LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Crystal R. Bennett: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Bradley S. Matthews: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Joseph G. Paul: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

John P. Barshinger: York; DUI and other related charges; waived to court.

Dennis M. Moore Jr.: Hanover; DUI and other related charges; held for court.

Katie R. Hostetter: New Oxford; retail theft; waived to court.

Matthew B. Lewis: Abbottstown; theft by unlawful taking, theft by deception, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Ashley N. Riley: Littlestown; theft by deception, criminal conspiracy-theft by deception, receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Shannon L. Dillow: Thomasville; indecent assault (5 counts), corruption of minors (3 counts), aggravated indecent assault (3 counts), endanger welfare of children (2 counts), deviate sexual intercourse; held for court.

Paul T. Bagley: Hanover; simple assault (2 counts), harassment; waived to court.

Chase A. Harding: Littlestown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brian E. Cook Jr.: Hanover; access device fraud, identity theft, forgery, theft unlawful taking; waived to court.

Seth A. Doan: New Oxford; intent to possess a controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Christina M. Bockelmann: Taneytown, Md.; theft by deception, bad checks; waived to court.

Jessie E. Pantzer-Taylor: Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Antonio L. Anderson: Hanover; false identification to law officer, driving while license suspended or revoked, operating vehicle without valid inspection; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs and sentenced to 60 days in prison.

Shelbi L. Hankins: Hanover; retail theft; held for court.

Jose D. Gonzalex-Martinez: York; statutory sexual assault, aggravated indecent assault, indecent assault, corruption of minors, indecent deviate sexual intercourse; waived to court.

Michael E. Leben Jr.: Hanover; materially false written statement, unsworn falsification to authorities; waived to court.

Jason M. Libertini: Glen Burnie, Md.; fail to register with PSP; waived to court.

John Derrell Raulerson Jr.: New Oxford; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Kathleen M. Fisher: Hanover; curfew violation/parental responsibility (2 counts); pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Hilda A. Groft: Gettysburg; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Axton D. Willour: Dover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brooklyn A. Hunt: Mount Wolf; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rex S. Boles: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Taylor M. Barbagallo: Hanover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert Tritt: Hanover; no refuse service; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Scott Simons: Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover School District; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amber M. Lippy: Union Bridge, Md.; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael A. Woodward: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brenda L. Treadway: Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Corrissa Wiseman: Hanover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Alexus K. Wagaman: Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Derek J. Wolford: Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michelle Villegas: Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover School District; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jonathon S. Musacchio: Odenton, Md.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jodi C. Louey: Abbottstown; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sherry Brown: Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover School District; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Holly A. Sheetz: snow removal violation; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Misti Stotsky: Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover School District; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Bryon W. Zamboni: Hanover; harassment; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

John C. Perry: Glenville; disorderly conduct, criminal trespass; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tony J. Watson Jr.: Hanover; disorderly conduct, criminal trespass; found guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Edithe Nalley: Hanover; no refuse service; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Joan Miller: Hanover; no refuse service; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Joseph L. Matthews: Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Beverly C. Nawaz: Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

Clara Hicks: curfew violation parental responsibility; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and costs.

District Judge Robert A. Eckenrode's office covers East Manchester and Hellam townships, Hallam, Manchester, Mount Wolf and Wrightsville.

Peggy Smith: Mount Wolf; theft of property lost or mislaid, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Shannon Smith: Mount Wolf; theft of property lost or mislaid, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Eric S. Beruck: York Haven; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Tammy E. Gammill: Washington Boro; identity theft, bad checks, theft; waived to court.

Jeffrey A. Scott: East Berlin; DUI; waived to court.

Richard J. Shafer: York; DUI; waived to court.

Michael Grandmaison: Clinton, Maine; homicide by vehicle, aggravated assault by vehicle, involuntary manslaughter, recklessly endangering another person; held for court.

Milton Martinez: Harrisburg; homicide by vehicle, aggravated assault by vehicle, involuntary manslaughter, recklessly endangering another person; held for court.

Lori A. Fair: Harrisburg; DUI; waived to court.

Kevin P. Crom: Mount Wolf; DUI; waived to court.

Michael V. Quiros: Ben Salem, Pa., c/o York County Prison; theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/04/13/crime-watch-april-13-2015/73225908/