LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York County Register of Wills office opened the following estates.

Louis L. Heiliger: late of North Hopewell Township, to John Freed.

Bettye J. Brown aka Bettye June Brown aka Bettye Mcintire Brown aka Bettye M. Brown: late of Shrewsbury Township, to Daniel W. Koller.

Patsy R. Williams: late of Shrewsbury Borough, to Jody Anderson Leighty.

Shirley Myers aka Shirley A. Myers: late of Franklin Township, to Dalora A. Cromer, Dianna L. Knisley and Debra J. Nailor.

Tina B. Baker: late of Carroll Township, to Rickey E. Baker.

Lillian C. Meckley: late of York City, to Lisa L. Roberts.

Alexander J. Kitlas Jr.: late of New Freedom, to Joyce A. Kitlas.

Edna L. Pikulin: late of York Township, to Trudena Houghtelin.

Alma C. Saylor: late of York City, to Donald Hutton.

Mary E. Emig: late of West Manchester Township, to Jeffrey A. Emig.

Floyd T. Peters: late of West Manchester Township, to Daniel L. Peters and Michael G. Peters.

Dorothy M. Roseberry aka Dorothy Mae Roseberry: late of Windsor Township, to David Snyder.

Lorna M. Gentzler: late of West Manchester Township, to Cynthia L. Rivera.

Betty C. Glorioso aka Betty Cerami Glorioso: late of York Township, to Rita M. Carman.

Paul D. Whisner: late of Peach Bottom Township, to Ronald N. Whisner.

William C. Polites: late of Fairview Township, to William F. Polites.

Nellie G. Moser aka Nellie Gray Moser: late of Codorus Township, to Paul E. Moser.

Harold E. Wolf: late of Carroll Township, to Tom H. Wolf

Richard A. Blasy aka Richard A. Blasy Sr.: late of Windsor Township, to Richard A. Blasy Jr.

Glenn L. Gindlesperger: late of North Codorus Township, to Beth Waltz.

Jean E. Craig: late of Springettsbury Township, to Sheryl E. Randol and Pamela J. Gunnet-Warnick.

John L. Hershey: late of Fawn Township, to Faye N. Hershey.

Mary E. Merrick: late of York Township, to Steven M. Merrick.

Dale E. Wentz: late of West Manchester Township, to David Wentz and Nancy Myers.

Glenn E. Wrights: late of Paradise Township, to Andrew P. Wrights.

Grace A. Harcourt: late of West York, to Gary E. Harcourt.

Administration on the estate of:

Joseph Victor Zobler aka Joseph V. Zobler: late of West Manchester Township, to Jennifer Elizabeth Zobler.

Robert J. Gregis: late of Springettsbury Township, Brendon Gregis.

Rhonda Mae Strouse: late of Conewago Township, to Keith A Strouse.

Pedro Juan Medina Lopez: late of (non-resident), to Medina De Jesus and Wanda Iris Medina Rivera.

George Henry Strand aka George H. Strand: late of Heidelberg Township, to James W. Strand.

Harriet V. Johnson: late of York City, to Anthony Robert Johnson.

David M. Gromling Sr.: late of Hellam Township, to Lisa M. Livelsberger.

Alexander Adams: late of Lower Chanceford Township, to Nicholas J. Wiley.

Jay S. Robinson: late of West York, to Neal H. Robinson.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: https://www.yorkdispatch.com/story/life/announcements/estates/2017/12/12/estates-jan/108536396/