The York County Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans’ Court issued the following marriage licenses.

Amber Rochelle Thompson and William Auther Shirley Jr.: both of Hanover.

Shelby Alexis Fraser and Robert Andrew Kiebler: of Clayton, N.C., and Whiteford, Md.

Oluwatomi Oladunni Oluwatola and Joseph Efosa Nosa Uwazota: both of York.

Bethany Nicole Preston and Jarid Aslam Tareen: both of Baltimore, Md.

Jennifer Marie Gibson and Matthew Brian McKay: of Dover and Etters.

Lamar Maurice Reason and Maria Erminia Gonzalez: both of York.

Courtney Lynn Baugher and Jeremy Travis Scott: both of York.

Johnny Riley Jr. and Brittani Nicole Todd: both of Red Lion.

Nathan Richard Rolon and Katlyn Ruthann Felker: both of Hanover.

Dennis Eugene Shelly Jr. and Jessica Marie Little: both of Mount Wolf.

Andrew Douglas Clemens and Megan Marie Kubiak: both of York.

Anthony Williams Jr. and Sarah Lynn Bowman: both of York.

Alcadio Garcia Camacho and Yuberkis Santana: both of York.

Robert Earl Shutt and Florence Elaine Holtzinger: both of York.

Susanna Kathryn Miller and Eric Scott Morris: both of Felton.

Adonis Carleton Smith and Amy Lee Mann: both of York.

Justin John Peck and Danielle Nicole Hand: both of York.

Joshua Bryan Cunningham and Amanda Grace Knee: both of York.

Robert Raymond Wilson and Felicia Patrice Scandrick: both of York.

Charles Edward Hess and Cheryl Lynn Wallace: both of York.

Angelique Bizi and Primalfi Morales Frometa: both of York.

Karen Sue Bentzel and Robert Martin Johnson Sr.: of Elizabethtown, Pa., and Glen Rock.

Nathan Warner Rodgers and Brittany Winona Cornnell: both of York.

Jeremy Michael Martinez and Yanina Maria Bitel: both of York.

Jason Erik Smeltzer and Tiffanie Lynn Stroh: both of York.

Rafael Miranda Colon and Petronila Quiroz Rios: both of York.

Steven Leroy Martin and Sue Elaine Frank: both of Red Lion.

Osmany Anglada Montero and Nathalie Michelle Maldonado: both of Lancaster.

Joshua Alan Jones and Randi Elizabeth Crone: both of York Haven.

Roger Stanley Nickle Jr. and Barbara Ann Eyler: both of York.

Nathaniel Andrew Weaver and Fern Leah Looney: both of York.

Carl William Jones and Cynthia Ann Skelton: both of Seven Valleys.

Michael Brian Sukits and Andrea Ann Reimel: both of Delta.

Joshua Shane Lewis and Amanda Gabriel Rozas: of Manchester and York.

Larry Wayne Conaway Jr. and Tara Elaine Gracey: both of York.

Aida Gonzalez and Javier Solis Cruz: both of Red Lion.

Leon Damont Morris and Tiffany Ann Hafner: both of Windsor.

Toriano Adyrell Davis and Tamika Lynn Weedon: both of York.

George Sotirios Holevas and Rithy Thorng: both of Etters.

Nicholas David Rossi and Jessica Rene' Preisinger: both of Kingsville, Md.

Jesse Treyvon Jenkins and Alize Jessica Wright: both of York.

Christopher John Dempwolf and Kristen Michelle Evans: both of York.

Joseph Ramos and Kassandra Marie Torres-Zapata: both of Manchester.

Corey Joseph Houck and Julie Ann Kutzler: both of Windsor.

Edward Karemera and Margaret Ayola: both of York.

Carlos Roberto Calix Izaguirre and Sara Garcia Alvarez: both of York.

Darlene V. Williams and Sterling E. Williams: both of York.

Dana Nicole Cruz and Steven Walter Foremny Jr.: both of Harrisburg.

Eugene Peter Hare and Barbara Ann Hess II: both of York.

Oscar Alexis Valencia Catalan and Ellena Marie Ness: both of York.

Read or Share this story: