LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Penn State York’s December 2017 commencement ceremony began at 6 p.m. Friday, Dec. 15, in its Pullo Family Performing Arts Center.

More: Fall commencement: Soon-to-be Penn State York grad perseveres

The fall graduates are:

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

Jason Gehris, Reading, PA, mechanical engineering technology

David Gortman, Narvon, PA, mechanical engineering technology

Jeffrey Parthree, York, information, sciences and technology

Justin Richard Smith, Ridgeway, PA, business administration, magna cum laude

Kyle David Sprenkle, Red Lion, information, sciences and technology

Dmitry Vasyanovich, Ephrata, PA, electrical engineering technology.

BACHELOR’S DEGREES

Angela Rae Baker, Hellam, communication arts and sciences with a minor in business

Scott Aaron Burnett, Hanover, business

Ashly Sue Decker, York, human development and family studies

Abigail Erin Doniecki, Fawn Grove, biology

Ethan D. Fair, York, human development and family studies

Rebecca L. Gembe, York, human development and family studies

Christopher William Hadfield, Hanover, business, magna cum laude

Marti Stanley Joines, Stewartstown, business

Bobbie Kaensokhamsaen, York, human development and family studies

Jacob William Kissling, York, English

Michael Lynch, York, business, cum laude

Tyler Samuel McNamara, York, business

Nina Anne Merson, York, communication arts and sciences

Leah Jo Mol, York, human development and family studies

Roberto Morales, York, information sciences and technology

Urmil Deepak Parikh, York, information sciences and technology with a minor is business

Goral M. Patel, York, science

Rachel Lynn Patz, York, human development and family studies

Clinton R. Pettey, Red Lion, science with a minor in business

Stacy Marie Rae, New Freedom, human development and family studies with a minor in business

Peyton Elizabeth Smith, Red Lion, business

Sarah E. Stetzer, York, biology

Aradhya Tandon, York, information sciences and technology with a minor in business

Stephen Mark Toms, Stewartstown, information sciences and technology

William R. Vaughan-Geib, Lancaster, PA, business

Courtney Kathleen Weibley, Manchester, psychology, magna cum laude

Amanda Leigh Zech, York, English with a minor in business.

MASTER’S DEGREES

Teaching and curriculum:

Christine Bean, Mount Joy, PA

Douglas Gorham, Red Lion

Thomas Kramer, York

Kristen Nowak, Dallastown.

FROM OTHER CAMPUSES

Kristyan Gates, Hanover, associate’s degree, business administration

Rachael Langford, York, bachelor’s degree, nursing

Robert Noble, New Cumberland, bachelor’s degree, science with a minor in kinesiology

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/2017/12/15/penn-state-yorks-fall-list-graduates/948976001/