LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Justice Jeffrey L. Oberdorf's office covers Manchester Township.

Keith Carbaugh: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Duane J. Greer Sr.: York; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, turning movements and required signals; waived to court.

Zerich M. Hitz: York; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Harold M. Beatty: York; possession of marijuana, false identification to law enforcement; held for court.

Shelley M. Markley: York; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Angelica M. Casiano: York; DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving; waived to court.

Dylan W. Barton: Harrisburg; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Alicia L. Bostic: Hanover; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Donald Mason III: Carlisle; DUI-controlled substances-heroin and cocaine, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while suspended; waived to court.

David S. Kessler: York; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Randale W. Scott: Harrisburg; DUI-controlled substance-synthetic marijuana, driving while suspended; waived to court.

Krystal A. Mccullough: York; possession with intent to distribute marijuana, prohibited offensive weapons; waived to court.

Christan Smith: Steelton; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Edward Foller III: Dover; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-unsafe driving, driving on roadways laned for traffic; waived to court.

Michele M. Wiker: York; terroristic threats, simple assault; held for court.

Lyhue Wynegar: York; DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-alcohol and controlled substance, stop signs and yield signs; waived to court.

John Dwayer Jr.: York; terroristic threats, simple assault, resisting arrest, criminal mischief, trespassing, harassment; waived to court.

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Adam Neiman: 6796 York Road, Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical contact, taking or possessing game or wildlife, hunt without securing license; pleaded guilty-must pay fine and costs within ten days.

Sonya Ravenscroft: 5554 Lehman Road, Spring Grove; violation of compulsory attendance required by parent (2 counts); pleaded guilty-must pay fine and costs within ten days.

Vincene R. Mackison: 5008 Lincoln Highway West, Thomasville; fail to produce bill of sale for dog; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Tara Wigfield: 236 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; application dog license/fees and penalties; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Joshua Brant: 56 Baltimore St., Codorus; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Peggy Pile: 209 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Kristina Steinke: 450 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; taking or possessing of game or wildlife, report killing of big game within ten days; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Bryant E. Jones: 715 E. 30th St., Baltimore, Md.; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Brien Powers: 2519 Flowering Tree Lane, Gambrills, Md.; harassment-course of conduct without legitimate purpose; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Robert Webb: 6818 Lincoln Highway, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Stanley T. Escher: 639 Ensminger Drive, Jacobus; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

David W. Laughman: 4881 Spring Road, Hellam; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Daniel L. Nicholson: 1300 Irishtown Road, New Oxford; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Clifford D. Logan: 601 Chimney Rock Road, York; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Seth J. Fisher: 5964 Pine Road, Thomasville; hunt without license, use of device/method prohibited (3 counts), taking or possessing of game or wildlife, trap-body gripping outside established water, unlawful killing protected birds (6 counts), unlawful trap-no identification tag (6 counts); pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Amy Daugherty: 450 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; unlawful use of artificial light, unlawful shooting on or across highway, unlawful kill/take big game-closed season, recreational spot search for wild game, unlawful pressure loaded firearm vehicle, false or fraud statement on reports; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Jennifer Rosenberry: 9423 Orchard Road, Spring Grove; recreational spot search for wild game, use of artificial light, unlawful kill/take big game-closed season, unlawful pressure loaded firearm vehicle, unlawful shooting on or across highway; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Melissa Lawver: 6333 Hoff Road, Spring Grove; confinement and control-firmly secured by collar or chain; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Joshua Runkle: 7162 Kopp Road, Spring Grove; unlawful kill/take big game-closed season, false or fraud statement on reports, unlawful pressure loaded firearm vehicle, unlawful use of artificial light, unlawful shooting on or across highway, recreational spot search for wild game, violate rules and regulations while trespassing, take/possess game or wildlife; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Marvin Browne: 3610 Devon Road, Tobyhanna, Pa.; criminal trespass; guilty.

Kerri Khairat: 136 Camelot Arms, Building P, York; compulsory school attendance; dismissed.

Terri Lyle: 144 N. Oxford St., York; compulsory school attendance; dismissed.

Christopher Lintner: 105 Hanover Road, York; DUI; waived to court.

Brandon Newcomer: no fixed address; escape; waived to court.

Abigale Brady: 33 Meadowview Drive, Dover; retail theft; waived to court.

Shane Fryberger: 4786 E. Prospect St., York; sale of firearms, unsworn falsification to authorities; waived to court.

Maria Pagan: 950 W. Princess St., Apt. 1, York; retail theft; waived to court.

Megan Armold: 136 Gas Ave., York; criminal trespass, public drunkenness; guilty.

David Rosario-Nunez: 87 Kings Arms at Waterford, York; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Norberto Viera-Torres: 62 N. Lehman St., York; DUI; waived to court.

Dartania Matthews: 240 Walnut St., Apt. 2, Columbia; DUI; waived to court.

Olivia Sinclair: 67 Crest Hill Lane, Red Lion; DUI; waived to court.

Eric Flaharty: 58 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Yoe; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; held for court.

Augustin Rivera-Dejesus: 829 E. Prospect St., York; retail theft; held for court.

Kyle Montgomery: 150 Sylvan Drive, York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Melissa J. Eveler: 2416-B Pine Grove Road, York; retail theft; waived to court.

David Haas Jr.: 1605 S. George St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Charles Smith: 730 Pinehurst Road, York; criminal mischief; guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/crime/2015/04/07/crime-watch-april-6-2015/73222208/