LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Toni James: 1079 Summerwood Drive, Harrisburg; retail theft; waived to court.

Saivon Lanier: 603 S. Queen St., York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Joshua Cunningham: 621 E. Market St., York; forgery (7 counts); held for court.

Carmen Ayres: 246 E. King St., Apt. 3, York; retail theft; guilty.

Anthony Gantt: 611 Raleigh St., Harrisburg; retail theft; waived to court.

Anthony Gantt: 611 Raleigh St., Harrisburg; retail theft; held for court.

Cory Kuhn: 393 Stonehedge Lane, Mechanicsburg; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, criminal conspiracy to possess with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Amanda Zech: 2451 Walnut Bottom Road, York; criminal attempt to possess a controlled substance; waived to court.

Tracey Bolyard: 24 N. Main St., Apt. 2, Manchester; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Kay Smith: 2245 Slater Hill Lane West, York; DUI; waived to court.

Khaled Abdou: 21 S. 4th St., Columbia; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Christina Edwards: 50 N. Hartley St., York; retail theft; held for court.

Carlos Muniz: 636 Plane St., Apt. 1, Columbia; criminal attempt to commit theft by deception (5 counts), retail theft (4 counts); waived to court.

Nolton Gilmore: 311 Smyser St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Tonjia Blouse: 740 E. Clarke Ave., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Samantha Vairo: 861 E. Princess St., York; retail theft (2 counts), firearms not to be carried without a license; waived to court.

Selena Axe: 2016 N. Sherman St., York; false identification to law enforcement authorities, false reports, accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Cody Baker: 39 W. Forrest Ave., Shrewsbury; receiving stolen property, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Rafael Delgado: 403 N. Newberry St., Apt. 302, York; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Derrick Aryee: 2673 Carnegie Road, Apt. T2, York; disorderly conduct; guilty.

Wayne Guyer: 1034 N. George St., York; retail theft; held for court.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Robert C. Knaub: Mount Wolf; DUI, driving while suspended, accidents involving death or bodily injury; held for court.

Daniel Bange III: Manchester; harassment by communication; held for court.

Sean P. Dunkleberger: Wrightsville; possession of marijuana; pleaded guilty.

Tiffany A. Berry: Mount Wolf; DUI; waived to court.

Vienna L. Berry: York Haven; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Nathaniel Dennison: Lancaster; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Quincy Domnie: York; DUI; waived to court.

Jonathan D. Figueroa: Glen Rock; DUI; held for court.

Lambert A. Estrada: York; aggravated indecent assault-victim less than 13, indecent assault, criminal attempt indecent assault, corruption of minors; held for court.

Kevin T. Mosteller: Walkersville, Md.; DUI; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/05/12/crime-watch-may-12-2015/73373064/