State House Dems balk at Grove's bill featuring COVID-19 liability protection
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Marriage licenses, June 29-July 5, 2016

Pennsylvania

The office of Clerk of Orphans Court Bradley C. Jacobs issued the following marriage licenses.

Ryan Mathew Wire and Stefani Marie Haverstock: both of York.

Clifford Dixon Gilliland Jr. and Jessica Susanne Pare: both of Dallastown.

Mason Paul Free and Kristina Hope Dupont: both of Hanover.

Gregory Scott Kline and Amanda Jennifer Hart: both of Seven Valleys.

Craig Scott Young and Ella Grace Alsentzer: both of York.

Brittany Erin Ness and Adam Michael Strausbaugh: both of Wrightsville.

Monte Devon McNeill and Sarah Elizabeth Vandervort: both of York Haven.

Patrick Benjamin Kisare Ressler and Isabel Castillo Zaldivar: both of Harrisonburg, Va.

Brian Matthew Smith and Amy Joanna Watson: both of Red Lion.

Jeffrey John Wood and Christina Marie Neuman: of Glen Rock and York.

Sharon Bixler and Edmund Brush Eyster: both of Dover.

Manuel Luis Medina and Rosie Jayle Rodriguez: both of York.

Jonathan Michael Weirich and Cherie Elizabeth Richcreek: both of York.

Patricia Ann Harrington and Richard Allen Johnson: both of Etters.

Cameron Keith Upton and Rachel Nicole Greene: of Stewarstown and Delta.

Clarence Eugene Smith and Norma Marie Barraco: both of Stewartstown.

Barry Weeks and Angel Lynn Moody: both of York.

Christina Kay Webb and Timothy Norman Brown: both of Stewartstown.

Wayne Allen Lynes and Priscilla Ann Demmitt: both of Etters.

Dustin Kenneth Smith and Hannah Mae Nelson: both of Hanover.

Alyn Carl Shaffer and Claudia Lizbet Medina Rodriguez: both of York.

Jerrid Allen Hartman and Kimberly Gavrish: both of York.

Scott Allen Powell and Terrilynn Mallory: both of Red Lion.

Christopher Robert Doll and Wendy Jo Mitchell: both of New Cumberland.

Khanh Phuong Lavalley and Tracey Lynn Hill: both of York.

Miguel Angel Lugo and Denise Lope: both of York.

Chase Alexander McGowan and Laura Elizabeth Stetler: both of York.

Christine Ann Pinto and Mark Staton Gover: both of Crofton, Md.

Kristin Marie Pogue and Robert Peter Schnabel: both of East York.

Harvey Luther Sipling Jr. and Kimberly Lynn Brown: both of Abbottstown.

Thomas Kilpatrick Cassatt IV and Amanda Marie Smith: both of Lewisberry.

Norindo Evans and Reba Kay Reachard: both of Dover.

Mark Edward Gumpper and Michelle Lynn Grove: both of Dallastown.

Joshua Dale Guinn and Christine Lynn Perkins: both of Glen Rock.

James Levere Steward and Carrie Frances Anthony: both of Spring Grove.

Kevin John Pagulayan Rimando and Lauren Grace Krimmel: both of Annapolis, Md.

Omotayo Olubunmi Onafalujo and Wilma Jean Santos: of Baltimore, Md., and York.

Scott Steven Snook and Mary Louise Powell: both of Manchester.

Loganne Elaine Storm and Stephen Michael Campbell: both of York.

Joseph Jerome Koncewicz Jr. and Susan Elizabeth Hannah: both of Dover.

Alfredo Marte Jimenez and Molly Rose Geklinsky: both of Pen Argyl, Pa.

Heather Wanona Shutt and Sheila Marie King: both of York.

David Hal Rathfon and Michelle Leah Usewicz: both of Rockingham, N.C.

Henry Walter Bowman III and Donna Gay Taylor: both of York.

Michael Daniel Groshek and Lara Beth Espin: both of Baltimore, Md.

Thomas Benjamin Trebatoski and Demi Lee Flores: both of York.

Jenny Rebbecca Dice and Daniel Eric Sandstedt: both of Hanover.

Elizabeth Nicole Schenning and James Denis Hunter: of White Hall, Md., and Sparks, Md.

William Robert Engle Jr. and Debbie Marie Kelly: both of Lewisberry.

David Michael Kessler and Trisha Jeannine Birtles: both of York.