LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I-83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I-83 business loop.

Emmanuel Dumont: P. O. Box 1670, Glen Burnie, Md.; DUI; held for court.

Susan M. Lynch: 18B Pleasant St., Glen Rock; DUI; waived to court.

Courtney K. Gibbs: 519 W. Market St., York; DUI; waived to court.

Joseph N. Cantu: 4108 Messersmith Road, Glen Rock; DUI; waived to court.

Tara M. Andrews: 12191 Diehl Court, New Freedom; DUI; waived to court.

Alton L. Watson Jr.: 900 S. Main St., Apt. 5, Manheim; DUI; held for court.

Daniel E. Shemonski: 818 S. Pershing Ave., York; DUI; waived to court.

Kevin D. Cannady: 2865 W. Garrison Ave., Baltimore, Md.; aggravated assault, manufacture, deliver or possess; waived to court.

Ashley M. Brown: 5448 Narcissus Ave., Baltimore, Md.; endangering welfare of child; waived to court.

Chase M. Bixler: 4599 Fake Road, York; DUI; waived to court.

Gregory D. Atkinson: 304 Rutledge Road, New Freedom; DUI; waived to court.

Izelle Van Zuylen: 6 Townridge Court, Apt. G, Baltimore, Md.; manufacture, deliver or possess; waived to court.

James W. Wilson III: 101 Camelot Arms, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Robert E. Nace: 751 Conewago Ave., York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Jared R. McCredie: 124 Highland Ave., New Freedom; disorderly conduct-hazardous or physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Christopher J. Rayburn: 320 Lartry Drive, Red Lion; alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Kyle R. Mohr: 65 Hillery Court, Apt. C-12, York; drugs or narcotics prohibited in county parks, alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Rosemary R. Boothe: 84 Mulberry Lane, Delta; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Tyler A. Klender: 24 N. East St., York; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Andrew S. Koehler: 775 Witmer Road, York; trespass/obtain access to building in county parks; pleaded guilty.

William J. Radziewicz II: 202 Hellam St., Wrightsville; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Lorie Payton: 493 Kreutz Creek Ave., Hellam; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Lisa Allred: 23 Maple Hill Drive, Port Deposit, Md.; compulsory school attendance (2 counts); guilty-trial.

Juvenile: New Freedom; compulsory school attendance-child; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: New Freedom; compulsory school attendance-child; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: New Freedom; compulsory school attendance-child; guilty-trial.

Juvenile: New Freedom; compulsory school attendance-child; guilty-trial.

Eric S. Osterberg: 286 Barcroft Road, York; violate rules and regulations-fish law; pleaded guilty.

Edwin J. Pacheco-Ruiz: 707 Pennsylvania Ave., York; swim/snorkel/scuba dive/wade prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Stephen Ward: 2 Gatewood Drive, Shrewsbury; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Amy Grove: 213 Craigdan Drive, Dallastown; compulsory school attendance (2 counts); pleaded guilty.

Brian D. Shelley: 151 S. Front St., New Freedom; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty-trial.

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Mandi L. Troy: Littlestown; theft by deception-false impression (2 counts), retail theft (2 counts), conspiracy-theft by deception-false impression; waived to court.

Senanu K. Ahid: Nottingham, Md.; DUI and related offenses; held for court.

Matthew C. Wonder: Hanover; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Dustin V. Hoffman: Hanover; DUI and related offenses; waived to court.

Alex B. Custer: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

John D. Raulerson Jr.: New Oxford; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Henry E. Gutridge Jr.: Hanover; public drunkenness, harassment, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Aaron J. Mummert: Thomasville; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Cierra A. Doan-Shue: Hanover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rachel L. Rexroth: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Heather D. Hill: Hanover; curfew violation; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael Kroeck: Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Bradley D. Brady: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Richard A. Baumgardner III: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Stephanie L. Fuhrman: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michelle Villegas: Hanover; truancy violation (2 counts) filed by Hanover School District; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Tanner M. Kline: York; fleeing/attempting to elude police, DUI; waived to court.

Ethan P. Osborn: York; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Donald E. Brooks II: Middletown; DUI; waived to court.

Christopher Gonzales: York; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property, failure to give information or render aid; waived to court.

Charles H. Meinl: Delta; DUI; waived to court.

Matthew B. Hildebrand: Windsor; DUI; waived to court.

Erik C. Carter: Wrightsville; DUI; waived to court.

Lynn R. Ashford: York; DUI; waived to court.

Juan A. Figueroa: Lancaster; DUI, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Montez T. Lacy: York; DUI; waived to court.

Everett W. Bell: Monkton, Md.; false identification to law enforcement, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Maxwell Hess: Philadelphia; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Dontavious Stokes: 327 N. Penn St., York; possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Wayne Guyer: 647 Pennsylvania Ave., York; theft by deception (3 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Stephen Carr: 259 S. Main St., Yoe; disorderly conduct-unreasonable noise; pleaded guilty.

Tracy Obrigkeit: 3736 Stansbury Mill Road, Phoenix, Md.; theft by deception, bad checks; waived to court.

Daniel McGranaghan Jr.: 684 Atlantic Ave., Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, fail to keep right; waived to court.

Charles Goodwin: 68 E. Main St., Windsor; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Brittany Whittington: 1346 Snyder Corner Road, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Nathan Baker: 33 Shady Tree Court, York; simple assault, simple assault-attempt by menace terroristic threats; waived to court.

Nicholas Dudek: 35 W. Maple St., Apt. 5, York; theft of leased property, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/06/10/crime-watch-june-10-2015/73386802/