LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District Judge Jennifer J. P. Clancy’s office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Thomas Brant: 13035 Collinsville Road, Brogue; tax violation (2 counts); found guilty.

Kathy Sitler: 77 N. Main St., Dover; tax violation; found guilty.

James Mullen: 2970 Cypress Road South, Dover; tax violation; found guilty.

Julie Mullen: 2970 Cypress Road South, Dover; tax violation; found guilty.

American Heritage Property Mgmt.: 131 Centerville Road, Lancaster; snow removal; pleaded guilty.

Maria Cucinotta: P. O. Box 353, Blakeslee, Pa.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Thomas Childs III: 55 S. Pershing Ave., York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Luis Salazar: 1857 W. King St., York; exterior maintenance; pleaded guilty.

Rachel Ferguson: 941 Richwill Drive, York; underage drinking; pleaded guilty.

John Markle: 121 N. Belvidere Ave., York; tax violation; guilty.

Sandi Bair: 14 E. Main St., Railroad; tax violation; found guilty.

Mark McCullough: 216 Glenvue Road, Glen Rock; tax violation; found guilty.

Ronald Nath: 2200 Nena Drive, York; tax violation; found guilty.

Gregory Snellbaker: 3023 Imperial Drive, Dover; tax violation; found guilty.

Heather Snellbaker: 3023 Imperial Drive, Dover; tax violation; found guilty.

Jack Gotwalt: 75 S. Gotwalt St., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Coty Gladfelter: 3105 McKenzi Lane, York; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

John Riddick Sr.: 145 Weldon Drive, York; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

Tyson Bair: 1800 N. Hills Road, Building 221, York; tax violation; found guilty.

Chad Gardner: 2398 Heather Road, York; tax violation; found guilty.

Tierra Ambush: 1274 W. Princess St., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Crystal Bowie: 362 E. Philadelphia St., Apt. 1, York; tax violation; found guilty.

Ana Garcia-Rivera: 311 Donna Lane, York; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

Wendy Brant: 13035 Collinsville Road, Brogue; tax violation (2 counts); found guilty.

Mark Santiago: P. O. Box 7092, York; tax violation; found guilty.

Helen Resto: 43 School St., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Anna Aldinger: 45 S. Pershing Ave., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Chad Zander: 3050 Old Trail Road, York Haven; tax violation; found guilty.

Brandon Marquette: 17339 Russett Farm Drive, Shrewsbury; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

James Waltimyer: 128 W. Jackson St., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Lori Almony: 2364 S. Queen St., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Robert Almony: 2364 S. Queen St., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Jason Jahnigen: 607 Allen St., New Cumberland; tax violation; found guilty.

Darla Detter: 906 State St., Lancaster; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

Troy James: 233 Carlisle Ave., York; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Bobbi Jo Vellon: 133 Heidleberg Ave., York; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

Tanzina Begum: 116 Lexton Drive, York; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

Allen Lawson: 7746 Woodbine Road, Woodbine, Md.; tax violation; found guilty.

Ornella Russo: 505 Chestnut Grove Road, Dillsburg; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

Dwayne Bair: 4834 N. Sherman St., Extd., Mount Wolf; tax violation; found guilty.

Emanuel Feliciano: 2309 Log Cabin Road, York; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

Anthony Lopez: 1303 W. Market St., York; DUI-careless driving, reckless driving; waived to court.

Anthony M. Viera: 241 Franklin Way, York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Angel M. Glassick: 319 High St., Hanover; corruption of minors (4 counts); waived to court.

Logan J. Montgomery: 410 Honeysuckle Drive, Marietta; simple assault, retail theft (2 counts); held for court.

Michael T. Boyer: 501 S. Queen St., York; false identification to police, retail theft; pleaded guilty.

Larissa N. Bowers: 1013 Caspian Court, York; manufacture, deliver or possess with intent to manufacture, deliver or possess; waived to court.

Lori A. Davis: 719 N. State St., York; sell or furnish alcohol to minors; waived to court.

Shi-Keem K. Smallwood: 401 N. Queen St., York; unsworn false written statement, false reports, false identification, driving under suspension; held for court.

Blake D. Paige: 2100 Maplewood Drive, York; DUI, drive at safe speed, careless driving, driving on single lane; waived to court.

Dustin J. Roberts: 107B Warren St., Richland, Mo.; theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Octavia T. Handy: 437 S. George St., York; retail theft; waived to court.

Tyler A. Livingston: 54 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; DUI, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving wrong way; waived to court.

Laura C. Bair: 4834 N. Sherman St., Extd., Mount Wolf; tax violation; found guilty.

Scott Harper: 1701 W. Market St., York; failure to submit W2 forms, failure to file employer quarterly; found guilty.

Leah Ribar: 837 Smith Drive, York; tax violation; found guilty.

