LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Justice Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Shannon L. Kunkle: York; possession of a controlled substance-marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Sierra R. Hassinger: Newville; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Molly Wright: Lancaster; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-alcohol and controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, underage drinking, accidents to unattended property; waived to court.

Donald A. Gank: York; DUI-controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance-Fentanyl; held for court.

Darby P. Tavenner: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-alcohol and controlled substance; waived to court.

Ronald L. Howard Jr.: Dover; DUI-unsafe driving, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Eva L. Gonzalez-Jainado: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, obedience to traffic control devices; waived to court.

Garry Hake: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, use of multiple beam lighting equipment; waived to court.

Karrie Scialabba: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Donbosco N. Maweu: York; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Yessenia N. Quinones: York; identity theft, criminal conspiracy to commit identity theft, access device fraud, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Steven E. Barley: York; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, use of multiple beam road equipment; waived to court.

Derek R. Hurley: Fairfield, Pa.; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle, duty to give information and render aid, following too closely; waived to court.

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Ridge A. Fanning: Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; time served.

Brian C. Brosecker: Hanover; small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Andrew W. Hyle: Hanover; retail theft, driving while operator privilege suspended or revoked; waived to court.

Griffin M. Ewing: Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Michael L. Thoman: Thomasville; accident involving damage to attended vehicle or property, driving without a license, not yield at roadway, fail to stop and give information and render aid; waived to court.

Jared R. Strayer: Enola; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness and similar misconduct; waived to court.

Anthony W. Gates Jr.: Hanover; terroristic threats, harassment, criminal mischief; held for court.

Jonathan M. Adams: Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Amy R. Hawkins: McSherrystown; manufacture, deliver or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Brian A. Barrick II: Hanover; small amount of marijuana for personal use, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael P. Haplea: Doylestown; terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another; held for court.

Adam D. Hinsche: Hanover; theft by deception, criminal attempt, retail theft, driving while operator privileges suspended or revoked; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/04/16/crime-watch-april-16-2015/73331680/