LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.

DEAN'S LIST

Penn State University Park:

Airville: Deanna R. Miller.

Brogue: Jeremy W. Zinser.

Dallastown: Stephen F. Byrne, Matthew R. Heaps, Elizabeth J. Lindt, Stephen M. Payne, Hubert D. Shingleton, Alessandro S. Volo and Ian T. Zager.

Delta: Douglas G. Thier.

Dillsburg: Janelle L. Brassel, Bethany T. Brenneman, Craig M. Hammond, Hayly R. Hoch, Elise N. McAneny, Michael R. Orner, Stephanie A. Poplaski, Shea A. Regan and Dominic C. Salomone.

Dover: Anthony J. Deller, Christopher L. Evans, Emily A. Gibbs, Heather D. Kohr, Tyler L. Lerman, Brent D. Schreiber, Brant E. Stoner and Mengting Wang.

Etters: Grace A. Adams, Ashley M. Britton, Allison K. Hedin, Emily A. Ort, Emily R. Seiger, Elizabeth M. Thomas and Marisa N. Yeager.

Fawn Grove: Kaitlyn A. Dieter and Hannah L. Harris.

Felton: Deanna R. Coffey and Brittany R. Ketterman.

Glen Rock: Julianna M. Ashwood, James L. Fallon, Sara N. MacDonald, Chloe L. Mistovich, Nicole D. Osborne, Alexander W. Patterson, Lindsey M. Rosenzweig and James M. Weaver.

Glenville: Bryan M. Kerr and Erin V. Peeling.

Hanover: Lauren A. Barlow, Brandon C. Barnhart, Elizabeth A. Breighner, Haley A. Eash, Kenneth W. Gleisner, Jared Hagerman, Trevor D. Hildebrand, Sarah P. Kindschuh, Brittany L. Miller, Zachary B. Newton, Tanner Orndorff, Ethan Paul, Madisen P. Plunkert, Tyler M. Seigman, Evan M. Staub, Haley A. Staub, Zachary D. Wade, Luke A. Winand and Luke A. Young.

Jacobus: Colleen M. Witkowski.

Lewisberry: Jaimee A. Baker, Danielle M. Bigger, Andrew J. Gill, Sarah E. Mannon, Morgan T. Radic and Christopher R. Sternberger.

Loganville: Katelyn J. Keller.

Manchester: Nicole S. Price.

Mount Wolf: Matthew A. Bentz, Kathryn E. Deebel, Christian D. Eyster, Reid W. Lowery, Taylor A. Moyer and Nathan P. Vitacco.

New Freedom: Chelsey A. Bryant, Kathryn E. Earls, Kristin M. Hedgeland, Gabrielle T. Houser, Matthew J. Nelson, Melissa A. Shallcross, Daniel J. Spencer and Victoria L. Woods.

Red Lion: Evan J. Bittner, Logan M. Brown, Alec R. Chronister, Benjamin M. Echterling, Zachary M. Fisher, Jonathan E. Gutt, Tyler D. Merica, Morgan C. Miller, Timothy J. Miller, Tyler A. Poff, Mackenzie N. Rumburg, Austin T. Smith and James R. Striebig.

Seven Valleys: Alex Altieri, Samantha A. Eichhorn, Liam M. Farrell, John M. Hudish, Tabitha B. Pranke and Kevin M. Stough.

Shrewsbury: John W. Chamberlin, Zachary S. Gloeckner, Danielle L. Myers, Jeremy M. Sechrist, Samuel A. Stoley and Jeanette M. Wilson.

Spring Grove: Carter M. Forry, Dakota A. Godfrey, Aaron L. Hoff, Bethany E. Kolmer, Garrett Kolmer, Tobie M. Sneeringer, Jake Thoman and Summer A. Warner.

