LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Email items for this column to community@yorkdispatch.com.

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

York College: Sarah Krebs, of Codorus; Mariah Snyder, of Dover; Nicole Seitz, of Red Lion; Tracy Fishel, of Spring Grove; Andrew Clayton, of Thomasville; and Shane Bohnert and Randi Brock, both of York.

BACHELOR'S DEGREES

York College:

Abbottstown: Kimberly Emlet, Bianca Garcia and Zackery Smith (summa cum laude).

Airville: Michele Macciola and Jaclyn Reichard.

Brogue: Brady Poteet.

Dallastown: Michelle Babka, Betsy Chandlee, Grant Dube and Jordan Mayer (magna cum laude).

Delta: John Dooley.

Dover: Cheyanne Beck (cum laude), Courtney Dacheux, Mackenzie Decker (magna cum laude), Morgan Denny, Drew Holtzapple, Kelsey Kendig, Amanda Lehr, Nicole Lucas, Karen Matthews (summa cum laude), Amanda Morrow (summa cum laude), Jennifer Napierskie (magna cum laude), Carrie Peck and Andrea Slagle.

East Berlin: Brooke Balek (cum laude), James Border, Daniel Dennison, Lauren Hayman (cum laude), Lindsey Henderson (magna cum laude), Ashly Lentz, Jacob Orner and Danielle Reedy (cum laude).

Fawn Grove: Jennifer Prenger.

Felton: Michelle Arnold, Kendall Cuthie, Amanda Hinderlider (cum laude), Elisabeth Knisley and Nicole Myers.

Glen Rock: Ethan Lego (cum laude), Rita Lippi, Justin Main and Morgan Williams (cum laude).

Hanover: Alexander Arigo (cum laude), Anthony Cichetti, Gretchen Ebner (summa cum laude), Jaide Finfrock, Adam Grove, Vallie Hinkle, Ryan Hollinger, G. Anderson Lake, Thomas Link, Kimberly Martin, Kristin Martinak (magna cum laude), Hannah Newton (cum laude), Stacey Reed, David Rutter, Amy Staab (cum laude), Loganne Storm (magna cum laude), Chelsia Stull, Samantha Swope, Courtney Weaver (cum laude) and Erika Weaver, Hanover.

Jacobus: Mark Jorgensen (summa cum laude).

Lewisberry: Philip Walters.

Mount Wolf: Joseph Splawski.

New Freedom: Lauren Burns, Molly Holden and Mariah Thomas.

Red Lion: Justin Bankard, Laura Bailey, John Paul Capresecco (summa cum laude), Kayla Clutter (summa cum laude), Kari Delaney, Allen Jansen, Kathleen Grogan, Lacie McHugh, Kierston Powell, Alisha Quigley (cum laude), Amber Ritter, Jenna Shearer (cum laude), Stephanie Simmering (magna cum laude), Dawn Smeltzer (cum laude), Jasmine Wertz (cum laude) and Keith Wiley (cum laude).

Seven Valleys: Noelle Bricker (cum laude), Andrew Feigley, Brianna Fowler and Jessica Huska (cum laude).

Shrewsbury: Ryan Bare, Jonathan Bromley (cum laude), Jeremy Donaldson, Jed Maki, Sabrina Mitchell and Sarah Passio.

Spring Grove: Justin Alston, Kalene Leh, Tara O'Connell, Tanner Tyson, Carrie Whitmore, Emily Wolf and Daize Zeigler.

Stewartstown: Michael Frederick, Shane Gemmill, Whitney Hebert (summa cum laude), Jennifer Junggust, Patrick Kaifer, Jessica Mooney, Kim Siebert, Olivia Vrankin and Sarah Walsh (magna cum laude).

Thomasville: Joette Eimerbrink, Samantha Flaharty, Paige Harrell (magna cum laude) and Tanner Smith.

Wellsville: Paige Brumagen (cum laude).

Windsor: Shelby Buchanan, Kelsey Groff, Celia Lacker and Derek Myers.

Wrightsville: Brandon Stambaugh and Ashley Zimmerman (cum laude).

York: Ngozi Amaechi, Betty Aubin, Tyler Barnhart, Emily Beard, Katelyn Beaverson (summa cum laude), Joshua Bell (summa cum laude), Troy Billups, Alyssa Binns, Megan Blair, Brett Campbell, Andrew Chase, Angela Clark, Stephanie Clark, Brittney Clinton (cum laude), Benjamin Dannels, Hieu Dao, Rachel Davis, Kiangana Dialungana, Samantha Dinsmoor, Sydney Estes, Olivia Farish (cum laude), Christopher Flinchbaugh, James Forsyth, Naomi Fort (magna cum laude), Erin Fox, Cari Friddle, Caleb Glass, Angela Glotfelter (summa cum laude), Paul Glotfelter (summa cum laude), Monique Gray, Heather Griffiths, Kellsie Groff (cum laude), Madeline Gutekunst (magna cum laude), Zachary Harrell, Alexander Heikes, Katharyn Hemberger, Whitney Henry, Michelle Herr (summa cum laude), Mariah Hertz (cum laude), Tanner Hoover, Megan Jones, Mery Kelly (magna cum laude), Rashida King, Ryan Kurz (magna cum laude), Tyler Laucks, Nicholas Lay, Brady Lehigh (magna cum laude), Brian Lehman, Katherine Lindner (summa cum laude), Meredith Lutz (magna cum laude), Tori Manjarrez (summa cum laude), Lily Matson (magna cum laude), James Mays, Gabriel Melendez, Ashley Mitzel, Delphine Ngounou, Molly Norton (cum laude), Lauren Peate, Benjamin Pettit, Marissa Plovic, Kyle Potts, Connor Riccardi, Jordan Richardson, Dustyn Ritchey (magna cum laude), Alex Rizzuto, Hannah Rohrbaugh (summa cum laude), Johanna Roque, Kacey Royer, Emily Royster, Monica Rubritz, Emily Ryan, Benzies Sakyi (magna cum laude), Angelica Morales Santiago, Anthony Schneider, Asa Smith, Jaleesa Smith, Donteris Spence, Alexis Swartz, Gary Taylor (cum laude), Kimberlee Wadleigh, Justine Ward, Richard Ward, Taylor Willett (summa cum laude), Abigail Young, Brittany Young and Chelsea Young.

York Haven: Derik Bartrom (magna cum laude).

York New Salem: Asra Khan.

MASTER'S DEGREES

York College: Deborah Yommer, of Dover; Beth Riale, of Felton; Leah Baumgardner, Amanda Lawrence and Corinne Zatkos, all of Hanover; Matthew Poff, of Jacobus; Tammy Miceli, of Lewisberry; Shannon Bachman, of Red Lion; Robert Denoncourt, of Yoe; and Colleen Amundson, Kimberly Brandstedter, Jordan Dehoff, Michael Fautch, Danielle Feil, Elizabeth Glock, Joseph Leong, Heather McGlynn, Chirag Panchal, Sarah Rohrbaugh, Brady Sheffer, Carolyn Smith, Ralph Spradley and Megan Treece, all of York.

DOCTORATE DEGREES

York College: Abigail Strouse, of York, and Paula Coe, of York Haven.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/calendar/2015/05/19/people-you-know-may-20-2015/73375906/