LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I-83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I-83 business loop.

Katrina J. Clark: 105 John Lane, Wrightsville; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Alexis J. Duncan: 120 S. Newberry St., York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Shane E. Keller: 7403 Kelly Drive, Norristown; littering on county property; pleaded guilty.

Steven J. Gabbert: 3633 Baytree St., Pittsburgh; theft of services; pleaded guilty.

Jose E. Vega-Colon: 417 N. Beaver St., York; drugs/narcotics prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Edla R. Marth: 2831 Primrose Lane North, York; park any vehicle on park property with expired inspection/registration; pleaded guilty.

Anthony J. Boyd: 317 Oakbrook Drive, Felton; drugs/narcotics phohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Bradley A. Creech: 650 Dietz Road, York; drugs/narcotics prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Kristen M. Monti: 650 Dietz Road, York; drugs/narcotics prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty.

Austin J. Altland: 336 E. Princess St., York; general/special rules and regulations-fishing; pleaded guilty.

Michael R. Fleetwood: 11 Briarwood Court, Shrewsbury; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Linda Spicer: P. O. Box 93, Shrewsbury; compulsory school attendance (5 counts); guilty-trial.

Ryan J. Wilson: 1 Martha Drive, Maytown; disorderly contact-urinating/defecating in park; pleaded guilty.

Vincent J. Lana Jr.: 2374 Glen Rock Road, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty.

Norman E. Smith: 519 S. Pershing Ave., York; fishing-general/special rules and regulations; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile: Railroad; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty.

Heidi L. Burkholder: 51 E. Frederick St., Dallastown; trespass/obtain access to building in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Sam M. Brown: 164 April Lane, Dallastown; trespass/obtain access to building in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Gage T. Carter: 600 Bahns Mill Road, Red Lion; alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks, drugs/narcotics prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Christopher J. Slates: 2161 Blenheim Court, York; drugs/narcotics prohibited in county parks, trespass/obtain access to building in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Christopher J. Koehler: 775 Witmer Road, York; trespass/obtain access to building in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Kurt W. Kohler: 360 S. Russell St., York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in county parks; pleaded guilty.

Vafa U. Husain: 201 Prospect St., Shrewsbury; public drunkenness and similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

William E. Culbreth Jr.: 21 Eagleton Drive, Jacobus; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Thomas Zorbaugh: 668 Blossom Hill Lane, Dallastown; possession of marijuana, driving under suspension-DUI related, safe speeds, stop sign; waived to court.

Lakoya Cooper: 323 Girard Ave., York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1; waived to court.

James Turner III: 2714 Meadowcross Way, York; possession of marijuana, unlawful activities; held for court.

Christopher Speelman: 33 S. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Tyler Deetz: 226 Wheatfield Way, York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, disregard traffic lane; waived to court.

Michael Anderson II: 20 N. Main St., East Prospect; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Kimberly Harkins: 308 Franklin Square Drive, Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, safe speeds, careless driving; waived to court.

Nicolas Castiglia: 3605 E. Market St., York; DUI-general impairment, driving under suspension, disregard traffic lane, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Douglas Grove Jr.: 12 S. Park St., Apt. A, Dallastown; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Elizabeth Marlowe: 90 E. Gay St., Apt. E, Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, obscured plates, careless driving; waived to court.

Edward Ness: 362 W. Broadway, Apt. 2, Red Lion; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, speeding, operating vehicle without financial responsibility, inspection, driving under suspension; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/05/18/crime-watch-may-18-2015/73375746/