Lewis Seigman: 26 Argyle Ave., Glen Rock; tax violation; found guilty.

Patricia Seigman: 26 Argyle Ave., Glen Rock; tax violation; found guilty.

Scott Failor II: 1545 Hunter Drive, Dover; harassment; found guilty.

Isaac Speranza: 1739 Chesley Road, York; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty.

Joseph Feinberg: 4 Oxford Court, New York, N.Y.; underage drinking; pleaded guilty.

Jacklyn Patterson: 66 Chestnut St., Massapequa, N.Y.; underage drinking; pleaded guilty.

Jessica Emig: 1557 W. Philadelphia St., York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Joey Dittenhafer: 1714 Monroe St., York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Kelly L. Neill: 1382 W. King St., York; DUI; held for court.

Trisha N. George: 441 E. Main St., Dallastown; access device fraud; held for court.

Sierrah A. Corley-Sexton: 516 S. George St., York; DUI, unsworn false written statement, unsworn false forged document, disorderly conduct, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Eugene Slaseman: 100 Pleasant Acres Road, York; DUI-second offense, fleeing or eluding police, improper pass, safe speed, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Alan D. Hickman: 13 Baltimore St., Codorus; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Darren T. Poe: 1439 W. King St., York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, intent to possess a controlled substance; held for court.

Harrison W. Batt: 4268 Britain Drive, York; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, DUI-controlled substance; waived to court.

Dwayne Ragland: 1011 Smith Hill Road, York; DUI, fail to keep right; waived to court.

Kenneth E. Shank: 731 E. Clark Ave., York; terroristic threats (2 counts), harassment (2 counts); held for court.

Jessica L. Soder: 1314 S. Albemarle St., York; prostitution, possession of marijuana, driving under suspension; held for court.

Travis J. Eckert: 22 N. Main St., Spring Grove; robbery (3 counts), theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Chad Zorbaugh: 39 N. Adams St., York; terroristic threats; waived to court.

Ariel Moody: 109 Fishermans Lane, Wrightsville; tax violation (3 counts); found guilty.

Samuel Gray: 124 N. White Pine Trail, Delta; tax violation; found guilty.

Ashley Gray: 124 N. White Pine Trail, Delta; tax violation; found guilty.

Giuseppe Mignano: Mignano Brothers Restaurant, 14 N. Main St., Glen Rock; quarterly tax violation; found guilty.

Gloria Rivera-Morales: 480 W. King St., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Robert D. Bush: 170 Meeting House Road, Manchester; tax violation; found guilty.

Christie Bush: 170 Meeting House Road, Manchester; tax violation; found guilty.

Jeffrey Champlin: 16 N. Shaffer Drive, New Freedom; tax violation; found guilty.

Sam Shanihan: 27 S. Broad St., New Freedom; tax violation; found guilty.

Stephanie Cooke: 11208 Creek Glen Way, Apex, N.C.; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

Anthony Piro: M & T Roof Restoration LLC, 149 N. Walnut St., Dallastown; employer quarterly tax violation; found guilty.

Brice W. Smith: 1045 W. Poplar St., York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

John Lanehart: Rail Trail Café, 14 S. Front St., New Freedom; employer quarterly tax violation; found guilty.

Jennifer Bocek: 815 Cold Cabin Road, Delta; tax violation; found guilty.

Ronald Glatfelter: 330 Wheatfield St., York; public drunkenness, drinking in public, defiant trespass; pleaded guilty.

Brandon S. Banks: 724 W. Princess St., York; retail theft; found guilty.

Edward Downs: 2999 Lake Drive, Southlake, Texas; tax violation; found guilty.

Angela Robinson: 185 Massa Drive, Windsor; tax violation; found guilty.

Lucas Bray: 40 Grant St., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Deborah Silver: 722 W. Poplar St., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Alec Miller: 111 N. Highland Ave., York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Christina Lopez: 1931 Mt. Zion Road, York; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

Andrew Coyle: 27 S. West St., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Jeremy Lehman: 2793 Thornbridge Road East, York; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

Melanie Saville: 2394 Arlington St., York; tax violation; found guilty.

Joseph Dittenhafer: 1714 Monroe St., York; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty.

David Kennard: 1340 W. King St., York; retail theft; pleaded guilty.

Anton Johnson: 1852 Andrews St., York; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Jaiquaune Freeman: 715 W. Poplar St., York; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Dylan Oliver: 802 Elham Drive, York; tax violation; found guilty.

Heather Hess: 228 N. Third St., New Freedom; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

Gregory Frye: 2610 Clearsprings Blvd., York; tax violation; pleaded guilty.

Patricia Allen: 701 N. 18th St., Harrisburg; bad checks; pleaded guilty.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/news/2016/04/22/crime-watch---district-judge-jennifer-j-p-clancy/83393168/