Coroner IDs woman found killed in York City Wednesday, releases cause of death

Crime Watch for May 12, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Toni James: 1079 Summerwood Drive, Harrisburg; retail theft; waived to court.

Saivon Lanier: 603 S. Queen St., York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Joshua Cunningham: 621 E. Market St., York; forgery (7 counts); held for court.

Carmen Ayres: 246 E. King St., Apt. 3, York; retail theft; guilty.

Anthony Gantt: 611 Raleigh St., Harrisburg; retail theft; waived to court.

Anthony Gantt: 611 Raleigh St., Harrisburg; retail theft; held for court.

Cory Kuhn: 393 Stonehedge Lane, Mechanicsburg; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, criminal conspiracy to possess with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Amanda Zech: 2451 Walnut Bottom Road, York; criminal attempt to possess a controlled substance; waived to court.

Tracey Bolyard: 24 N. Main St., Apt. 2, Manchester; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Kay Smith: 2245 Slater Hill Lane West, York; DUI; waived to court.

Khaled Abdou: 21 S. 4th St., Columbia; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Christina Edwards: 50 N. Hartley St., York; retail theft; held for court.

Carlos Muniz: 636 Plane St., Apt. 1, Columbia; criminal attempt to commit theft by deception (5 counts), retail theft (4 counts); waived to court.

Nolton Gilmore: 311 Smyser St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Tonjia Blouse: 740 E. Clarke Ave., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Samantha Vairo: 861 E. Princess St., York; retail theft (2 counts), firearms not to be carried without a license; waived to court.

Selena Axe: 2016 N. Sherman St., York; false identification to law enforcement authorities, false reports, accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Cody Baker: 39 W. Forrest Ave., Shrewsbury; receiving stolen property, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Rafael Delgado: 403 N. Newberry St., Apt. 302, York; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Derrick Aryee: 2673 Carnegie Road, Apt. T2, York; disorderly conduct; guilty.

Wayne Guyer: 1034 N. George St., York; retail theft; held for court.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Robert C. Knaub: Mount Wolf; DUI, driving while suspended, accidents involving death or bodily injury; held for court.

Daniel Bange III: Manchester; harassment by communication; held for court.

Sean P. Dunkleberger: Wrightsville; possession of marijuana; pleaded guilty.

Tiffany A. Berry: Mount Wolf; DUI; waived to court.

Vienna L. Berry: York Haven; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Nathaniel Dennison: Lancaster; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Quincy Domnie: York; DUI; waived to court.

Jonathan D. Figueroa: Glen Rock; DUI; held for court.

Lambert A. Estrada: York; aggravated indecent assault-victim less than 13, indecent assault, criminal attempt indecent assault, corruption of minors; held for court.

Kevin T. Mosteller: Walkersville, Md.; DUI; waived to court.