LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Sheila M. Myers: Hanover; manufacture, deliver or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Tristen S. Heston: New Oxford; DUI and related offenses, careless driving, possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Christina M. Sipling: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Robert J. Knisley 2nd: Westminster, Md.; DUI and related offenses, failure to stop at red signal; waived to court.

Michael J. Klecker: Hanover; DUI and related offenses, possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Gregory L. Hargrave: Hanover; DUI and related offense; waived to court.

Sarah E. Gibson: Hanover; DUI and related offenses, careless driving; waived to court.

Nathan O. Joyner: Hanover; make repairs/sell offensive weapon (2 counts), use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael G. Spencer: Hanover; DUI and related offense; waived to court.

Macy N. McIver: Hanover; DUI and related offenses; waived to court.

Macy N. McIver: Hanover; DUI, possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Daniel P. Garrett: Brogue; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, access device is unauthorized; held for court.

Eric S. Canale: Quarryville; theft by unlawful taking, intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered; held for court.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Scott Winters: 300 Conley Road, Lewisberry; violate rules and regulations-game commission; guilty-paid fine and costs.

Richard Beaverson Jr.: 4136 Druck Valley Road, York; violate rules and regulations-game commission; guilty-paid fine and costs.

Gary Mitchell: 6700 Wilmont Drive, Pikesville, Md.; retail theft; guilty-set up payment plan.

James Cross: 95 Canal Road, York; violate rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Dawn Houck: 36 Mobile Drive, Thomasville; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Jessica Gillen: 4835 Springfield Drive, York; barking dog; guilty-set up payment plan.

Robert Webb: 6818 Lincoln Highway, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Elizabeth Matheis: 680 Thomas Armor Drive, Windsor; park any vehicle on park property with expired inspection and/or registration; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Chasity Krout: 5931 Glatfelter Station Road, Seven Valleys; violation of compulsory school attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Allandis Russ: 1819 Stanton St., York; possession of a small amount of marijuana; held for court.

James Shock: 1497 Fire Hall Road, Spring Grove; DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Michael Banger: 5651 Pine Road, Thomasville; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of drugs and alcohol, accident involving damage to attended vehicle/property; waived to court.

Tina M. Redding: 9667 Orchard Road, Spring Grove; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, accident involving damage to attended vehicle/property; waived to court.

Christopher A. Johnson: Carroll County Detention Center; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty-sentenced to time served.

Seth Doan: York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance, manufacture, deliver or possess a controlled substance; waived to court.

Stephen G. Chandler: 1425 Grandview Road, Spring Grove; DUI-controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a small amount of marijuana for personal use; held for court.

Timothy D. Stein: 255 Meadow Road, York; indecent assault-person less than 13, corruption of minors; held for court.

David C. Eyet: 318 Country Ridge Drive, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Carol Gilbert: 6624 Lincoln Highway, Thomasville; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Elizabeth Hilbert: 1222 Porters Road, Spring Grove; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Jeffrey Martire: 94 S. Grant Road, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty-paid fine and costs.

Mark Kosicki: 6676 Lincoln Highway West, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Tyler Cogar: 198 Meadow Lane, Abbottstown; confinement and control-firmly secured by collar or chain; guilty-set up payment plan.

Windy Buch: 120 Kuhn Drive, Hanover; scatter rubbish upon land or stream; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Glenda Sirk: 159 W. Jackson St., Spring Grove; failed to remove rubbish and garbage; pleaded guilty-set up payment plan.

Gerald Michael 3rd: 3635 Glenwood Road, Baltimore, Md.; defiant trespass posted; guilty-paid fine and costs.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/05/19/crime-watch-may-19-2015/73376248/