Stewartstown: Madeline R. Erickson, Ashley N. Kerfoot, Megan E. Lister, Lake J. Miller, Nicole K. Nersten, Kyle D. Plasterer, Emily A. Schoettler, Matthew A. Vincent and Alexander P. Walsh.

Thomasvillle: Miranda E. Markle and Samuel J. Roberts.

Wellsville: Caroline C. Van Pelt.

Windsor: Scott T. Heilman.

York: Kathryn Adams, Patrick Albright, Elizabeth M. Anderson, Lauren N. Bajorek, Joshua D. Barefoot, Elizabeth N. Basso, Joel A. Becker, Palak N. Bhatt, Alison N. Bieber, Lucinda J. Billet, Natalie V. Bissey, Alyssa L. Bixler, Pauline V. Boiser, Nicholas A. Borden, Matthew R. Bortner, Karli L. Breeden, Hannah L. Bressi, Alexis Cash, Joanna Z. Chen, Deanna N. Chesko, Kaitlyn O. Colen, Chandler D. Copenheaver, Ryan P. Creedon, Braden R. Crowell, Christopher M. Curry, Shannon R. Curry, Lauren N. Davis, Aubree E. Davis, Benjamin P. Doorn, Katelyn L. Duncan, Allison N. Dykeman, Katherine A. Dykeman, Abbey E. Evans, David M. Farish, Erin M. Farrell, Clayton Frey, Daniel B. Friedland, Carly R. Frisby, Katherine A. Fritz, Nikolaus A. Fritz, Rachel M. Gerberick, Hilary E. Godin, Mary J. Hale, Adam T. Hart, Nicole Hatchard, Robert C. Higgins, Garrett J. Hipkins, Jacob A. Hirschhorn, Ashley M. Hively, Sierra Hobbs, Jaycie A. Hoke, Benjamin R. Holbert, Lauren Huber, Lindsey S. Huh, Logan A. Ierley, Jessica A. Ilko, Aaron M. Jacobs, Allison N. Jacobs, Raychel M. Johnson, Christine M. Kapterian, Jennifer A. Kearney, Sarah E. Keim, Benjamin R. Kline, Hunter S. Koeberle, Spencer B. Koeberle, Raleigh S. Koeberle, Hope C. Kohlbus, Hannah E. Kohler, Katelyn M. Kraft, Joshua M. Kukorlo, Taylor D. Landis, Jared I. Laslo, Anthony M. Lerch, Maura E. Loht, Abby R. London, Brady C. Lucas, Alexis L. Lyons, Tanner J. Markle, Collin J. McClane, Autumn G. McCaniel, Nicholas T. McElhinny, Madison S. McSherry, Joshua E. Meisenhelter, Felice M. Mendez, Jennifer N. Mills, Patrick Mills, Zaccheus M. Mokua, Joshua K. Moyer, Orian Navat, Oze Navat, Allison C. Nizinski, Erin E. O'Neill, Maxfield T. Palmer, Robert W. Perkins, Brittney M. Pitzer, Benjamin F. Purtell, Lyndsay E. Rathbun, Benjamin M. Raver, Joshua M. Rinehart, Brooke E. Robinson, Chance K. Rohrbaugh, Garrett A. Ross, Maria R. Sanchez, Benjamin Shapiro, Alison M. Shreiner, Emily C. Smeltzer, Kayla M. Smith, Daniel B. Snare, Tyler A. Snouffer, Billy C. Sprankle, Christopher K. Stolakis, Eric Z. Stoltz, Samantha L. Stoltzfus, Anne E. Stover, Danae A. Taylor, Faith Tran, Kimberlyn L. Turner, Alex J. Van Pelt, Olivia M. Vandermark, Sarah Vlazny, Heather L. Ward, Bradley M. Wilson, Logen Wisner, Nada Ziab and Madison A. Zoller.

York Haven: Kathleen A. Delicati, Ethan S. Fogle and Ashley E. Schleig.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/calendar/2015/06/24/people-you-know-june-24-2015/73389398/