John Fetterman wins Democratic nomination for U.S. Senate in Pennsylvania primary election

Crime Watch for April 28, 2015

York Dispatch
YorkDispatch

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Tristen S. Heston: New Oxford; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Matthew L. Brady: Hanover; retail theft, conspiracy-retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Brittany R. Stedding: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

John A. Hess: Spring Grove; retail theft, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Dustin M. Benner: Hanover; simple assault, terroristic threats, harassment; waived to court.

Rogelio Martinez: New Oxford; criminal mischief; held for court.

Robert L. Ridgely: Westminster, Md.; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Chanler L. Kinard: Hanover; possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Eric E. Rowe: Hanover; disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Devon D. Wright: Spring Grove; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Lorrelei T. Bainbridge: Hanover; harassment; held for court.

Michele L. Warren: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Dennis J. Altland: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

William J. Taggart: Thomasville; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Pamela D. Shanebrook: New Oxford; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Dennis L. Seeley Jr.: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Jesse A. Winand: Thomasville; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Jacob T. Harrison: Sykesville, Md.; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Brian J. Davis: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Brian P. Lynch: Fayettville, Pa.; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Crystal G. Kingan: Westminster, Md.; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

David L. Zepp: Littlestown; DUI and other related charges; held for court.

Miguel A. Aguilar Urbina: Gettysburg; DUI and other related charges; held for court.

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township, Dallastown and Yoe.

Michael Cox: 491 Madison Ave., York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Jennifer Haga: 167 Linden Ave., Apt. C, Red Lion; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Ericka Biggs: 718 S. Manor St., York; theft of leased property, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Jasmine Myers: 428 E. Main St., Apt. 3, Dallastown; interference with custody of children, endangering welfare of children; waived to court.

Sarah Glendye: 151 Oak Ridge Lane, Dallastown; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, drive at safe speeds, follow too closely; waived to court.

Kelsey Mock: 210 Landing Circle, Mountville; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Mason Ulrich: 148 Lexington Road, York; DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, careless driving; waived to court.

Clinton Hilt: 7506 Rippling Run Road, Felton; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Philip Paules Jr.: 2623 Meadowview Drive, York; DUI-general impairment, drive under suspension-DUI related, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance-Schedule 1, DUI-controlled substance-Metabolite, DUI-controlled substance-impaired ability, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Travis Rudacille: 75 Fox Run Drive, York; possession of child pornography; waived to court.

Terese Smith: 4306 Zeiglers Church Road, Seven Valleys; DUI (2 counts), driving on roadways laned for traffic, depositing waste upon highway; waived to court.