SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Crime Watch for June 11, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Michael Weaver Jr.: Hanover; truancy (3 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Teresa A. Lookingbill: Hanover; possession and display of licenses; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael A. Chittams: Laurel, Md.; possession and display of licenses; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joseph Brathuhn: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jesse C. Alvarez: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Martina Geiman: Hanover; truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jamie H. Mellinger: Gettysburg; possession and display of licenses; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeanetta M. Esworthy: Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jennifer Wagaman: Hanover; truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas M. Reynolds Jr.: Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jennifer A. Arndt: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gianinh Chuang: Erie; parking ordinance; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ayette B. Dial: Hanover; unlicensed dog; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tristen S. Heston: New Oxford; DUI and related offenses, careless driving, possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Christina M. Sipling: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Sheila M. Myers: Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, manufacture, deliver or possession with intent, intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Sarah E. Hunt: Hanover; retail theft; held for court.

Dee A. Hansen: Hanover; retail theft; held for court.

Adam R. Fernald: Hanover; retail theft with other related charges; waived to court.

Shaun a. Garrison: York; possession and display of licenses; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeffrey W. Green: Hanover; parking prohibited (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Claudio Ferrer Jr.: York; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Angela M. Partel: Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Derrick E. Weaver: Hanover; scattering rubbish; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Aaron Allgood: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Madeline Presti: Manchester, Md.; parking regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jane L. Smith: Gardners, Pa.; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kristen R. Faust: New Oxford; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sandra M. Hess: Littlestown; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brian A. Krout: Glen Rock; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

John Youngman: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ashlee N. Wilson: Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Janet Banlaki: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Wendy M. Wingate: defiant trespasser; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jordan M. Taylor: Hanover; parking prohibited; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lauren Rachel: Hanover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Phillip L. Wolfe Jr.: York; bad checks; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brittany Johnson: Hanover; township property maintenance code; ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Justice Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Darlene A. Freeman: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-general impairment, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Marquette S. Williams: York; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Curtis L. Demille: York; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

George L. Correa: York; DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, driving while suspended, vehicle turning left; waived to court.

Levar L. Spence: no fixed address; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance-heroin, possession of marijuana; held for court.

Walter Hooks: Baltimore, Md.; false identification to law enforcement, trespass by motor vehicle, drivers required to be licensed; waived to court.

Michael S. Thomas: Baltimore, Pa.; burglary, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Margaret L. Huber: York; forgery, theft by deception, receiving stolen property, access device fraud; case dismissed at request of victim.

William C. Banks Jr.: York; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property (3 counts), forgery (2 counts), identity theft (2 counts), access device fraud (2 counts), theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Kimberly S. Pitts: York; DUI-controlled substances, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, restrictions on alcoholic beverage; waived to court.

Braheem D. Bethea: York; DUI-controlled substance, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Patrick B. Hall: York; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, DUI-controlled substance-cocaine; waived to court.

Karl G. Nichols: York; simple assault, harassment; dismissed-victim refused to cooperate.

Francisco J. Ayala-Torres: York; endangering the welfare of children, DUI-controlled substance, drivers required to be licensed; held for court.

Betsaida I. Teron: Lancaster; DUI-general impairment-refusal; held for court.

Scott D. Naylor: York; DUI-general impairment, following too closely, driving vehicle at safe speed; waived to court.

Sandra S. McAfee: York; stalking, harassment; held for court.

Joseph Russolillo-Santos: York; possession with intent to deliver controlled substances (8 counts); waived to court.

Duquan A. Eaddy: York; DUI-controlled substance, DUI-high rate of alcohol, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Jonathan M. Laquatra: York; DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

Tracy A. Tyson: York; DUI-refusal; held for court.

Vanessa Cruz: York; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Juan F. Rodriguez: York; possession of a controlled substance-marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Robert D. White: York; DUI-alcohol and controlled substance, DUI-general impairment, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Patrick Brophy: York; possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance-marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Levi G. Strausbaugh: Hanover; DUI-controlled substance, DUI-general impairment, endangering the welfare of children; waived to court.

Danielle Taylor: Spring Grove; possession of a controlled substance-marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Jamie Rodriguez: York; DUI-controlled substance, driving unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Shante M. Ellis: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substances, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Gregory C. Stone: York; DUI-minor, DUI-general impairment, underage drinking, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Joshua R. Flory: York; possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance-synthetic marijuana, possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Edwin Pantojas Jr.: York; DUI-controlled substance, DUI-high rate of alcohol, drivers required to be licensed, driving on roadways laned for traffic; held for court.

Brandon J. Weit: Hummelstown; DUI-controlled substances, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

David B. Ward: York; possession of drug paraphernalia, drivers required to be licensed; waived to court.