LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Evan McClure: 4167 Manchester St., Glen Rock; simple assault, disorderly conduct, harassment; waived to court.

Garrick Fisler: 2001 Red Bank Road, Lot 312, Dover; possession of drug paraphernalia, retail theft; waived to court.

John Wills: 450 Scout Ridge Lane, York; DUI, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Laurence Coar Jr.: 3975 Stony Brook Drive, York; DUI; waived to court.

Raymond Venable: 1930 Kenneth Road, Apt. 316, York; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Craig Matthews: 633 Vander Ave., York; DUI; waived to court.

Nickolas Hartlaub: 215 N. Main St., Jacobus; possession of a controlled substance (2 counts), possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI; waived to court.

Janice Vaughn: 553 Norwood Road, Columbia; theft by deception, criminal conspiracy to commit theft by deception; waived to court.

Quran Smallwood: 660 Front St., York; possession of firearm prohibited, receiving stolen property, false identification to law enforcement authorities; held for court.

Darnell Hicks: 129 Summer Lane, Enola; possession of a controlled substance; guilty.

Alice Gardner: 8315 Loch Raven Blvd., Towson, Md.; theft by deception, identity theft; held for court.

Dante Galloway: no fixed address; criminal attempt to commit rape, criminal attempt to commit involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, indecent assault; waived to court.

Victor Colon: 3410 G Street, Philadelphia; criminal attempt to possess with intent to deliver a controlled substance; held for court.

Melissa Watson: 3430 Cardinal Lane, Dover; retail theft; waived to court.

Danielle Kephart: 3910 Ridgewood Road, York; compulsory school attendance (3 counts); guilty.

Diego Jimenez: 1029 E. Princess St., York; harassment; guilty.

Chad Sprenkle: 5935 Colonial Valley Road, Apt. B, Spring Grove; harassment; not guilty.

Andre Henry: 626 Third St., Lancaster; DUI; waived to court.

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Robert L. Peters: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Sabrina M. Flanagan: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Molly M. Heck: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Joshua J. Alvarez-Rodes: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Josh W. Valentin: New Oxford; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Thomas A. Spangler: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Derawl R. George: Baltimore, Md.; DUI and other related charges; held for court.

Jake L. Dell: Hanover; fleeing or attempting to elude officer, reckless driving, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Jason L. Sheely: Hanover; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Nicholas M. Milazzo: New Oxford; simple assault (2 counts), recklessly endangering another, driving while suspended, harassment; held for court.

Ernest L. Reed: Hanover; possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Christopher M. Scheller Jr.: Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, retail theft, possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use; waived to court.

Jeffrey W. Erb: Hanover; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Joseph G. Paul: Hanover; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Dionisio Santiago-Sanchez: Hanover; endangering welfare of children, simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Megan E. Leppo: Hanover; robbery, criminal conspiracy to commit robbery, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, harassment; held for court.

Leonard A. Saunders: Lancaster; robbery, criminal conspiracy to commit robbery, simple assault, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, harassment; held for court.

James D. Talley Sr.: York; robbery, criminal conspiracy to commit robbery, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, possession of marijuana, harassment; held for court.

Jacob S. Martin: Hanover; retail theft, criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived to court.

Justin R. Alban: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Richard L. Dorsey III: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Daryl A. Dubs: Hanover; rape, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, aggravated assault, sexual assault, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; held for court.

Shannon E. Shanebrook: Gettysburg; retail theft, criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Amber G. Fusiak: Hanover; open lewdness, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Jessica Cusmano: Thomasville; retail theft, criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Amy B. Justice: East Berlin; retail theft, criminal conspiracy to commit retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Mandi L. Troy: Littlestown; theft by deception; waived to court.

Therese M. Barnhill: Porter, Texas; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Brandon S. Shearer: Hanover; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, public drunkenness, underage drinking; waived to court.

Jason L. Sheely: Hanover; false imprisonment, harassment; waived to court.

Andrew R. Rhodes: New Oxford; furnishing drug free urine; waived to court.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Jamie C. Rohrbaugh: Mount Wolf; DUI; waived to court.

Brian D. Champlin: Manchester; accidents involving death or personal injury, failure to stop and give information or render aid, failure to notify police of accident involving injury; held for court.

Alfred J. Kelly: Codorus; DUI; waived to court.

Lynn Arentz-Bowers: Codorus; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael A. Keller: Columbia; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Lindsey Wolf: Dallastown; possession of heroin, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

William L. Howell: York; DUI; waived to court.

Nathan D. Reeser: York; DUI; waived to court.

Michael S. Reinholt: York; prohibitive offensive weapons, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI; endangering the welfare of children; waived to court.

Michael A. Akana: York; DUI, recklessly endangering another, resisting arrest, fleeing or attempting to elude police, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, driving while DUI suspended, reckless driving; waived to court.

Jose D. Colon-Vega: York; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving without a license, failure to yield to emergency vehicle; waived to court.

Tatyana M. Shepard: Wrightsville; DUI; held for court.

Matthew S. Brown: Dallastown; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Joseph A. Secrest: Washington Borough; DUI; waived to court.

Rebecca L. Weir: Mount Wolf; harassment (2 separate offenses); pleaded guilty.

Mikel W. Lewis: Manchester; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle, driving while suspended; held for court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/05/29/crime-watch-may-29-2015/73377886/