LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.

DEAN'S LIST

Millersville University:

Airville: Quentin Kilgore and Randi Warner.

Brogue: Melanie Herbert.

Dallastown: Courtney Bojarski, Emily Fullerton, Mary Raucci, Bailey Van Fleet and Jessica Vitz.

Delta: Amanda Adams, Hannah Bittner, Angela Byerley and Samantha Gilson.

Dillsburg: Emily Geisler, Maggie Johnson, Ryan Schreiber, Taylor Sheibley, Roy Stetler, Andrew Swivel and Ryan Young.

Dover: Kaila Funk, Brandon Krone, Gabriella Portelles and Amber Updike.

Etters: Jessica Fish and Jessica Schlott.

Felton: Brittany Collins, Adam Dent, Jorden Messersmith, Justin Messersmith and Amanda Plate.

Glen Rock: Nicole Daacke and Lindsay Miller.

Hallam: Mace Grafton.

Hanover: Joseph Ames, Amore' Coleman, Cody Dye, Erin Harman, Rebecca Hart, Kirsten Hertzog, Jenna Hoffnagle, Mariah Klunk, Krista Mamet, Cameron Nizer-Addison, Ashley Sherman, Daniel Simms, Connor Staub and Sinclaire Trump.

Hellam: Devin Donaghy, Kevin Koeshartono, Maria Winona Koeshartono and Samantha Thacker.

Jacobus: Brooke Langston, Laura Lesher and Jade Wise.

Lewisberry: Jo Caruso, Olivia Justh, Kaitlin Rutt and Elizabeth Waite.

Manchester: Jennifer Cederberg and Giuseppina La Mattina.

Mount Wolf: Kyra Avaritt and Evan Forry.

New Freedom: Shane Bookhultz, Mariah Hammacher, Rebecca Hayes, Steven Hricko, Korbin Shearer, Sarah Tyler and Ema Williamson.

Red Lion: Megan Chapman, Bree Dunlap, Lauren Eyler, DonnaSue Graham, Autumn Groff, Jenna Hammers, Tayler Huson, Lea Owrutsky and Monica Posey.

Shrewsbury: Jason Hagel, Trevor Hash, Kelsey Kennedy and Alexis McClure.

Spring Grove: Ryan Bankert, Carlie Musselman and Jacob Simpson.

Stewartstown: Taylor Davis, James Rhoden and Kevin Wolgemuth.

Wellsville: Derek Hakes.

Windsor: Lexie Jordon and Nancy Poteet.

Wrightsville: Adam Henise, Sara Musser and Haley Springer.

York: Madison Allison, Laura Bankert, Barbara Baquero, Katherine Bentz, Ethan Clark, Broc Crider, Tori Davis, Gabrielle De Santi, Kathryn Drudy, Sandon Eaton, Katelyn Fitz, Courtney Frey, Megan Gibbs, Maria Glotfelter, Matthew Green, Nichole Green, Roman Green, Danielle Hamme, Albert Hammond, Megan Harrison, Emily Hilt, Mikayla Iati, Ivanny Jacome Ottati, Maria Jacome Ottati, Bria Kadish, Alexis Ketterman, Dalton Lehigh, Carly Marks, Adam Mazurek, Mariah Miller, Skyler Miller, Nathaniel Miranda, Nikolas Mucci, Logan Neiman, Meagan Newmister, Robert Poe, Brian Raybin, Jasmine Rebuck, Jessica Reed, Jeremy Saur, Isaac Schenck, Tly Schildt, Halie Staub, Megan Sterner, Christopher Sullivan, Jeffery Tebay, Jordyn Triplett, Alison Van Der Heyden, Amy Weible and Adrienne White.

York New Salem: Chelsea Axe.

GRADUATION

YTI Career Institute, York and Motorcycle Technology campuses:

Abbottstown: Danelle E. Bosley and Randolph L. Parks.

Airville: Sarah M. Kilgore.

Dallastown: Landen C. Bosley, Ronald L. Emenheiser and Kevin A. Mawhinney.

Delta: Angel Dunaway and Lauren A. Fulcher.

Dillsburg: Spencer E. Williams.

Dover: Alexis M. Peters, Allen S. Steinruck and Maria M. Tirado.

East Berlin: Brianna Byers, Kaitlyn R. Cico and Alyssa M. McCreary.

Etters: Laura E. Goas.

Fawn Grove: Kyle S. Carrick.

Felton: Sabrina N. Selby.

Hanover: Emily R. Descheemaeker, Kelly R. Gibson, Juliana L. Hartman, Patrick A. Howe, Jessica M. Ingram, Justin H. Lamont, Mary E. Lewis, Christopher Mitzel, Francis M. Myers, Adonay Penarrieta, Megan M. Smith and Zachary J. Smith.

Jacobus: Shelbi K. Amspacher.

Lewisberry: Zachary J. Cholewski and Michelle N. Hall.

Manchester: Matthew A. Harrison, Lani S. Shaffer, Cristin E. Yeisley and Colette M. Zech.

New Cumberland: Ashley C. Dziurzynski and Nicole D. Dziurzynski.

New Freedom: Aimee L. Farmer, Jason D. Farmer, Seth M. Heidlebaugh and Shannon A. Purkey.

Red Lion: Emily M. Fletcher, Savannah R. Schulz, Lauren A. Smith, Caitlin S. Thompson, Justin Walker, Wendy Wells, Maxine Wertz, Logan C. Whitman and Alyssa M. Zidanic.

Shrewsbury: James W. Farley.

Spring Grove: Eric D. Maher.

Stewartstown: Brooke Lloyd.

Thomasville: Ashleigh M. Jackson and Dustin W. Klein.

Windsor: Heather D Barshinger.

Wrightsville: Sarah R. Blevins, Larissa Harman, Alexander D. Lehman and Heather L. Sellers.

York: Maleny J. Acevedo, Matthew W. Adams, Kyler Anderson, Noelimarie Ayala-Ortiz, Taylor M. Bailey, Tammy L. Behrensen, Jesse E. Bentzel, Britney A. Breeland, Lacey C. Brown, Rosalie M. Burchett, Jay L. Deister, Fahne A. Dietz, Autumn Dutton, Bryana N. Gingerich, Cynthia M. Gonce, Jordan A. Grim, Levi N. Hayes, Tyler J. Hoover, Towanna A. James-Jamison, Erich M. Kern, Keshia M. Lee, London S. Longenecker, Jeanitza C. Mayo, Alison M. Miller, Brittany M. Rankin, Genesis V. Rodriguez, Kaitlyn R. Roth, Yolanda R. Shaw, Saliha H. Siddiqui, Laquanda S. Simmons, Tracey Slater, Brittany R. Smith, Taylor J. Svoboda, Dixie C. VanHorne, Christopher M. Vosburg, Markel D. Washington, Nathan S. Weible, Mary S. Winter, Donavan H. Wray and Ashley K. Zagorski.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/calendar/2015/05/28/people-you-know-may-28-2015/73377530/