LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Catherine Casey: 4145 Hanover Road, Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-payment plan.

Derrick Lenhart: 150 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; corruption of minors; pleaded guilty-payment plan.

Debbie Rexroth: 2938 Myers Road, Seven Valleys; violation of compulsory attendance required by parents; pleaded guilty-payment plan.

Donald C. Webster: 4210 Huffmanville Road, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-payment plan.

Aaron Embry: 211 Lena Drive, York; defiant trespass posted; guilty-paid fine and costs.

Dakota Michael: 211 Lena Drive, York; defiant trespass posted; guilty-paid fine and costs.

Andrew Kopp: 1863 Jamestown Lane, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; guilty-payment plan.

Tyler McDonald: P. O. Box 7485, York; criminal trespass, simple trespasser; guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Daniel Barnhart: 3320 Old Trail Road, York Haven; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Philip Speranza: 1905 Valley Road, Etters; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Nicholas Dettorre: 476 Shelleys Lane, Etters; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Brandon Renner: 215 Green Springs Road, York; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Kostas D. Sgagias: 87 Churchhill Drive, York; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Lorenozo Jackson: 209 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Katlynn Biddulph: 3722 Tunnel Hill Road, Seven Valleys; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Terry Rodenhaber: 320 Harvest Drive, Harrisburg; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Stephanie A. Brallier: 818 West St., Lewisberry; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Terry S. Lehr: 6077 Longview Drive, Spring Grove; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Ricardo L. Montiel: 401 N. Franklin St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael Witte: York County Prison; burglary (3 counts), criminal trespass (2 counts), theft (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts), loitering and prowling at night (2 counts); waived to court.

Edgar Arceo: 25 E. Third Ave., Spring Grove; alcohol-minor, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jarred D. Reaver: 4385 Hanover Road, Hanover; DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Joel A. De-Jesus Orta: 708 E. Philadelphia St., York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Travis E. Renfro: 5538 Stormy Hill Road, Spring Grove; DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Brandon E. Grove: York County Prison; manufacture, possess a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Mark A. Lauer: 8965 Maple Grove Road, Abbottstown; DUI-highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hellam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Christopher Chronister: Wrightsville; possession with intent to deliver a control substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brian K. Fake: York; DUI; waived to court.

Richard A. Barnhart: Hellam; DUI; waived to court.

Colby Mackley: Hallam; possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

David P. Heffelfinger Jr.: York; DUI; waived to court.

James R. Strunk: York County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Jonathon P. Wampfler: Nanticoke, Pa.; DUI, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Dru D. Conner: Elizabethtown; unsworn falsification to authorities; pleaded guilty.

Lyle A. Martin: Dover; prohibited offensive weapons, possession of a controlled substance, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Joseph G. Beckhardt: Mount Wolf; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Eric S. Bowers: Wrightsville, c/o York County Prison; fleeing or attempting to elude police, DUI, possession of a controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Ricardo L. Garcia: York; DUI; waived to court.

Michael R. Henshaw: Hallam, c/o York County Prison; corruption of minors, possession of marijuana; held for court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/04/27/crime-watch-april-27-2015/73368766/