SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Crime Watch - District Judge Thomas J. Reilly

York Dispatch

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly’s office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Jason L. Alleman: 545 Van Scoyoc Road, York Springs; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Jala A. Henise: 155 S. Locust Point Road, Mechanicsburg; DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Michael L. Abel: 319 Mineral Drive, York; DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Donald H. Miller Jr.: 65 S. Water St., Spring Grove; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Roberto Lopez-Perez: P. O. Box 56, East Berlin; possession of a small amount of marijuana, DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

Kelly D. Jinno: 24 Windsor Acres Road, Windsor; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Skylar Rhoades: 1086 Kelly Drive, York; fleeing or attempting to elude police, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person, harassment; waived to court.

Amy E. Patterson: 304 S. Hanover St., Carlisle; DUI-controlled substance, driving under suspension-DUI related; waived to court.

Christopher L. Aumen: 105 Nashville Blvd., Spring Grove; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty

Herbert Parsley Jr.: 266A Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; theft of services, harassment, disorderly conduct, driving under suspension-DUI related; held for court.

Adry M. Rosario: 304 Queensdale Drive, York; DUI-general impairment; waived to court.

Derrick Lenhart: 553 W. King St., York; defiant trespass; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay costs and serve 3 months of probation.

Ronnie L. Stanley: 404 Broadway, Hanover; possession of marijuana; pleaded guilty-sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Cole W. Hill: P. O. Box 362, Citra, Fla.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, access device fraud; waived to court.

Daniel A. Mummert: 5010 Arnold Drive, Glenville; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Alissa Whitmore: 1843 Liberty Road, Spring Grove; aggravated assault, terroristic threats, resisting arrest, simple assault; held for court.

Richard C. Ziegler: 1036 Sprenkle Road, Spring Grove; arson-endangering property, recklessly endangering another person, dangerous burning, reckless burning or exploding; held for court.

Karen L. Bowers: 98 Mulberry St., Seven Valleys; simple assault, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Matthew G. Arentz: State Correctional Institute; simple assault, harassment, criminal mischief; held for court.

Bradley E. Martin: 3240 Weber Road, Chambersburg; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, theft by deception, deceptive business practice; held for court.

Ricardo Zepeda-Vergara: 7649 Lincoln Highway, Abbottstown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Theodore Myers: 600 Owen Road, York; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

David Altland: 315 E. Front St., Lewisberry; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Jeffrey Lantz: 4110 Nursery Road, Dover; violates rules and regulations-game commission; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Travis Senft: 3203 Days Mill Road, Apt. 1, York; alcoholic beverages prohibited in parks; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

John Neiderer: 1571 Route 116, Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Barbara Kudasik: 2235 Tanya Drive, Chambersburg; violate rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Carolyn A. Gray: 6555 Steltz Road, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Rachel E. Goodrich: 4018 Little John Drive, York; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty-paid fine and costs.

Delanna Davis: 4882 Gladfelter Road, Spring Grove; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; held for court.

Dalton Eckert: Adams County Prison; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

David R. White: 1806 Stoverstown Road, Spring Grove; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, DUI-controlled substance; held for court.

Autumn M. Boehler: 2960 Grandview Drive, York Haven; DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

James A. Zartman: 101 Moulstown Road, Hanover; DUI-general impairment, DUI-highest rate of alcohol, DUI-combination of alcohol and drugs; held for court.

Devon Geltzler: 2089 Stoverstown Road, Spring Grove; fleeing or attempting to elude police, driving under suspension, trespass by motor vehicle; held for court.

Austin C. Mummert: 3590 Davidsburg Road, Dover; DUI, driving at safe speed, operated vehicle without inspection, operated vehicle without insurance, operated unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Rickey L. Lint II: 4521 Keeney Drive, Spring Grove; DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Aniela R. Zollars: 6068 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; DUI-controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Terry M. Wilson: 4014 Snyder Road, Glen Rock; materially false written statement-purchase firearm, statement under penalty; waived to court.