane, Wrightsville; hindering or concealing the apprehension of another (2 counts); held for court.

Evelyn A. Scull: 152 John Lane, Wrightsville, hindering or concealing the apprehension of another (2 counts); held for court.

Carl W. Miseredino: 130 West Broadway, Red Lion; DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substances, driving under a DUI related suspension while DUI and a related traffic offense; held for court.

Justin A. Dunn: 395 Cly Road, York Haven; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substances, DUI-minor, driving under suspension, possession and consumption of alcoholic beverages while under the age of 21, minors prohibited from driving with alcohol in system; held for court.

Charles E. Stellard Jr.: 1121 Leslie Road, Havre De Grace, Md.; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, restrictions of alcoholic beverages and several traffic offenses; held for court.

Martin G. Geller: 341 W. High St., Red Lion; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite and a traffic offense; held for court.

Dean A. Styers: 50 Sarver Drive, York; unsworn falsification to authorities; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Kelsey L. Barnhart: 51 Coventry at Waterford, York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, conspiracy to possess a controlled substance; conspiracy-dismissed, remaining charges-held for court.

Troy A. Miller: 417 Hillside Drive, Red Lion; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, conspiracy to possess a controlled substance and unrelated traffic offense; held for court.

Codi A. Forry: 690 S. Kralltown Road, East Berlin; possession of a controlled substance, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substances, DUI-combination of controlled substances and related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Cody L. Knaper-Wooten: 430 Summit Drive, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of controlled substances; waived to court.

Bethany N. Kurtz: 9353 Camp Road, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of controlled substances and a related traffic offense; waived to court.

Jennifer L. Haga: 167 Linden Ave., Red Lion; possession of controlled substances with the intent to deliver; waived to court.

Robert L. Lutz Jr.: 167 Linden Ave., Red Lion; possession of controlled substances with the intent to deliver; waived to court.

Brian E. Cook: 615 E. Market St., Apt. 1, York; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Christopher A. Alawie: 601 Country Club Road, Apt. H, Red Lion; possession of a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Adam D. Crone: 1348 Delta Road, Apt. 2, Red Lion; simple assault, retaliation against witness, victim or other party, harassment, terroristic threats, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of controlled substances and related traffic offenses, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

Samantha M. Anderson: 7 E. Main St., Windsor; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct (2 counts); both possession charges-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to 2 counts of disorderly conduct-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Joelle J. Buer-Hall: 29 E. High St., Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia and a traffic offense; held for court.

Celeste Manifold: 253 Hyson Lane, Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Matthew L. Tome: 450 Pleasant Hill Road, Wrightsville; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Dean L. Holtzinger Jr.: 20 Circle Drive, Wrightsville; disorderly conduct, possession of firearm prohibited; waived to court.

Nadiayaha O. Wilson: 315 Queensdale Drive, Apt. H, York; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Matthew R. Lane: 1185 Pleasant Grove Road, Red Lion; possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substance, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; held for court.

Michael E. Lane: 116 S. Main St., Yoe; retail theft; held for court.

Richard A. Walsh: 1908 Craley Road, Windsor; persons not to possess a firearm; waived to court.

Melissa E. Malloy: 165 Wimbelton Way, Red Lion; DUI and an unrelated traffic offense; waived to court.

Wayne L. Guyer: 491 Madison Ave., York; theft by deception; waived to court.

Amanda L. Alexander: 2481 Freysville Road, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.

Wyatt L. W. Livingston: 725 Meadow View Road, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Brianna L. Jones: 324 Atlantic Ave., Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; simple assault-dismissed, found guilty of harassment-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Kyle R. Culp: 664 Rocky Road, Red Lion; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substance, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of controlled substances and a related traffic offense; waived to court.

Joshua J. Aukam: 2212 Bald Eagle Road, Drumore; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty-sentenced to 15 days imprisonment plus court costs.

Kirstin E. Einsig: 2110 Hope Drive, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-combination of controlled substances, DUI-combination of alcohol and controlled substances; held for court.

Jeffrey E. Haldeman: 856 S. Ogontz St., York; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment, disorderly conduct; held for court.

John M. Day: 1945 Craley Road, Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a small amount of marijuana; possession of a small amount of marijuana-withdrawn, pleaded guilty to possession of drug paraphernalia-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Dominique Kendrick-Majors: 228 Red Front Road, York; retail theft; held for court.

Ryan A. Smith: 5 Second St., York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Cody E. Baker: 39 W. Forrest Ave., Shrewsbury; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Michael A. Craft: York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, theft by deception; held for court.