LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Benjamin Bakk: Spring Grove; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Matthew M. Trish: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jacob M. Bevans: Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Rebecca L. Sanders: Hanover; harassment (2 counts); pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gary A. Huether: Harrisburg; cigarette sales without license filed by department of revenue; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Taylor T. Anderson: Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Edithe Nalley: Hanover; no refuse service filed by Hanover Borough; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Zachary E. Rock: Gettysburg; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

John D. Luedtke: Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Misti Stotsky: Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover School District; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ronald E. Hockensmith: Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Ryan E. Gentzler: York; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Aaron P. Trinh: Red Lion; DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Tyrell D. Hoff: Lancaster; DUI, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

William T. Spencer: York; false identification to law enforcement; pleaded guilty.

April L. Billet: Wrightsville; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

David C. Buchholtz: York County Prison; DUI, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jennifer A. Englehart: York County Prison; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Zephan S. Trimby: Mount Joy; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Christine B. Alpen: York; DUI; waived to court.

Davin J. Meador: Westminster, Md.; DUI, endangering the welfare of children; waived to court.

Arthur J. Serenta III: York; DUI; waived to court.

District Justice Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Shanelle N. McKnight: York; public drunkenness; found guilty.

Benjamin Bakk: Spring Grove; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Ashley J. Gemmill: York; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brandon Newcomer: York County Prison; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Thomas S. Frick: Steelton; DUI-controlled substance, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Donbosco Maweu: York; criminal trespass; found guilty.

Kaitlyn N. Woldford: York; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Victor R. Kothe: York; DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

Rose E. Pool: Wellsville; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brendan Brooks: York; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jose E. Nieves: York; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Carlos E. Flores: Silver Springs, Md.; illegal operation of vehicle without ignition interlock; held for court.

Osiris Birriel-Rodriguez: York; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Vernon Johnson: Brooklyn, N.Y.; criminal conspiracy to deliver a controlled substance-heroin, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance-heroin; held for court.

George K. Kinard: York; possession of marijuana, driving while suspended; pleaded guilty.

Sunnae A. Torres: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-controlled substance-marijuana, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Matthew L. Kraft: York; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana and Oxycodone, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Kyle L. Masden: Milton, Pa.; DUI-controlled substance, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Sandra Davis: York; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Olivia M. Becker: Manchester; DUI-general impairment, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Sandra L. Fling: New Oxford; DUI-general impairment, DUI-alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Brandi J. Firth: Hellam; endangering the welfare of children; held for court.

Zachary Hoffmaster Sr.: Hellam; endangering the welfare of children; waived to court.

Brian R. Grimm: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Lester O. Westry: York; possession of controlled substances-cocaine, marijuana, Oxycodone; waived to court.

Jamie L. Lawless: York; possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while suspended, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Alafia J. Watkins: York; DUI-controlled substance-marijuana; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/05/15/crime-watch-may-15-2015/73375538/