York County triples election workers, plans to scan all ballots on Election Day
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Marriage licenses, April 6-12, 2016

York Dispatch

The office of Clerk of Orphans Court Bradley C. Jacobs issued the following marriage licenses.

Karen Yvonne Travers andCarlos De La Torre Dominguez: both of Dillsburg.

Lauren Ashley Miller andJeremy Marc Fagelman: both of York.

Leah Elizabeth Shenk and Zachary Charles Landis: both of Hummelstown, Pa.

John Albert Culp andLisa Faye Hohenadel: both of York.

Jared Lewis Haas andElizabeth Jean Galinato: both of York.

Nathan Francis Braskey andJessica Rose Bieganski: of Pottstown, Pa., and York.

Michael Lawrence Reever III and Victoria Esther Rodriguez: both of Hellam.

Ethan Emory Miller and Kelly Amanda Chmiel: both of York.

Jacob Jeffery Mahl andPaula Marie Davis: both of Red Lion.

Shawnna Lyn Edwards andAndrew Charles Weiss: both of Laurel, Md.

Alicia Marie Reed andAnthony Michael Carbaugh Jr.: both of Spring Grove.

Colleen Rosemary Toomey andBrandon Lee Walker: both of York.

Steven James Kearns andMelony Marrie Grove: both of York Haven.

Jens Waterstradt andStephanie Helen Selby: both of Seven Valleys.

 Lindsay Michelle Mainley andJacob Andrew Waltermyer: both of York.

Stacia Lee Zutell andJacob William Slyder III: both of York.

Stephanie Marie Frey andJohn Michael Scott Weber: both of Dallastown.

Michael Allen Koltunovich andMichelle Leanne Guyer: both of York.

Jairo Francis Santos Almanzar andCinthia Maria Hidalgo Espinal: both of York.

William Patrick Duffy andLisa Sue McDonald: of Claymont, Del., and York.

Clyde Allen Miller III andEmily Louise Steele: both of Hellam.

Sarah Elizabeth Rose andTrevor Allen Potts: both of York.

Jamie Madison Adams andAdam Clayton Stevens: both of York.

Gary Lynn Tresselt Jr. and Alison Jane Arentz: both of Spring Grove.

Thomas Edwin Herman and Tonja Melissa Bott: both of Hanover.

Cletus Paul Gohn andDiane Marie Seitz: both of Airville.

Michael Matthew Daly andCandace Clarissa Jensen: both of York.

William Henry Walter andBeverly Ann Rhodes: both of York.

Shaun Allan Herbst andKristina Amber Bell: both of York.

Vibin Skariya andCorinne Ann Potter: both of York.

Garett Joel Thomas andRachael Amanda MacDonald: both of Lewisberry.

James Samuel Fritz andGeorge Alexander Filippello: both of Stewartstown.

Melvin Leroy Johnson andVerdelle Laverne Williams: both of York.

Christopher F Fisher andSerena Rae Tombesi: of Red Lion and Loganville.

Paris Eugene Bennett andMary Diane Moland: both of Mount Wolf.

John William Craig andNicole Marie Elvin: both of York.

Lee Morris Caughman andLatosha Mae Hudson: both of York.

Joshua Thomas Groft andJolena Mae Mobley: both of East Prospect.

Justin Emanuel Landis andJordan Lee Scott: of York and Abbottstown.

Jonathan Edward Naylor andSarah Ashley May Smith: both of York.

Christopher Glenn Krueger andJennifer Lynn Fahnestock: both of Rosedale, Md.

Shane Raymond Shaffer andDawnmarie Lena Hunt: both of Spring Grove.

Vishal Bharat Kapadia andHannah Elizabeth Knisely: both of Queenstown, Md.

Orlando Emile Brown Jr. and Dwina Shane Poole: of York and Red Lion.

Jeffrey David Spurrier andLauren Alegret: both of Ocean Pines, Md.

Wade Thomas Kehr andLucia Diaz Maya: both of Dallastown.

Michelle Marie Masco andKaty Lynne Grenewalt: both of Red Lion.

Mark William Ely andSabrina Lynn Sitt: both of Jacobus.

Kevin Patrick Cummings andLori Ann Spahr: both of Dover.

Jose Francisco Chevere Torres andAshley Marisol Rodriguez Fargas: both of York.

Kelly Drew Yost andTeresa Marie Bachman: of York and Dallastown.

Joseph Laverne Raver andSara Jean Resh: both of York.

Jony Esau Corrales Solano andJenifer Guadalupe Alvarado Pena: both of York.

Andrew Franklin Dubbs andKelsey Jennifer Byrne: both of Windsor.

Jordan Lyle Chronister andJacqueline Dawn Shuman: both of York.

Kristopher Daniel Scheuer and Kayla Rose Eynon: both of Dillsburg.

Victor Charles Wiggins and Jennifer Lynn Senft: both of Dover.

James Ross Anderson and Karen Gladys Horrell: both of Hanover.

Scott William Moore and Lori Lee Campbell: both of Etters.

Herbert Kenneth Ferrette and Kristina Marie Hober: both of Auburn, N.Y.

Stefan Tyler Markwordt and Felicia Renee Wilt: both of Red Lion.

Keane Emile McCullum and Kirsten Renee Davidhizar: both of Hershey, Pa.

David Andrew Almony and Sheenna Delores Parr: both of Hanover.

Robert Edward Denoncourt and Anastasia Celeste Blessing: both of Yoe.