LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Jeremiah H. Mummerth: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicole Oken: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lisa G. Lawson: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Howard F. James: Hanover; truancy (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brian D. Anders: Spring Grove; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nathan D. Strausbaugh: Glenville; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeremy M. Graybill: Hanover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jared A. Raubenstine: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

William N. Singleton: Baltimore, Md.; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Paul J. Rieger: Hampstead, Md.; possession and display of licenses; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Reinaldo Irrarry-Ayala: Lancaster; littering; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Stacey A. Fissel: Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Donald Althoff: engage in unprofessional conduct, unlicensed dealer; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Scott Senft: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gretchen Murphy: truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Mohammad Veriatch: Hanover; truancy; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Annemarie E. Watson: retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Robin M. Bartgis: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Richard F. Parsley: Littlestown; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Justin F. Groft: Hanover; park rules enumerated; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kathleen Woodworth: Westminster, Md.; truancy violation filed by Hanover School District; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jacqueline E. Turcios-Martinez: Hanover; truancy violations filed by Hanover School District (2 counts); pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ernest L. Reed: Hanover; public drunkenness (2 counts), harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Austin M. Light: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Britaney S. Murphy: York; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Moreno's Welding Service: Hanover; failure to file business privilege tax filed by the Hanover Borough; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Bonnie and Clyde's Hair Studio: Hanover; failure to file business privilege tax and local services tax filed by the Hanover Borough; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael A. Shorb: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Darrell Townsend: 652 Company St., York; DUI-second offense, driving under suspension-DUI related; held for court.

Herman M. Morris: 1313 N. 17th St., Allentown; DUI-highest rate of alcohol-second offense, duty of driver in emergency response area; waived to court.

Shawn J. Snell: 3946 N. Rohrbaugh Road, Seven Valleys; DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Justin E. Zartman: 13 Berlin St., Codorus; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, controlled substance; waived to court.

Seartha A. Muse: 3591 Armory Lane, York; DUI, vehicle registration suspended, operated vehicle without insurance; waived to court.

Joseph J. Goodling: 1 East Woods Drive, Lititz; criminal trespass, simple trespasser; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Melissa J. Stough: 5243 Lincoln Highway, Thomasville; bad checks; waived to court.

Matthew A. Newcomer: 5801 Pine Road, Thomasville; DUI-controlled substance, alcohol by minor; waived to court.

Kyle L. Hitt: 271 E. Green St., Apt. B, Westminster, Md.; possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Rickey L. Cox Jr.: 117 High Pointe Drive, Spring Grove; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Cecelia Servas: 8800 Reynolds Mill Road, Seven Valleys; access device used to obtain property or services, theft by unlawful taking, theft of property lost or mislaid, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Dane Aubel: 102 Clover Hill Road, Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, stop sign; waived to court.

Judd Gemmill: 340 Green Valley Road, York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, drive on roadways laned for traffic, fail to use low beams; waived to court.

Michelle Gum: 1350 Enfield Road, Felton; bad checks, theft by deception, conspiracy-theft by deception; waived to court.

Ashley Monteith: 8540 Harris Ave., Parkville, Md.; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Damien Eckert: 2723 S. Queen St., Lot 206, York; simple assault-deadly weapon, simple assault-attempt by menace, terroristic threats; waived to court.

Terry Summers Jr.: 1765 Copenhaver Road, Dover, terroristic threats, harassment, stalking; waived to court.

Christopher Secoski: 137 S. Belvidere St., York; possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Melissa King: 4 N. Blacksmith Road, Windsor; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, careless driving, safe speeds; held for court.

Matthew Dellinger: 424 W. Main St., 1st Floor, Dallastown; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, improper display of plate, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Kory Radovanic: 170 Franklin Square Drive, Dallastown; DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, careless driving, general lighting required; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/05/28/crime-watch-may-28-2015/73377584/