LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly’s office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Jason L. Alleman: 545 Van Scoyoc Road, York Springs; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Jala A. Henise: 155 S. Locust Point Road, Mechanicsburg; DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Michael L. Abel: 319 Mineral Drive, York; DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Donald H. Miller Jr.: 65 S. Water St., Spring Grove; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Roberto Lopez-Perez: P. O. Box 56, East Berlin; possession of a small amount of marijuana, DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

Kelly D. Jinno: 24 Windsor Acres Road, Windsor; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Skylar Rhoades: 1086 Kelly Drive, York; fleeing or attempting to elude police, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person, harassment; waived to court.

Amy E. Patterson: 304 S. Hanover St., Carlisle; DUI-controlled substance, driving under suspension-DUI related; waived to court.

Christopher L. Aumen: 105 Nashville Blvd., Spring Grove; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty

Herbert Parsley Jr.: 266A Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; theft of services, harassment, disorderly conduct, driving under suspension-DUI related; held for court.

Adry M. Rosario: 304 Queensdale Drive, York; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Derrick Lenhart: 553 W. King St., York; defiant trespass; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay costs and serve 3 months of probation.

Ronnie L. Stanley: 404 Broadway, Hanover; possession of marijuana; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Cole W. Hill: P. O. Box 362, Citra, Fla.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, access device fraud; waived to court.

Daniel A. Mummert: 5010 Arnold Drive, Glenville; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Alissa Whitmore: 1843 Liberty Road, Spring Grove; aggravated assault, terroristic threats, resisting arrest, simple assault; held for court.

Richard C. Ziegler: 1036 Sprenkle Road, Spring Grove; arson-endangering property, recklessly endangering another person, dangerous burning, reckless burning or exploding; held for court.

Karen L. Bowers: 98 Mulberry St., Seven Valleys; simple assault, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Matthew G. Arentz: State Correctional Institute; simple assault, harassment, criminal mischief; held for court.

Bradley E. Martin: 3240 Weber Road, Chambersburg; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, theft by deception, deceptive business practice; held for court.

Ricardo Zepeda-Vergara: 7649 Lincoln Highway, Abbottstown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Theodore Myers: 600 Owen Road, York; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

David Altland: 315 E. Front St., Lewisberry; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Jeffrey Lantz: 4110 Nursery Road, Dover; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Travis Senft: 3203 Days Mill Road, Apt. 1, York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

John Neiderer: 1571 Route 116, Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Barbara Kudasik: 2235 Tanya Drive, Chambersburg; violate rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Carolyn A. Gray: 6555 Steltz Road, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Rachel E. Goodrich: 4018 Little John Drive, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Delanna Davis: 4882 Gladfelter Road, Spring Grove; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; held for court.

Dalton Eckert: Adams County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

David R. White: 1806 Stoverstown Road, Spring Grove; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance; held for court.

Autumn M. Boehler: 2960 Grandview Drive, York Haven; DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

James A. Zartman: 101 Moulstown Road, Hanover; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; held for court.

Devon Geltzler: 2089 Stoverstown Road, Spring Grove; fleeing or attempting to elude police, driving under suspension, trespass by motor vehicle; held for court.

Austin C. Mummert: 3590 Davidsburg Road, Dover; DUI, driving at safe speed, operated vehicle without inspection, operated vehicle without insurance, operated unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Rickey L. Lint II: 4521 Keeney Drive, Spring Grove; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Aniela R. Zollars: 6068 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; DUI-controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Terry M. Wilson: 4014 Snyder Road, Glen Rock; materially false written statement-purchase firearm, statement under penalty; waived to court.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/2016/04/28/crime-watch---district-judge-thomas-j-reilly/83646640/